Richard Sohn Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Portrait painter

    • Sohn, Paul Edouard Richard (genannt: Richard Sohn) | 1834 Düsseldorf - 1912 Ebenda
      Jul. 20, 2024

      Sohn, Paul Edouard Richard (genannt: Richard Sohn) | 1834 Düsseldorf - 1912 Ebenda

      Est: €400 -

      Sohn, Paul Edouard Richard (genannt: Richard Sohn) 1834 Düsseldorf - 1912 Ebenda Kinder am Hauseingang · 1869. Öl auf Leinwand · 35,5 x 26,5 cm. Unten rechts signiert: R. Sohn . (18)69. Rest. Rahmen der Firma Conzen, Düsseldorf.

      GAILER Kunstauktionshaus am Chiemsee
    • Paul Edouard Richard Sohn (1834-1912) three children in front of the house 1869, Drei Kinder vor dem Haus 1869,
      Sep. 09, 2023

      Paul Edouard Richard Sohn (1834-1912) three children in front of the house 1869, Drei Kinder vor dem Haus 1869,

      Est: €750 -

      oil/canvas (doubled on canvas), signed and dated on lower right R. Sohn 69, H 35 cm x W 26 cm, frame 50 x 40.5 cm, small tear/hole, craquelure, improvements, restored

      Antikauktion Krefeld
      Jun. 10, 2023

      Est: €1,500 -

      Antikauktion Krefeld
    • PAUL EDWARD RICHARD SOHN (1834-1912)
      Oct. 11, 2022

      PAUL EDWARD RICHARD SOHN (1834-1912)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      'Le futur émigrant pour New York', 1874 Panel (mahogany). Signed and dated 'Richard Sohn .74'. Expo: Germany, s. d. Description FR 'Le futur émigrant pour New York', 1874 Panneau (acajou). Signé et daté 'Richard Sohn. 74'. Expo: Allemagne, s.d. Beschrijving NL 'Le futur émigrant pour New York', 1874 Paneel (mahonie). Getekend en gedateerd ‘Richard Sohn .74’. Expo: Duitsland, s.d.

    • RICHARD  SOHN
      Jun. 21, 2012

      RICHARD  SOHN

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      DÜSSELDORF  1834  -  1912,  ECOLE  ALLEMANDE LE  FUTUR  ÉMIGRANT  POUR  NEW  YORK RICHARD  SOHN  ;  THE  FUTURE  EMIGRANT  TO  NEW  YORK  ;  SIGNED  AND  DATED  '76  LOWER  RIGHT  ;  OIL  ON  PANEL Signé  et  daté  en  bas  à  droite  Richard  Sohn  '76  ;  porte  au  dos  une  ancienne  étiquette  d'exposition  Huile  sur  panneau 35  x  26,5  cm  ;  13    3/4  by  10    1/2  in

    • Playing with Baby
      Oct. 24, 2007

      Playing with Baby

      Est: $12,000 - $18,000

      Richard Sohn (German, 1834-1912) Playing with Baby signed, inscribed and indistinctly dated 'Richard. Sohn Ddrf 186?.' (lower left) oil on canvas 31¼ x 27½ in. (79.4 x 69.9 cm.) Painted in the 1860s.