Charles State Sold at Auction Prices

Illustrator

    • CHARLES BAH, NYC EMPIRE STATE BUILDING IN FOG, PHOTOGRAPH
      Apr. 27, 2024

      CHARLES BAH, NYC EMPIRE STATE BUILDING IN FOG, PHOTOGRAPH

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      Artist: Charles Bah Title: NYC Empire State Building in Fog Year: 1989 Medium: Photograph, signed, titled and numbered Image Size: 19 x 13 inches Size: 19.75 x 15.75 in. (50.17 x 40.01 cm) Description: Photograph of the Empire State Building at night by Charles Bah. Lit up in Red and White. Signed, dated, and titled in pencil on the back of the print.

      RoGallery
    • Engraving: Etching state proof - The sorcerer - signed BERNIER Charles
      Oct. 29, 2023

      Engraving: Etching state proof - The sorcerer - signed BERNIER Charles

      Est: €80 - €120

      Estampe: Eau-forte épreuve d'état -Le sorcier- signé *BERNIER C.* (Charles) (1871. 1950) a/ cachet d'atelier 32x24cm cadre bois s/v Engraving: Etching state proof - The sorcerer - signed BERNIER Charles

      Monsantic.com
    • Engraving : Etching State test (as is) signed BERNIER Charles
      Jun. 26, 2022

      Engraving : Etching State test (as is) signed BERNIER Charles

      Est: €100 - €150

      Estampe: Eau-forte épreuve d'état (ds l'état) signé *BERNIER C.* (Charles) (1871. 1950) (2) -Bataille napoléonienne- 28x32cm -Cavalier- 1897 a/ cachet d'atelier c s/v Engraving : Etching State test (as is) signed BERNIER Charles

      Monsantic.com
    • Engraving : etching (stain) - Hunter and his dog - state test signed BERNIER Charles
      Jun. 26, 2022

      Engraving : etching (stain) - Hunter and his dog - state test signed BERNIER Charles

      Est: €80 - €120

      Estampe: eau-forte (piq) -Chasseur et son chien- épreuve d'état signé *BERNIER C.* (Charles) (Angre1871. 1950) 20x12.5cm cadre doré s/v a/ cachet d'atelier Engraving : etching (stain) - Hunter and his dog - state test signed BERNIER Charles

      Monsantic.com