Alida Elisabeth van Stolk Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist

    • Alida Elisabeth van Stolk (1830-1874) Stilleven met boeken, gesigneerd
      Mar. 01, 2022

      Alida Elisabeth van Stolk (1830-1874) Stilleven met boeken, gesigneerd

      Est: €200 - €300

      Alida Elisabeth van Stolk (1830-1874) Stilleven met boeken, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o. 1847, olieverf op paneel, 28,5 x 36,5 cm -zonder lijst-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Alida Elisabeth van Stolk (1830-1874) Interieur met stilleven op de vo
      Mar. 01, 2022

      Alida Elisabeth van Stolk (1830-1874) Interieur met stilleven op de vo

      Est: €200 - €300

      Alida Elisabeth van Stolk (1830-1874) Interieur met stilleven op de voorgrond, gesigneerd gedateerd en gedateerd r.o. 1847, olieverf op paneel, 28 x 37 cm -zonder lijst-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Alida Elisabeth van Stolk (1830-1874) - paneel, 65,5 x 48,5, Stilleven met fruit op tafel, gesign
      Oct. 21, 2020

      Alida Elisabeth van Stolk (1830-1874) - paneel, 65,5 x 48,5, Stilleven met fruit op tafel, gesign

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Alida Elisabeth van Stolk (1830-1874) paneel, 65,5 x 48,5, Stilleven met fruit op tafel, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 1850 ONLINE ONLY Paintings and decorative arts (closing Wednesday oktober 21 from 19.00)

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • STOLK Alida Elisabeth, 1830-ca 1884 [NL]. - Bouquet de fleurs,
      Nov. 25, 2017

      STOLK Alida Elisabeth, 1830-ca 1884 [NL]. - Bouquet de fleurs,

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      STOLK Alida Elisabeth, 1830-ca 1884 [NL]. Bouquet de fleurs, crayon et aquarelle sur papier (75 x 55 cm). Signé b. d.

      Galartis SA
    • Alida Elizabeth van Stolk Still Life c. 1850s
      Nov. 11, 2015

      Alida Elizabeth van Stolk Still Life c. 1850s

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Antique pastel still life by the Dutch painter Alida Elizabeth van Stolk (1830-1884) c. 1850s/1860s. Pastel or Watercolor on paper mounted on board. Property of a multi-generational family estate on Shelter Island, NY Previously hung in Uncles Park Avenue Estate. Believe purchased at KNOEDLER NYC Circa 1920's. Framed in Period Gilded Frame with Artist Plaque. Some wear to plaster on frame. Not inspected out of frame.

      The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.
      Oct. 14, 2015

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

    • Alida Elizabeth van Stolk (The Hague 1830-circa 1884 Paris)
      Jun. 23, 2015

      Alida Elizabeth van Stolk (The Hague 1830-circa 1884 Paris)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Alida Elizabeth van Stolk (The Hague 1830-circa 1884 Paris) Lillies, roses, peonies, syringes and morning glory in a sculpted earthenware vase, with hunting paraphernalia and a pheasant signed and dated 'Alida Stolk / fc. 1856' (lower left) oil on canvas 140 x 116 cm. Painted in 1856.

    • Flowers in an Oriental vase
      Apr. 15, 2008

      Flowers in an Oriental vase

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Alida Elizabeth van Stolk (Dutch, 1830-circa 1884) Flowers in an Oriental vase signed and dated 'Alida Stolk/ft 68' (lower right) oil on canvas 92 x 74 cm.

    • Summer flowers on the balcony
      Feb. 26, 2008

      Summer flowers on the balcony

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Alida Elizabeth van Stolk (Dutch, 1830-c.1884) Summer flowers on the balcony signed and dated 'Alida Stolk/ft. 1859' (lower right) oil on panel, oval 51 x 42 cm.