Reinhold Strohhäcker Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Wood cutter, b. 1900 - d. 1970

      • STROHHÄCKER, REINHOLD (1900 - 1975), "Frauen im Bade", 1966,
        Aug. 31, 2024

        STROHHÄCKER, REINHOLD (1900 - 1975), "Frauen im Bade", 1966,

        Est: €120 - €200

        STROHHÄCKER, REINHOLD (1900 - 1975), "Women in the bath", 1966, inscribed, titled, signed and dated at the bottom. Woodcut on paper, HxW visible dimensions sheet: approx. 56 x 82 cm (HxW frame: approx. 91 x 117 cm). Traces of age and rubbing. With frame (traces of age).

      • STROHHÄCKER, REINHOLD (1900-1975), "Still life with jug, cup and flowers",
        Aug. 31, 2024

        STROHHÄCKER, REINHOLD (1900-1975), "Still life with jug, cup and flowers",

        Est: €220 - €300

        STROHHÄCKER, REINHOLD (1900-1975), ‘Stillleben mit Kanne, Tasse und Blumen’, signed lower left, oil/cardboard, HxW: approx. 40x51 cm (45x56 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, a few small losses of colour and drying cracks. With frame (frame reworked).

      • Strohhäcker, Reinhold
        May. 04, 2024

        Strohhäcker, Reinhold

        Est: €80 - €120

        (Nürtingen 1900 - Stuttgart 1975). Ascona. Aquarell, 1956. 35 x 47 cm. Betitelt, sign. u dat. Unter Passep. mont. D

      • Strohhäcker, Reinhold
        Dec. 13, 2023

        Strohhäcker, Reinhold

        Est: €140 - €200

      • Reinhold Strohhäcker, original color woodcut/hand print "Nude", 1960s.
        Jun. 17, 2023

        Reinhold Strohhäcker, original color woodcut/hand print "Nude", 1960s.

        Reinhold Strohhäcker, original color woodcut/hand print "Nude", 1960s. Colored woodcut framed under glass. Depicting a seated female nude in various shades of green and ochre. Inscribed in pencil, signed and dated. Dimensions: frame approx. 61.5 x 83 cm, image approx. 38.5 x 58 cm. Good condition with slight signs of age and use. Reinhold (Nürtingen 1900 - 1975 Stuttgart) German painter and graphic artist. Reinhold Strohhäcker, Original Farbholzschnitt/Handdruck "Akt", 1960er Farbholzschnitt unter Glas gerahmt. Darstellung eines sitzenden weiblichen Aktes in verschiedenen Grün- und Ockertönen. Mit Bleistift bezeichnet, signiert und datiert. Maße: Rahmen ca. 61,5 x 83 cm, Bild ca. 38,5 x 58 cm. Guter Erhaltungszustand mit leichten Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Reinhold (Nürtingen 1900 - 1975 Stuttgart) deutscher Maler und Grafiker.

        Auktionshaus Wersching
      • STROHHÄCKER, REINHOLD (1900-1975), "Stilllben mit Sommerblumen in Vase",
        Oct. 22, 2022

        STROHHÄCKER, REINHOLD (1900-1975), "Stilllben mit Sommerblumen in Vase",

        STROHHÄCKER, REINHOLD (1900-1975), "Still life with summer flowers in a vase", signed, oil/hardboard, HxW: approx. 84x70 cm (96x82 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, chipped paint. With frame (edges partially damaged).

      • Reinhold Strohhäcker (1900-197
        Nov. 08, 2021

        Reinhold Strohhäcker (1900-197

        Reinhold Strohhäcker (1900-1975), Stuttgart painter, Country house with cypresses in a mountainous landscape, watercolour and chalk on paper, signed and dated (19)55 lower right, 54 x 36 cm, framed 65 x 45 cm

      • Strohhäcker, Reinhold
        Jun. 09, 2021

        Strohhäcker, Reinhold

        Est: €200 - €201

        Strohhäcker, Reinhold 1900 - 1975 48 x 38 cm, R. People on the street, 1970. Oil on cardboard. Monogrammed and dated.

      • Strohhäcker, Reinhold
        Jun. 09, 2021

        Strohhäcker, Reinhold

        Est: €125 - €126

        Strohhäcker, Reinhold 1900 - 1975 57 x 69 cm, R. "Garten in Ascona". Woodcut. Signed and marked "Originalfarbholzschnitt Handdruck (2 x 2)".

      • STROHHACKER, REINHOLD Nurtingen 1900 - 1975
        Feb. 09, 2021

        STROHHACKER, REINHOLD Nurtingen 1900 - 1975

        STROHHACKER, REINHOLD Nurtingen 1900 - 1975 Stuttgart Half-timbered houses. Mixed technique. Signed. 28 x 22 cm, framed. Keywords: paintings, images, art, artworks, pictures, Gemalde, German artist, Germany, Deutschland, German

        Sigalas
        Dec. 01, 2020

        Sigalas
        Jun. 16, 2020

        STROHHACKER, REINHOLD Nurtingen 1900 - 1975 Stuttgart Still Life of Flowers. Oil on cardboard, signed. 75 x 55 cm, framed. Keywords: painting, image, art, artwork, picture, Germany, Deutschland

        Sigalas
        Jun. 16, 2020

        STROHHACKER, REINHOLD Nurtingen 1900 - 1975 Stuttgart Boats in the Harbour. Mixed technique, signed and dated: (19)59. 48 x 62 cm, framed. Keywords: painting, image, art, artwork, picture, Germany, Deutschland

        Sigalas
        Jun. 16, 2020

        STROHHACKER, REINHOLD Nurtingen 1900 - 1975 Stuttgart ''2 Kopfe''. Original coloured woodcut, hand signed, titled and dated 1963. 76 x 52cm. Shipping only with freight forwarding. Keywords: xylography, illustration, graphics, art, Germany, Deutschland, heads

        Sigalas
        Apr. 21, 2020

        STROHHACKER, REINHOLD Nurtingen 1900 - 1975 Stuttgart ''Begegnung''. Original coloured woodcut, hand signed, titled, dated (19)65 and numbered 5/6. 60 x 40 cm, framed. Keywords: image, German, Germany, xylography, illustration, graphics, art, Deutschland

        Sigalas
      • Reinhold Strohhäcker. 1900 Nürtingen - 1970 Stuttgart. Studium an der Stuttgarter Akademie u.a. bei Gottfried Graf.
        Dec. 09, 2016

        Reinhold Strohhäcker. 1900 Nürtingen - 1970 Stuttgart. Studium an der Stuttgarter Akademie u.a. bei Gottfried Graf.

        {Reinhold Strohhäcker. 1900 Nürtingen - 1970 Stuttgart. Studium an der Stuttgarter Akademie u.a. bei Gottfried Graf.} Handsign. (19)73 dat. und bez. "Original FarbHolzschnitt Handruck" (auf feinem Bütten). Badende. Bl. (technikbedingt min. knitterfaltig) ca. 63 x 47 cm. Gl.u.R

        Auktionshaus Zeller
      • Strohhäcker, Reinhold (1900-1975) Junge Frau mit
        Mar. 26, 2011

        Strohhäcker, Reinhold (1900-1975) Junge Frau mit

        Est: - €150

        Strohhäcker, Reinhold (1900-1975) Junge Frau mit Blume. Farbholzschnitt/Japanpapier (Gebrauchsspuren), re. u. mit Bleistift sign., dat. (19)69 und bez. Farbholzschnitt Handdruck (2 v. 3), 86x 53 cm."