Hannes Steinert Sold at Auction Prices

    • Steinert, Hannes
      Sep. 26, 2024

      Steinert, Hannes

      Est: €250 - €450

      Steinert, Hannes Stuttgart, 1954 Versch., R. 3 works: Landscapes, 2008; 2000. 1 mixed media on paper and 2 linocuts on paper. All signed and dated, 2 numbered. Private property, Baden-Württemberg. Steinert, Hannes Stuttgart, 1954 Versch., R. 3 Bl.: Landschaften, 2008; 2000. Eine Mischtechnik auf Papier und zwei Farblinolschnitte auf Papier. Alle in Bleistift signiert und datiert, zwei nummeriert. Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.

    • Steinert, Hannes
      Sep. 26, 2024

      Steinert, Hannes

      Est: €150 - €250

      Steinert, Hannes Stuttgart, 1954 21 x 29,5 cm, R. Houses, 2007. Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated. Add.: Untitled, 1998. Offset lithograph on pper. Signed, dated and numbered XI/XV. Private property, Baden-Württemberg. Steinert, Hannes Stuttgart, 1954 21 x 29,5 cm, R. Häuser, 2007. Mischtechnik auf Papier. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert und datiert. Ohne Titel, 1998. Farblithografie auf Papier. Signiert, datiert und nummeriert XI/XV. Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.

    • Steinert, Hannes
      Sep. 26, 2024

      Steinert, Hannes

      Est: €200 - €400

      Steinert, Hannes Stuttgart, 1954 60 x 80 cm, R. Untitled, 1996. Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated. Private property, Baden-Württemberg. Steinert, Hannes Stuttgart, 1954 60 x 80 cm, R. Ohne Titel, 1996. Mischtechnik auf festem Papier. In Schwarzem Stift unten rechts signiert und datiert. Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.

    • H. STEINERT (*1954), Abstract pictorial sign on black square, 1992, Woodcut
      Nov. 11, 2023

      H. STEINERT (*1954), Abstract pictorial sign on black square, 1992, Woodcut

      Est: €300 - €400

      Hannes Steinert (born 1954 Stuttgart): "Untitled", White pictorial sign in correspondence with a white emerging wood grain in the background, 1992, Woodcut Technique: Woodcut on Paper Inscription: Lower right signed: "Hannes Steinert 1992". Date: 1992 Description: The rich black background of the picture contains the lively grain of the printing block. A white pictorial sign is set on an irregular image border, which enters into dialogue with the wood grain. The ink has been applied so generously that it can be felt in relief. Source: Friedhelm Mennekes (1940 Bottrop- ) Aus Passion. Hommage an Franz Joseph van der Grinten, 1993, No. 51 | print suite, Genre Edition: 32/50 Keywords: Black; Mystery; Abstraction; Composition, 20th century, Modern, Abstract, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Hannes Steinert (*1954): Ohne Titel 21. Januar 1986 (1986)
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Hannes Steinert (*1954): Ohne Titel 21. Januar 1986 (1986)

      Est: €250 -

      Hannes Steinert (*1954): Ohne Titel 21. Januar 1986 (1986). Mischtechnik und Collage auf Malkarton. 50,0 × 65,0 cm. Signiert und datiert. – Mixed techniques and collage on cardboard. Signed and dated.

      Doebele Kunstauktionen
    • STEINERT, HANNES (geb. 1954 Stuttgart), "Abstrakte Komposition",
      Jan. 25, 2020

      STEINERT, HANNES (geb. 1954 Stuttgart), "Abstrakte Komposition",

      Mischtechnik collagiert/Bütten, u.re. signiert u. dat. 1992, HxB: ca. 26x32 cm (43,5x46,5 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Altersspuren. STEINERT, HANNES (born 1954 Stuttgart), "Abstract composition", Mixed technique collaged / laid paper, u.re. signed and dated 1992, HxW: approx. 26x32 cm (43,5x46,5 cm with frame). Slight signs of age.

    • STEINERT, HANNES (1954): "Säule".
      May. 16, 2015

      STEINERT, HANNES (1954): "Säule".

      1 Bl. Mischtechnik, oben rechts signiert und betitelt, 36,5x29,5 cm, Galerierahmung

    • STEINERT, HANNES (1954): Ohne Titel, 14.8.1989.
      May. 16, 2015

      STEINERT, HANNES (1954): Ohne Titel, 14.8.1989.

      Mischtechnik auf Holz, u. links signiert u. datiert, rücks. Galerieetikett (hier Materialangabe: Papier), 20,5x29,5 cm, aufwändige Galerierahmung

    • Hannes Steinert (*1954)
      Jul. 16, 2010

      Hannes Steinert (*1954)

      Est: €450 - €750

      Hannes Steinert (*1954): Ohne Titel 21. Januar 1986 (1986). Mixed techniques and collage on cardboard. Signed and dated. Measures: 50,0 × 65,0 cm. Hannes Steinert (*1954): Ohne Titel 21. Januar 1986 (1986). Signiert und datiert. Mischtechnik und Collage auf Malkarton. Measures: 50,0 × 65,0 cm.

      Doebele Kunstauktionen
    • Steinert, Hannes
      Jun. 19, 2010

      Steinert, Hannes

      Est: - €45

      Steinert, Hannes (1954 Stuttgart). Tischstilleben. Farbholzschnitt auf BFK Rives 1998. 55 x 38,5, Blgr. 76 x 56 cm. Sign., dat. u. num. - Ex. 42/50.