Albertus Steenbergen Sold at Auction Prices

Früchtemaler, Bird painter, Painter

    • ALBERTUS STEENBERGEN (HOOGEVEEN 1814-1900) Papillons et chenilles graphite,
      Mar. 22, 2023

      ALBERTUS STEENBERGEN (HOOGEVEEN 1814-1900) Papillons et chenilles graphite,

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      ALBERTUS STEENBERGEN (HOOGEVEEN 1814-1900) Papillons et chenilles graphite, aquarelle, rehaussé de blanc, traits d'encadrement au graphite 20 x 15,7 cm (7 7/8 x 6 1/8 in.)

    • ALBERTUS STEENBERGEN (1814-1900)
      Apr. 21, 2021

      ALBERTUS STEENBERGEN (1814-1900)

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Still life with flowers on a marble base. Canvas. Bearing an apocryphal signature and date. Description FR Nature morte avec fleurs sur entablement en marbre. Toile. Portant une signature et une date. Beschrijving NL Stilleven met bloemen op marmeren entablement. Doek. Signatuur-en datumdragend.

    • Abundant still life by Albertus Steenbergen
      Dec. 14, 2020

      Abundant still life by Albertus Steenbergen

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      - STEENBERGEN, Albertus (Dutch 1814 - 1900). Still life with flowers and lemon, 1841. Oil on panel, signed and dated 'A.A. Steenbergen f. 1841' and signed again (on the reverse); framed in gilded frame. Some scattered stable craquelure, tiny loss of paint in the upper centre, else in very good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Steenbergen, Albertus 1814 Hoogeveen - 1900 Hoogeveen
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Steenbergen, Albertus 1814 Hoogeveen - 1900 Hoogeveen

      Steenbergen, Albertus 1814 Hoogeveen - 1900 Hoogeveen Früchtestillleben. Monogrammiert. Datiert (18) 45. Öl/Holz, 20 x 25,5 cm.

    • ALBERTUS STEENBERGEN
      Nov. 29, 2018

      ALBERTUS STEENBERGEN

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Germania, 1814 - 1900 Natura morta Firmato 'A Steenbergen' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavola, cm 21,5X24,5

    • Albertus Steenbergen (1814-1900)
      Jan. 25, 2017

      Albertus Steenbergen (1814-1900)

      Est: €400 - €500

      Stilleven met tomaat rechtsonder get. en gedateerd 1838 olieverf op paneel, 11,5x14,5 cm

    • Albertus Steenbergen (Hoogeveen 1814-1900)
      May. 13, 2014

      Albertus Steenbergen (Hoogeveen 1814-1900)

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Albertus Steenbergen (Hoogeveen 1814-1900) >An opulent still life of oysters, a lemon, pomegranate and a crystal wine cup<br>signed and dated 'Alb . Steenbergen ft. H 1842' (upper right) >oil on canvas <br>62 x 52 cm. >Painted in 1842. <br>

    • * ALBERTUS STEENBERGEN HOOGEVEEN 1814 - 1900 (?)
      Jan. 25, 2006

      * ALBERTUS STEENBERGEN HOOGEVEEN 1814 - 1900 (?)

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      SHEET OF STUDIES OF FEATHERS measurements note 177 by 240mm; 7 by 9 7/16 in signed in pencil, lower right: A. A. Steenbergen fecit. watercolor, within pencil framing lines

    • Albertus Steenbergen Still Life Oil
      Nov. 16, 2004

      Albertus Steenbergen Still Life Oil

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Albertus Steenbergen Dutch, 1814-1900 A Still Life with Grapes, a Peach, Plums and Walnuts on a Ledge with a Butterfly above signed with initial, inscribed and dated l/r: A f. 1847 oil on panel laid down 11 x 7 1/2 inches ( 27.9 x 19.1 cm )