Arnold Steffan Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • SOMMER AN EINEM SEE IN OBERBAYERN
      Mar. 13, 2021

      SOMMER AN EINEM SEE IN OBERBAYERN

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      RefOld4321 ARNOLD STEFFAN 1848 Munich - 1882 Ibid. Summer by a lake in Upper Bavaria Oil on canvas. 39 x 34 cm (F. 63.5 x 59 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'A. Steffan 1874 München'. Verso: on label on stretcher handwritten indicated. Min. abraded, rest. Frame.

    • Follower of Arnold Steffan (Swiss, 1848-1882) Fishing boats at dusk
      Mar. 06, 2019

      Follower of Arnold Steffan (Swiss, 1848-1882) Fishing boats at dusk

      Est: £400 - £600

      Follower of Arnold Steffan (Swiss, 1848-1882) Fishing boats at dusk oil on panel12.5 x 20.8cm (4 15/16 x 8 3/16in).

    • STEFFAN, ARNOLD
      Sep. 26, 2018

      STEFFAN, ARNOLD

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      STEFFAN, ARNOLD (1848 Munich 1882) Goatherd with animals in a wide landscape. 1879. Oil on canvas. Signed, dated and inscribed: A. Steffan. 1879. München. 65 x 100 cm. Provenance: - from a Swiss private collection. --------------- STEFFAN, ARNOLD (1848 München 1882) Ziegenhirte mit Tieren vor einer weiten Landschaft. 1879. Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet: A. Steffan. 1879. München. 65 x 100 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

    • STEFFAN, ARNOLD
      Dec. 01, 2016

      STEFFAN, ARNOLD

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      STEFFAN, ARNOLD (1848 Munich 1882) Mountain landscape. 1872. Oil on canvas. Dated and inscribed lower right: 3 /6 72 Steffan. 46.3 x 75 cm. --------------- STEFFAN, ARNOLD (1848 München 1882) Gebirgslandschaft. 1872. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts datiert und bezeichnet: 3 /6 72 Steffan. 46,3 x 75 cm.

    • Steffan Arnold
      Jun. 06, 2015

      Steffan Arnold

      Est: - CHF1,500

      Steffan Arnold, "Oberaudorf - Heimkehr der Herde". Oel auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert, datiert 1875. Verso bezeichnet. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 40 cm × 56 cm

    • Steffan Arnold
      Jun. 06, 2015

      Steffan Arnold

      Est: - CHF700

      Steffan Arnold, "Starnbergersee - Ammerland". Oelstudie auf Malkarton. Verso bezeichnet. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 18.5 cm × 28 cm

    • Ammerland am Starnbergersee
      Jun. 21, 2014

      Ammerland am Starnbergersee

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

      Steffan, Arnold, (1848-1882) Ammerland am Starnbergersee rückseitig betitelt

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • Brücke mit Kühen bei Oberaudorf
      Jun. 21, 2014

      Brücke mit Kühen bei Oberaudorf

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      Steffan, Arnold, (1848-1882) Brücke mit Kühen bei Oberaudorf unten rechts signiert, datiert und bezeichnet «A. Steffan Oberaudorf 18. [?] 75»

    • STEFFAN, ARNOLD (1848 Munich 1882) Starnberg lake.
      Dec. 05, 2012

      STEFFAN, ARNOLD (1848 Munich 1882) Starnberg lake.

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      STEFFAN, ARNOLD (1848 Munich 1882) Starnberg lake. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: A. Steffan. 38 x 57 cm. STEFFAN, ARNOLD (1848 München 1882) Starnbergersee. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: A. Steffan. 38 x 57 cm.

    • STEFFAN, ARNOLD(1848 Munich 1882)Starnberg
      Sep. 17, 2012

      STEFFAN, ARNOLD(1848 Munich 1882)Starnberg

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      Jun. 21, 2012

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

    • STEFFAN, ARNOLD(1848 Munich 1882)Cows in a broad
      Apr. 01, 2011

      STEFFAN, ARNOLD(1848 Munich 1882)Cows in a broad

      Est: CHF5,000 - CHF7,000

      STEFFAN, ARNOLD (1848 Munich 1882) Cows in a broad landscape. 1877. Oil on canvas. Signed, dated and inscribed lower left: A. Steffan. 1877. München. 59 x 79 cm. STEFFAN, ARNOLD (1848 München 1882) Kühe in einer weiten Landschaft. 1877. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, datiert und bezeichnet: A. Steffan. 1877. München. 59 x 79 cm.

    • Arnold Steffan (Schweiz 1848-1882) "Kühe am See",
      May. 13, 2008

      Arnold Steffan (Schweiz 1848-1882) "Kühe am See",

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Arnold Steffan (Schweiz 1848-1882) "Kühe am See", rechts unten signiert A. Steffan 1872" "München, Öl/Leinwand, ca. 63 x 87 cm, gerahmt, beschädigt