Leonard Straszynski Sold at Auction Prices

Historical-scenes painter, Painter, Lithographer

    • Leonard Ludwik Straszynski Tokarowka, 1828 - Shitomir, 1879 L'échange au Mont-de-Piété Paire d'huiles sur toile dans un même montage.
      Jan. 20, 2016

      Leonard Ludwik Straszynski Tokarowka, 1828 - Shitomir, 1879 L'échange au Mont-de-Piété Paire d'huiles sur toile dans un même montage.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Leonard Ludwik Straszynski Tokarowka, 1828 - Shitomir, 1879 L'échange au Mont-de-Piété Paire d'huiles sur toile dans un même montage (Toiles d'origine), signées 'L. Straszynski' en bas à droite, traces de cachets de cire rouge sur les châssis au verso, titrées "What a quantity of jewels there would buy for me !!!" et "What a great deal of bread it would buy for my pour dear mother !!!" dans le bas sur le cadre Toiles de la maison Winsor & Newton à Londres (Soulèvements et restaurations, signature partiellement effacée sur la seconde) h: 41 w: 30,50 cm

    • STRASZYNSKI, LEONARD LUDWICK, (1828 - 1889),
      May. 31, 2011

      STRASZYNSKI, LEONARD LUDWICK, (1828 - 1889),

      Est: R2,000 - R3,000

      STRASZYNSKI, LEONARD LUDWICK, (1828 - 1889), EUROPEAN, WATERCOLOUR, "LOUIS XV & MME DUBARRY", 45CMX 32CM, SIGNED, DATED 1866, ORNATE FRAME, VERSO: INSCRIPTION READS "FROM THE COLLECTION OF A.H. BENCKE ESQ- OF OLIVA WEST DERBY AND SOLD AT BROWN & BROWN'S, LIVERPOOL 23 JULY 1912".

      Cannon and Cannon
    • Leonard Ludwik Straszynski (Polish 1828-1889)
      Nov. 17, 2004

      Leonard Ludwik Straszynski (Polish 1828-1889)

      Est: £20,000 - £30,000

      Temptation signed and inscribed 'L.Straszynski/Roma' (lower right) oil on canvas 72 x 138 cm. (28 1/4 x 54 1/4 in.)

      Jun. 16, 2004

      Est: £30,000 - £40,000

      Her ladyship's slippers signed and inscribed 'L.Straszynski/Roma' (lower right) oil on canvas 72 x 138 cm. (28 1/4 x 54 1/4 in.)