Joseph Stoisser Sold at Auction Prices

    • Joseph Stoisser, 1758-1806
      Aug. 27, 2016

      Joseph Stoisser, 1758-1806

      Est: €900 - €1,800

      Joseph Stoisser, 1758 Reichenhall-1806 Munich,Shepherd couple with animals on the shore of alake, oil / canvas, relined, signed, approx 38x54cm, pomp frame, this with minor damages . German Description: Josef Stoisser, 1758 Reichenhall-1806 München, Schäferpaar mit Tieren am Ufer eines Sees, Öl/Lwd, doubliert, signiert, ca. 38x54cm, Prunkrahmen, dieser leicht beschädigt