Esther Stocker Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1974 -

    • Esther Stocker: Untitled
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Esther Stocker: Untitled

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      STOCKER, ESTHER 1974 Schlanders/South Tyrol Title: Untitled. Date: 2017. Technique: Acrylic on cotton. Measurement: 140 x 160cm. Notation: Signed and dated verso on the canvas overlap: Esther Stocker 2017. A confirmation of authenticity from Galerie Krobath, Vienna, dated 20 July 2017 is available for the work. The work is listed on the artist's official website (www.estherstocker.net). Provenance: - Private collection South Germany Exhibitions: - Frey Gallery, Salzburg 2017 Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Arrangement after the auction. Explanations to the Catalogue

    • ESTHER STOCKER: UNTITLED
      Nov. 27, 2023

      ESTHER STOCKER: UNTITLED

      Est: €10,000 - €20,000

      Esther Stocker Untitled 2008 acrylic on canvas; unframed 160 x 200 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Esther Stocker 2008 private collection, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • Esther Stocker: Untitled
      Apr. 19, 2023

      Esther Stocker: Untitled

      Est: €5,000 - €10,000

      Esther Stocker Untitled 2008 acrylic on canvas; unframed 140 x 160 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Ester Stocker 2008 collection Alexander Resnikov; since then collection Sanziany & Palais Rasumofsky, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • ESTHER STOCKER: UNTITLED
      Dec. 09, 2022

      ESTHER STOCKER: UNTITLED

      Est: €5,000 - €10,000

      Esther Stocker Untitled 1997 acrylic on canvas; unframed 140 x 160 cm monogrammed and dated on the reverse: EST 1997 private property, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • Esther Stocker o.T.
      Dec. 17, 2021

      Esther Stocker o.T.

      Est: €7,000 - €14,000

      Esther Stocker Untitled 1999 acrylic on canvas; unframed 140 x 160 cm monogrammed and dated on the reverse: EST 1999 private property, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • Esther Stocker o.T.
      Jul. 08, 2021

      Esther Stocker o.T.

      Est: €7,000 - €14,000

      Esther Stocker Untitled 1997 acrylic on canvas; unframed 140 x 160 cm monogrammed and dated on the reverse: EST 1997 private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
    • Esther Stocker*; "Knitterskulptur"
      Dec. 17, 2020

      Esther Stocker*; "Knitterskulptur"

      Est: €3,000 - €6,000

      Esther Stocker* (Schlanders in Südtirol 1974 geb.) "Knitterskulptur", 2015 aluminium coated paper; d. c. 44 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Esther Stocker 2015 Provenance private property, Austria Age-related, small colour abrasions.

      Im Kinsky
    • ESTHER STOCKER
      Jun. 29, 2019

      ESTHER STOCKER

      Est: €9,000 - €12,000

      ESTHER STOCKER (1974 SCHLANDERS) o. T., 1997 Acryl auf Baumwolle, 140 x 160 cm Signatur Rückseite oben auf dem Leinwandumschlag: EST 1997 Das Bild ist auf der Rückseite rechts unten leicht verfärbt Provenienz: Privatbesitz Wien

      Austria Auction Company
    • ESTHER STOCKER
      Jun. 29, 2019

      ESTHER STOCKER

      Est: €9,000 - €12,000

      ESTHER STOCKER (1974 SCHLANDERS) o. T., 1999 Acryl auf Baumwolle, 140 x 160 cm Signatur Rückseite oben auf dem Leinwandumschlag: EST 1999 Das Bild ist auf der linken Seite leicht verfärbt Provenienz: Privatbesitz Wien

      Austria Auction Company
    • ESTHER STOCKER
      Jun. 13, 2019

      ESTHER STOCKER

      Est: €9,000 - €12,000

      Austria Auction Company
    • ESTHER STOCKER
      Jun. 13, 2019

      ESTHER STOCKER

      Est: €9,000 - €12,000

      Austria Auction Company