T. S. Smith Sold at Auction Prices

    • T.S. Smith, England, dated 1872, people in thepark in
      May. 29, 2021

      T.S. Smith, England, dated 1872, people in thepark in

      Est: €200 - €400

      T.S. Smith, England, dated 1872, people in thepark in front of a stately house, oil / canvas, signed lower left, with minor age- related paint damage, cleaning recommended, approx. 30x45cm, diameter approx. 47x62cm . German Description: T.S. Smith, England, datiert 1872, Personen im Park vor einem herrschaftlichen Haus, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, mit kleineren altersbedingten Farbschäden, Reinigung empfohlen, ca. 30x45cm, R. ca. 47x62cm