Otto Stoitzner Sold at Auction Prices

    • Otto Stoitzner (1889-1963)-attributed
      Nov. 21, 2017

      Otto Stoitzner (1889-1963)-attributed

      Est: €350 - €550

      Otto Stoitzner (1889-1963)-attributed, Houses in the Wachau; oil on cardboard, described bottom left.

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Otto Stoitzner * (Vienna 1889-1963 Weikertschlag
      Apr. 24, 2013

      Otto Stoitzner * (Vienna 1889-1963 Weikertschlag

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Otto Stoitzner * (Vienna 1889-1963 Weikertschlag near Raabs) Heathland, signed O. Stoitzner, watercolor on paper, 16 x 24 cm, mounted, framed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck

    • Otto STOITZNER (Wien 1889 - 1963 Weikertschlag/NÖ)
      Oct. 08, 2008

      Otto STOITZNER (Wien 1889 - 1963 Weikertschlag/NÖ)

      Est: €900 - €1,100

      Otto STOITZNER (Wien 1889 - 1963 Weikertschlag/NÖ) "Renaissanceschloss Rosenburg im Waldviertel" unten rechts signiert und datiert: O. Stoitzner 1921, Gouache auf Karton, ca. 38 x 31 cm, verglast, Rahmen beschädigt

    • -Otto Stoitzner(Vienna 1889-1963 Weikertschlag
      Mar. 31, 2008

      -Otto Stoitzner(Vienna 1889-1963 Weikertschlag

      Est: €1,600 - €1,800

      -Otto Stoitzner(Vienna 1889-1963 Weikertschlag near Raabs) A farm, a poppy field and a beehouse, titled, signed and dated v. Elsarn a. J. (Jauerling), O. Stoitzner 1920, watercolour on paper, 28 x 36 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)