Larry Smart Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1945 - d. 2005

    • Larry Smart (1945-2005)
      Nov. 21, 2023

      Larry Smart (1945-2005)

      Est: €140 - €280

      Larry Smart (1945-2005), Marrocain houses with the atlas in the back, oil on canvas, signed bottom right, framed, 50 x 75 cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • LARRY SMART (XXE SIÈCLE)
      Jul. 01, 2019

      LARRY SMART (XXE SIÈCLE)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LARRY SMART (XXE SIÈCLE) LES KASBAHS DE L'ATLAS KASBAHS OF THE ATLAS Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 50 X 76 CM (19 11/16 X 29 15/16 IN.) €1,000-1,500

    • AR Larry Smart (British, b.1945 - d.2005): A Jimi Hendrix Fire poster, 1967,
      Jul. 18, 2018

      AR Larry Smart (British, b.1945 - d.2005): A Jimi Hendrix Fire poster, 1967,

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Larry Smart (British, b.1945 - d.2005): A Jimi Hendrix Fire poster, 1967,a screen-print head and shoulders portrait on heavy paper stock, 38in x 50in (96.5cm x 127cm)