Olof Johan Södermark Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Porträtmaler, Sculptor, b. 1790 - d. 1848

    • OLOF JOHANN SÖDERMARK (1790-1848) (
      Jun. 24, 2024

      OLOF JOHANN SÖDERMARK (1790-1848) (

      Olof Johann Södermark (1790-1848) (attrib.), classicist portrait of a Roman woman, influenced by Jacques Louis David. Södermark spent some time in the 1820s at the Villa Malta in Rome, which was owned by his friend and Swedish sculptor Johan Niklas Byström from 1825-1827, oil on canvas, unsigned, patches, retouches, rubbed, 60.5 x 51 cm, framed 75 x 64 cm

    • OLOF JOHANN SÖDERMARK (1790-18
      Apr. 15, 2024

      OLOF JOHANN SÖDERMARK (1790-18

      Olof Johann Södermark (1790-1848) (attrib.), classicist portrait of a Roman woman, depiction influenced by Jacques Louis David. Södermark spent some time in the 1820s at the Villa Malta in Rome, which was owned by his friend and Swedish sculptor Johan Niklas Byström from 1825-1827, oil on canvas, unsigned, patches, retouches, rubbed, 60.5 x 51 cm, framed 75 x 64 cm

    • Olof Södermark, Porträtt av Maria Mathilda Moll
      Dec. 05, 2012

      Olof Södermark, Porträtt av Maria Mathilda Moll

      Est: kr80,000 - kr100,000

      Olof Södermark, Porträtt av Maria Mathilda Moll OLOF SÖDERMARK 1790-1848 Porträtt föreställande Maria Mathilda Moll stående vid en balustrad - knästycke Olja på duk, 106 x 79 cm. Spännramen med inskription ´Wicander´ PROVENIENS ...

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Olof Södermark 1790-1848. Efter. Mansporträtt.
      Oct. 09, 2012

      Olof Södermark 1790-1848. Efter. Mansporträtt.

      Est: kr800 - kr1,000

      Olof Södermark 1790-1848. Efter. Mansporträtt. Olja på duk, 50 x 42.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
      Aug. 28, 2012

      Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

      Olof Södermark 1790-1848. Efter. Mansporträtt. Olja på duk, 50 x 42. Renoverad.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • OLOF SÖDERMARK, 1790-1848, Gatumusikanter vid
      Dec. 07, 2011

      OLOF SÖDERMARK, 1790-1848, Gatumusikanter vid

      Est: kr30,000 - kr35,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Olof Södermark 1790-1848. Kopia efter, 1800-tal.
      Jan. 31, 2011

      Olof Södermark 1790-1848. Kopia efter, 1800-tal.

      Est: - kr6,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • JOHAN OLOF SÖDERMARK 1790-1848 PER SÖDERMARK
      Jun. 03, 2010

      JOHAN OLOF SÖDERMARK 1790-1848 PER SÖDERMARK

      Est: kr30,000 - kr40,000

      JOHAN OLOF SÖDERMARK 1790-1848 PER SÖDERMARK 1822-1899 Porträtt av friherrinnan Maria Helena Arfwedson (1817-1851), gift Cederström, sittande i interiör iklädd vinröd klänning och svart mantel knästycke Signerad och daterad O et P Södermark Pnt 1848 et 49. Olja på duk, 109 x 80 cm. Förgylld och bronserad originalram i nyrokoko

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • OLOF SÖDERMARK, "Marianne Kantzow" (1813-1842 gift
      Jun. 02, 2010

      OLOF SÖDERMARK, "Marianne Kantzow" (1813-1842 gift

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      OLOF SÖDERMARK, "Marianne Kantzow" (1813-1842 gift von Wright)

      Bukowskis