Albertus Steenvoorden Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, Etcher, Lithographer, Sculptor

      • Albertus Steenvoorden, "Umarmung", "Evolution" und "Fruchtbarkeit", 3 surrealistische Aquarelle/Mischtechniken von 1983
        Nov. 03, 2023

        Albertus Steenvoorden, "Umarmung", "Evolution" und "Fruchtbarkeit", 3 surrealistische Aquarelle/Mischtechniken von 1983

        Est: €300 - €500

        Albertus Steenvoorden, "Umarmung", "Evolution" und "Fruchtbarkeit", 3 surrealistische Aquarelle/Mischtechniken von 1983 Albertus Steenvoorden, 1933 Leiden-2010, niederländischer Maler, Lithograph und Bildhauer, "Umarmung", Nr. 401, 25 x 17,5 cm, "Evolution", 14 x 19 cm, Nr. 400 und "Fruchtbarkeit" Nr. 399, 13,5 x 9.5 cm, alle signiert und datiert, hinter P.p., ohne Rahmen. In den 1970er Jahren gehörte er der Künstlergruppe und Kommune „The scared devil“ an. Seine Zeichnungen und Radierungen voller wirbelnder Kompositionen aus fabelhaften Tieren und mythischen menschlichen Figuren eröffnen eine unbekannte Welt. Albertus Steenvoorden, "Embrace", "Evolution" and "Fertility", 3 surrealist watercolours/mixed media from 1983 Albertus Steenvoorden, 1933 Leiden-2010, Dutch painter, lithographer and sculptor, "Embrace", no. 401, 25 x 17.5 cm, "Evolution", 14 x 19 cm, no. 400 and "Fertility" no. 399, 13.5 x 9.5 cm, all signed and dated, behind passepartout, unframed. In the 1970s he belonged to the artist group and commune "The scared devil". His drawings and etchings full of swirling compositions of fabulous animals and mythical human figures open up an unknown world.

      • Ab Steenvoorden (1933-2010) 8 werken op papier, 4 tekeningen, 3 a
        Apr. 25, 2023

        Ab Steenvoorden (1933-2010) 8 werken op papier, 4 tekeningen, 3 a

        Est: €200 - €300

        Ab Steenvoorden (1933-2010) 8 werken op papier, 4 tekeningen, 3 aquarellen en 1 ets, verschillende voorstellingen, alle gesigneerd, verschillende formaten, grootste meet 24 x 31 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • ALBERTUS STEENVOORDEN - Scene from Alice in Wonderland (Alice and the Queen of Hearts)
        Mar. 19, 2023

        ALBERTUS STEENVOORDEN - Scene from Alice in Wonderland (Alice and the Queen of Hearts)

        Est: $20 - $30

        ALBERTUS STEENVOORDEN (Dutch, 1933-2010) "Scene from Alice in Wonderland (Alice and the Queen of Hearts)" - Limited edition etching on paper, 80/100. Signed lower left, editioned lower right. Unframed, matted, lightly tipped on backing. 3.5 x 5.25 inches (image), 11.75 x 8.25 inches (mat). Ex Libris Bookplate for Pim Winterink. Excellent condition.

        Saskatchewan Network for Art Collecting
      • ALBERTUS STEENVOORDEN - Scene from Alice in Wonderland (Alice Walking)
        Mar. 19, 2023

        ALBERTUS STEENVOORDEN - Scene from Alice in Wonderland (Alice Walking)

        Est: $20 - $30

        ALBERTUS STEENVOORDEN (Dutch, 1933-2010) "Scene from Alice in Wonderland (Alice Walking)" - Limited edition etching on paper, 70/100. Signed lower left, editioned lower right. Unframed, matted, lightly tipped on backing. 3.5 x 5.25 inches (image), 11.75 x 8.25 inches (mat). Ex Libris Bookplate for Niek Visser. Excellent condition.

      • ALBERTUS STEENVOORDEN - Scene from Alice in Wonderland (Alice and the Mock Turtle)
        Mar. 19, 2023

        ALBERTUS STEENVOORDEN - Scene from Alice in Wonderland (Alice and the Mock Turtle)

        Est: $20 - $30

        ALBERTUS STEENVOORDEN (Dutch, 1933-2010) "Scene from Alice in Wonderland (Alice and the Mock Turtle)" - Limited edition etching on paper, 98/100. Signed lower left, editioned lower right. Unframed, matted, lightly tipped on backing. 3.5 x 5.25 inches (image), 11.75 x 8.25 inches (mat). Ex Libris Bookplate for Jan Rhebergen. Excellent condition.

      • Ab Steenvoorden (1933 - 2010) "De Filofoof". Gesigneerd en genummerd V/X.
        Feb. 16, 2023

        Ab Steenvoorden (1933 - 2010) "De Filofoof". Gesigneerd en genummerd V/X.

        Est: €50 - €100

        "De Filofoof". Gesigneerd en genummerd V/X.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Ab Steenvoorden (1933-2010)
        Jun. 18, 2021

        Ab Steenvoorden (1933-2010)

        Ab Steenvoorden (1933-2010) Landschap, potloodtekening, l.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd '71 (B). 24.5 x 32 / 33 x 43.5 cm.

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Ab Steenvoorden (1933-2010) Landschap, potloodtekening, l.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd '71 (B).
        Mar. 19, 2021

        Ab Steenvoorden (1933-2010) Landschap, potloodtekening, l.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd '71 (B).

        Est: €50 - €80

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Steenvoorden, Albertus (1933-2010).
        Mar. 16, 2021

        Steenvoorden, Albertus (1933-2010).

        Est: €500 -

        Steenvoorden, Albertus (1933-2010). 16 Bll. Radierungen, signiert und eigenhändig betitelt, tls. datiert 1960-72, meist eigenh. numeriert aus kleinen Auflagen. Plattenformate 8:12 bis 28,5:22 cm.

        Schneider-Henn
      • Albertus Steenvoorden (1933-2010)
        Nov. 25, 2019

        Albertus Steenvoorden (1933-2010)

        Est: €50 - €100

        Dagdromen ets 23 x 16 cm ges. l.o. de plaat opl.nr. 151/200

        Zuydwal Veilingen