Irina Valerianowna Stenberg Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1905 - d. 1985

    • IRINA STENBERG (1905-1985) At the docks (1933) | IRINA STENBERG (1905-1985) Sur les quais
      Mar. 25, 2024

      IRINA STENBERG (1905-1985) At the docks (1933) | IRINA STENBERG (1905-1985) Sur les quais

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      signed in Cyrillic and dated in white pastel 'I Stenberg 1933' (lower right), signed again in Cyrillic 'Stenberg' (lower right) charcoal, watercolour and pastel on paper 48 x 35.5 cm executed in 1933 | signé en cyrillique et daté au pastel blanc 'I Stenberg 1933' (en bas à droite), signé à nouveau en cyrillique 'Stenberg' (en bas à droite) fusain, aquarelle et pastel sur papier 48 x 35.5 cm exécuté en 1933

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • IRINA STENBERG (1905-1985) Blue African Woman
      Jun. 28, 2023

      IRINA STENBERG (1905-1985) Blue African Woman

      Est: €1,400 - €1,600

      signed in Cyrillic ‘I Stenberg’ (lower right) charcoal, watercolour, graphite and ink on board 46.5 x 22.5 cm signé en cyrillique 'I Stenberg' (en bas à droite) fusain, aquarelle, graphite et encre sur carton 46.5 x 22.5 cm

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • IRINA STENBERG (1905-1985) At the docks (1933)
      Jun. 28, 2023

      IRINA STENBERG (1905-1985) At the docks (1933)

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Stenberg 1933' (lower right), signed again in Cyrillic 'Stenberg’ (lower right) charcoal, watercolour and pastel on paper 48 x 35.5 cm executed in 1933 signé en cyrillique et daté au pastel blanc 'I Stenberg 1933' (en bas à droite), signé à nouveau en cyrillique 'Stenberg' (en bas à droite) fusain, aquarelle et pastel sur papier 48 x 35.5 cm exécuté en 1933

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • STENBERG, IRINA VALERIANOVNA (1905-1985). INTERIEUR-THEATERSZENE.
      Oct. 29, 2022

      STENBERG, IRINA VALERIANOVNA (1905-1985). INTERIEUR-THEATERSZENE.

      STENBERG, Irina Valerianovna(1905-1985) Interieur-Theaterszene Aquarell. Kyrillisch signiert. Datiert: 1950. 30 x 40 cm. Szene aus der Komödie "Diebe und Liebe" (auch: Ein besuchter Platz) von Alexander Nikolajewitsch Ostrowski 1865. Bezeichnet. Ohne Rahmen. Zweiteilig, der obere Teil montiert, rückseitig Klebereste, partiell Knicke. * Partnerauktion Bergmann. STENBERG, Irina Valerianovna(1905-1985) Interior theater scene Watercolor. Signed in Cyrillic. Dated: 1950. 30 x 40 cm. Scene from the comedy "Thieves and Love" (also: A Visited Place) by Alexander Nikolaevich Ostrovsky 1865. Inscribed. Without frame. Two-part, the upper part mounted, adhesive residues on the back, partial creases. * Partner auction Bergmann. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Stenberg, Irina Valerianova (1905-1985)
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Stenberg, Irina Valerianova (1905-1985)

      Est: €240 - €280

      "Der Aufstand", so verso auf Russisch betitelt. Kohle/Papier (fleckig, gebäunt, Montagespuren), verso am PP. verklebt, re. u. sign. und dat. 1937. Ca. 21,5x 14 cm.

      Jun. 19, 2021

      Est: €240 - €280

      "Balsak", so verso betitelt. Federzeichnung/Papier (Altersspuren, fleckig, gebräunt), verso am PP. verklebt, re. u. sign. Ca. 23,2x 17,8 cm.

      Jun. 19, 2021

      Est: €240 - €280

      Pfarrer mit Kreuz. Federzeichnung/Papier (Altersspuren, fleckig, Knicke), verso am PP. verklebt, re. u. sign. Ca. 25x 19,2 cm.

    • Irina Valerianovna Stenberg (1
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Irina Valerianovna Stenberg (1

      Irina Valerianovna Stenberg (1905-1985) (attrib.), And others, bundle of 4 drawings: a leaning figure with a bowl, pencil on brown paper, etc. re. kyrill. signed, verso further drawing. Another pencil drawing of a naked man kneeling on the shoulders of a woman, unsigned, two colored drawings of kneeling female nudes from behind, each in cyrillic. Signed, as well as three Russian prints as additions, some with preservation defects, sheet dimensions up to 30.5 x 22.5 cm

    • IRINA VALERIANOVNA STENBERG (1905 – 1985)
      Jun. 27, 2020

      IRINA VALERIANOVNA STENBERG (1905 – 1985)

      Kohle- und Roetelzeichnung auf Papier, ¨Satyrkopf¨, unten rechts signiert und datiert ¨1929¨, ca. 31x29cm (in Passepartout), gerahmt (56,5x55cm), helle Verfaerbungen am oberen Rand, Papier unten rechts mit Fehlstelle und kleinen Loechern, kleine Farbfehlstelle (unter Signatur), minimal fleckig

    • Stenberg, Irina Valerianowna (1905 - 1985 Russland)
      Feb. 11, 2017

      Stenberg, Irina Valerianowna (1905 - 1985 Russland)

      "Das gerettete Kind", Zeichnung, Kohle und Rötelstift auf festem Papier, 71,5x60,5 cm, unten signiert

      Auktionshaus Weiner
    • Stenberg, Irina Valerianowna (1905 - 1985 Russland),
      Feb. 11, 2017

      Stenberg, Irina Valerianowna (1905 - 1985 Russland),

      "Mutter des Krieges", Gouache, 80x63,5 cm, rückseitig getitelt, datiert 1942

      Auktionshaus Weiner
      Feb. 11, 2017

      "Stehender Revolutionär - J.W. Stalin im Hintergrund", Kohle und Rötelstift auf festem Papier, 57x72,5 cm, links unten undeutlich signiert

      Auktionshaus Weiner
      Feb. 11, 2017

      "Erzwungene Liebe", Gouache, 61x57 cm, rückseitig mit Bleistift signiert, getitelt

      Auktionshaus Weiner