Egon Stoitzner Sold at Auction Prices

    • Egon Stoitzner, Vienna 1903 - 1977 Vienna, Hadermühle near Weikertschlag in the Waldviertel region
      May. 07, 2024

      Egon Stoitzner, Vienna 1903 - 1977 Vienna, Hadermühle near Weikertschlag in the Waldviertel region

      Est: €400 - €600

      Egon Stoitzner Vienna 1903 - 1977 Vienna Hadermühle near Weikertschlag in the Waldviertel Oil on canvas 48.5 x 68 cm, with frame 59 x 79.5 cm Signed lower right Titled on the reverse

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Egon Stoitzner, Vienna 1903 - 1977 Vienna, attributed, Frisian Fishermen
      May. 07, 2024

      Egon Stoitzner, Vienna 1903 - 1977 Vienna, attributed, Frisian Fishermen

      Est: €600 - €800

      Egon Stoitzner Vienna 1903 - 1977 Vienna, attributed Frisian Fishermen Oil on canvas, relined 73.5 x 100 cm, with frame 88.5 x 115 cm

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Egon Stoitzner, Vienna 1903 - 1977 Vienna, Girl near the House Wall
      May. 07, 2024

      Egon Stoitzner, Vienna 1903 - 1977 Vienna, Girl near the House Wall

      Est: €200 - €400

      Egon Stoitzner Vienna 1903 - 1977 Vienna Girl near the house wall Oil on panel 57 x 41 cm, with frame 66 x 50.5 cm Signed lower left

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Hamlet in the Mountains (Sight toward the Rose Garden)
      Feb. 14, 2019

      Hamlet in the Mountains (Sight toward the Rose Garden)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      oil on plate signed lower right, verso titled 15,4 x 19,7 framed

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • Egon Stoitzner
      Jan. 31, 2019

      Egon Stoitzner

      "Asters" (Vienna 1903 - 1977) Oil on carton 25 x 25 cm, signed on the front and back

      Amadeus Auction
    • Asters | Astern
      Nov. 24, 2018

      Asters | Astern

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Egon Stoitzner (Vienna 1903 - 1977) Oil on carton 25 x 25 cm, signed on the front and back | Egon Stoitzner (Wien 1903 - 1977) Öl auf Malkarton, 25 x 25, recto und verso signiert, hinten betitelt und mit Stempel versehen

      Amadeus Auction
    • STILL LIFE | STILLEBEN
      Jun. 23, 2018

      STILL LIFE | STILLEBEN

      Est: €2,000 -

      Egon Stoitzner (1903 - 1977), oil on canvas, 39 x 47 cm, in a leaf gold plated solid mass frame Egon Stoitzner (1903 - 1977), Öl auf Leinwand, 39 x 47 cm, blattvergoldeter Masserahmen

      Amadeus Auction
    • Egon Stoitzner * (Wien 1903-1977 Wien) Stilleben
      May. 15, 2013

      Egon Stoitzner * (Wien 1903-1977 Wien) Stilleben

      Egon Stoitzner * (Wien 1903-1977 Wien) Stilleben mit Früchte, Weinranken, Gläser, Flasche und Krug, Öl auf Leinen signiert Egon Stoitzner Wien 58 x 78 cm. gerahmt Specialist: Gerhard Jirak Please Note: Opening Price € 400

    • Modern & Contemporary Art Work by Egon STOITZNER
      Oct. 07, 2009

      Modern & Contemporary Art Work by Egon STOITZNER

      Est: €500 - €700

    • Egon Stoitzner
      Apr. 13, 2005

      Egon Stoitzner

      Est: €1,400 - €1,800

      (Vienna 1903–1977 Vienna) View of the Mondsee, titled on the reverse, signed and dated Egon Stoitzner 41, watercolour on paper, 31 x 42 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)