Marie Stückelberg Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Portrait painter

  • MARIE STÜCKELBERG (1869-1917) (SWISS SCHOOL) -
    Jul. 15, 2013

    MARIE STÜCKELBERG (1869-1917) (SWISS SCHOOL) -

    Est: £80 - £120

    MARIE STÜCKELBERG (1869-1917) (SWISS SCHOOL) - Path in Agay, oil on panel, inscribed to the reverse in German, 4 5/6" x 8 3/4"

    Mallams
  • Stückelberg, Marie (1869 Basel 1917)
    Oct. 16, 2010

    Stückelberg, Marie (1869 Basel 1917)

    Est: - €400

    Stückelberg, Marie (1869 Basel 1917) zugeschrieben. 5 Bl. Landschaften. Aquarelle. Zw. 17,5 x 25 u. 22,5 x 18,5 cm. Alle auf Unterlage mont. u. dort betitelt, 1 Bl. bez. "Aus Nachlaß E.Stückelberg". : Vorhanden: Agay bei Cannes (Fischerbote am Strand mit Haus, Landschaft mit Bauernhaus u. Villa am felsigen Strand), bei Cannes (Dorfkirche, alte Mühle).

  • Marie Stuckelberg, Swiss, Oil, Portrait of a Boy
    Mar. 28, 2010

    Marie Stuckelberg, Swiss, Oil, Portrait of a Boy

    Portrait of a Boy

    Westbridge Fine Art Auction House