Vladimir Suchanek Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1933 - d. 2021

      • Suchánek, Vladimír (1933-2021). (A woman's face appearing from a seashell).
        Nov. 21, 2024

        Suchánek, Vladimír (1933-2021). (A woman's face appearing from a seashell).

        Est: €100 - €150

        Suchánek, Vladimír (1933-2021). (A woman's face appearing from a seashell). Col. lithograph, 71x55 cm., signed and "81/100" in pencil. Idem. (Stretched female figure with bird wings). Col. lithograph, 71x54 cm., signed and "35/100" in pencil. - Trifle yellowed.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Suchánek, Vladimír (1933-2021). (Leda and the swan).
        Nov. 21, 2024

        Suchánek, Vladimír (1933-2021). (Leda and the swan).

        Est: €60 - €80

        Suchánek, Vladimír (1933-2021). (Leda and the swan). Colour lithograph, 59,5x45,5 cm., signed and "21/90" in penci, titled "Leda s labuti" in the stone.

      • Suchánek, Vladimír (1933-2021). (Anthropomorphic moth-like creature near a candle).
        Nov. 21, 2024

        Suchánek, Vladimír (1933-2021). (Anthropomorphic moth-like creature near a candle).

        Est: €100 - €150

        Suchánek, Vladimír (1933-2021). (Anthropomorphic moth-like creature near a candle). Col. lithograph, 48x36,5 cm., signed and "41/200" in pencil, w. blindstamp of Lyra Pragensis. - Paper sl. wobbly. Idem. (Lady with a greyhound). Col. lithograph, 45x25 cm., signed and "37/100" in pencil. - AND 3 smaller sized col. lithographs by the same, all signed and numb. in pencil.

      • Suchánek, Vladimír (1933-2021). Akrobatka.
        Nov. 21, 2024

        Suchánek, Vladimír (1933-2021). Akrobatka.

        Est: €120 - €150

        Suchánek, Vladimír (1933-2021). Akrobatka. Col. lithograph, 46x36 cm., signed "Vladimir Suchanek" and "34/50" in pencil. - Small closed tear and a few traces of tape in outer blank margins.

      • Suchánek, Vladimir (1933-2021). Zakletá.
        May. 16, 2024

        Suchánek, Vladimir (1933-2021). Zakletá.

        Est: €70 - €90

        Suchánek, Vladimir (1933-2021). Zakletá. Colour lithograph, 33x24,7 cm., signed "Vlad Suchanek" and numb. "35/120" in pencil. - AND 1 other colour lithograph by the same, also signed in pencil.

      • Suchánek, Vladimir (1933-2021). "Nocturno".
        May. 16, 2024

        Suchánek, Vladimir (1933-2021). "Nocturno".

        Est: €100 - €150

        Suchánek, Vladimir (1933-2021). "Nocturno". Colour lithograph, 17x26 cm., signed "Vlad. Suchánek", titled and "69/160" in pencil. - AND 2 other colour lithographs by the same, both signed in pencil (both verso traces of former mounting in margins).

      • Suchanek, Vladimir (1933-1921). (Portrait of Franz Kafka).
        May. 16, 2024

        Suchanek, Vladimir (1933-1921). (Portrait of Franz Kafka).

        Est: €40 - €60

        Suchanek, Vladimir (1933-1921). (Portrait of Franz Kafka). Offset col. lithograph, 17x12,5 cm., signed "Vladimir Suchanek" and "65/100" in pencil.

      • Suchanek, Vladimir (1933-1921). "Franz Kafka".
        May. 16, 2024

        Suchanek, Vladimir (1933-1921). "Franz Kafka".

        Est: €60 - €80

        Suchanek, Vladimir (1933-1921). "Franz Kafka". Col. lithograph, 48x35 cm., signed "Vladimir Suchanek" and "53/100" in pencil, signed and titled and "14.4.1986 1.V.1986" on the stone.

      • Suchanek, Vladimir (1933-2021) Mumie, 1994, Farblithographie.
        Apr. 13, 2024

        Suchanek, Vladimir (1933-2021) Mumie, 1994, Farblithographie.

        Est: €80 - €200

        Suchanek, Vladimir (1933-2021) Mumie, 1994, Farblithographie. Darstellung zwei sich gegenüberstehender Figuren, links Frau mit Halbmaske, rechts nur durch eine Verankerung an der Wand aufrecht gehaltener Körper, ähnlich einer Mumie. Exemplar "28/XXX", unten mittig signiert und datiert, unten rechts Widmung "Für Willie & Christine". Platte 25 x 17 cm. Passepartout; Glas; Rahmen 45 x 35 cm. Suchanek, Vladimir (1933-2021) Mummy, 1994, colour lithograph. Depiction of two figures facing each other, on the left woman with half mask, on the right body held upright only by an anchorage on the wall, similar to a mummy. Copy "28/XXX", signed and dated lower centre, dedication "Für Willie & Christine" lower right. Plate 25 x 17 cm. Passepartout; glass; frame 45 x 35 cm.

        Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      • SUCHANEK VLADIMIR
        Mar. 23, 2024

        SUCHANEK VLADIMIR

        Est: €30 - €100

        Couple

        Campo & Campo
      • SUCHANEK Vladimir "Ohne Titel", zwei Bildfelder, oben ein schwarzer Fächer mit bronzefarbenen Akzenten, der im Haar eines Frauenkopfes steckt, unten ein in verschiedenen Metallen gebändertes Horn, nach unten abknickend, Exemplar "71/100", Farblithog
        Dec. 09, 2023

        SUCHANEK Vladimir "Ohne Titel", zwei Bildfelder, oben ein schwarzer Fächer mit bronzefarbenen Akzenten, der im Haar eines Frauenkopfes steckt, unten ein in verschiedenen Metallen gebändertes Horn, nach unten abknickend, Exemplar "71/100", Farblithog

        SUCHANEK Vladimir "Ohne Titel", zwei Bildfelder, oben ein schwarzer Fächer mit bronzefarbenen Akzenten, der im Haar eines Frauenkopfes steckt, unten ein in verschiedenen Metallen gebändertes Horn, nach unten abknickend, Exemplar "71/100", Farblithographie, 45x35cm (Druckplatte), 67,5x55,5 (Blatt)

        Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      • SUCHANEK Vladimir "Ohne Titel", durchsichtige Blase, darin zwei viktorianische Frauen an einem runden Kaffeetisch, der Raum hat schwarze Wände und eine vergitterte Decke, rechts hinter den Frauen ein Durchgang, von einem rot gestreiften Türvorhang h
        Dec. 09, 2023

        SUCHANEK Vladimir "Ohne Titel", durchsichtige Blase, darin zwei viktorianische Frauen an einem runden Kaffeetisch, der Raum hat schwarze Wände und eine vergitterte Decke, rechts hinter den Frauen ein Durchgang, von einem rot gestreiften Türvorhang h

        SUCHANEK Vladimir "Ohne Titel", durchsichtige Blase, darin zwei viktorianische Frauen an einem runden Kaffeetisch, der Raum hat schwarze Wände und eine vergitterte Decke, rechts hinter den Frauen ein Durchgang, von einem rot gestreiften Türvorhang halb verdeckt, Exemplar "16/65", unten mittig signiert, Farblithographie, 44,5x34,5cm (Druckplatte), 52,5x41,5cm (Blatt)

        Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      • SUCHANEK Vladimir "Ohne Titel", gläserne Glocke, ein weißes Kissen auf Schemel liegend, schwebende Frau, Exemplar "22/40", unten mittig signiert, Farblithographie, 45,5x35cm (Druckplatte), 63,5x51cm (Blatt)
        Dec. 09, 2023

        SUCHANEK Vladimir "Ohne Titel", gläserne Glocke, ein weißes Kissen auf Schemel liegend, schwebende Frau, Exemplar "22/40", unten mittig signiert, Farblithographie, 45,5x35cm (Druckplatte), 63,5x51cm (Blatt)

        Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      • SUCHANEK Vladimir "Fryderyk Chopin", Portrait von Chopin, schwarze Fliege, blaue Einsteckblume, Klaviertastatur, Meeresgischt, fliegende Kraniche, Exemplar "91/100", unten mittig signiert, Farblithographie, 38,5x29cm (Druckplatte), 62,5x47,5cm (Blat
        Dec. 09, 2023

        SUCHANEK Vladimir "Fryderyk Chopin", Portrait von Chopin, schwarze Fliege, blaue Einsteckblume, Klaviertastatur, Meeresgischt, fliegende Kraniche, Exemplar "91/100", unten mittig signiert, Farblithographie, 38,5x29cm (Druckplatte), 62,5x47,5cm (Blat

        SUCHANEK Vladimir "Fryderyk Chopin", Portrait von Chopin, schwarze Fliege, blaue Einsteckblume, Klaviertastatur, Meeresgischt, fliegende Kraniche, Exemplar "91/100", unten mittig signiert, Farblithographie, 38,5x29cm (Druckplatte), 62,5x47,5cm (Blatt)

        Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      • SUCHANEK Vladimir "Ohne Titel", Oval mit Rand (Spiegel?) in einem Rechteck, Umrisse eines Frauenportraits, Landschaft, Mondsichel, olivgrün, Exemplar "6/XV", unten mittig signiert, Farblithographie, 33,5x24cm (Druckplatte), 46x32cm (Blatt)
        Dec. 09, 2023

        SUCHANEK Vladimir "Ohne Titel", Oval mit Rand (Spiegel?) in einem Rechteck, Umrisse eines Frauenportraits, Landschaft, Mondsichel, olivgrün, Exemplar "6/XV", unten mittig signiert, Farblithographie, 33,5x24cm (Druckplatte), 46x32cm (Blatt)

        Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      • SUCHANEK Vladimir "Ohne Titel", Oval mit goldenem Rand - an einen Spiegel erinnernd - in einem Rechteck, Umrisslinien eines Frauenportraits, großer Schmetterling, Exemplar "38/50", unten mittig signiert, Farblithographie
        Dec. 09, 2023

        SUCHANEK Vladimir "Ohne Titel", Oval mit goldenem Rand - an einen Spiegel erinnernd - in einem Rechteck, Umrisslinien eines Frauenportraits, großer Schmetterling, Exemplar "38/50", unten mittig signiert, Farblithographie

        Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      • SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). ("Muza/Muse"). 1990. Cold. lithogr. 700 x 550 mm
        Nov. 14, 2023

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). ("Muza/Muse"). 1990. Cold. lithogr. 700 x 550 mm

        Est: €240 - €300

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). ("Muza/Muse"). 1990. Cold. lithogr. 700 x 550 mm. Annotated 39/100, and signed in white pencil in the plate. -- Id. "Krásná neznámá" ("The beautiful unknown"). 1983. Cold. lithogr. 595 x 435 mm. Annotated 59/100, titled and signed in pencil. -- Id. ("Model v ateliéru" / "Model in the studio"). (2000). Cold. lithogr. 535 x 360 mm. Annotated 16/100, and signed in pencil. (Small tear in blank margin). -- All 3 lithogr. mounted on passepartout. -- Id. "Souvenir". (1984). Cold. lithogr. 460 x 365 mm. Annotated 48/100 and signed in pencil. -- And 7 o. lithogr. by S., all mounted on passepartout, some a bit browned. (11). - Sold w.a.f., not subject to return.

        Burgersdijk & Niermans
      • Vladimir Suchanek (Czechoslovakian, b.1933) 'Mask' Lithograph
        Jan. 22, 2023

        Vladimir Suchanek (Czechoslovakian, b.1933) 'Mask' Lithograph

        Est: $150 - $300

        Vladimir Suchanek (Czechoslovakian, b.1933) 'Mask' Lithograph 1985, pencil signed and #59/100 lower center, paper label to reverse giving title, matted behind acrylic in a wood frame Property from: a Chicago, Illinois collector Category: Fine Art > Prints Estimated Sale Time: 12:54 pm CST Shipping Status: Leonard Auction, Inc. will provide direct shipping for this lot. Please visit our website for a shipping estimate. Sales Tax: California (7.25%), Florida (6%), Georgia (8.5%), Kansas (6.5%), New Jersey (6.625%), New Mexico (5.125%), New York (8.875%), Pennsylvania (6%), Washington (10.5%), Wisconsin (5.5%) Download High Resolution Photographs: Photograph #1 Photograph #2 Photograph #3 Photograph #4 Last modified: January 3, 2023, 3:01 pm

        Leonard Auction
      • Suchanek, V. (1933-2021). Opustený clown (Lonesome clown).
        Nov. 24, 2022

        Suchanek, V. (1933-2021). Opustený clown (Lonesome clown).

        Est: €100 - €150

        Suchanek, V. (1933-2021). Opustený clown (Lonesome clown). Oil on panel, 31x23 cm., signed "Vlad Suchanek", framed. = Title supplied on a handwritten ticket mounted on verso. = SEE ILLUSTRATION PLATE LXI.

      • SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021)."Souvenir". (1984). Cold. lithogr. 460 x 365 mm. Annotated
        Nov. 16, 2022

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021)."Souvenir". (1984). Cold. lithogr. 460 x 365 mm. Annotated

        Est: €140 - €180

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021)."Souvenir". (1984). Cold. lithogr. 460 x 365 mm. Annotated 52/100 and signed in pencil. -- Id. "Graceful Fortune-teller". (N.d.). Cold. lithogr. 325 x 245 mm. Annotated 50/100 and signed & titled in pencil. -- Id. "Harlequin". (N.d.). Cold. lithogr. 280 x 225 mm. Annotated 52/100 and signed in pencil. -- (3).

        Burgersdijk & Niermans
      • SUCHÁNEK "ohne Titel"
        Jun. 25, 2022

        SUCHÁNEK "ohne Titel"

        Est: - €100

        SUCHÁNEK Vladimir (1933 Nové Mesto nad Metují Tschechien) ''ohne Titel'' (1985) zentral eine geschlossene Tür rechts darüber schwebend eine blühende Rose in deren Zentrum ein menschliches Auge erscheint Lithographie unten mittig signiert und nummeriert 84/90 54x43cm (Abb.)875x72cm (Rahmen) PP R *Suchánek studierte an der Akademie der bildenden Künste in Prag wo er sich bei Professor Silovský auf Grafik spezialisierte. Neben Grafik Malerei Buchillustrationen und Exlibris machte er sich mit nationalen und internationalen Briefmarkenentwürfen einen Namen. Überdies war er Präsident der Hollar Society der führenden tschechischen Graphikorganisation. Seine Werke wurden in zahlreichen Ausstelllungen gezeigt und sein künstlerisches Schaffen mit Preisen geehrt.*

        Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      • SUCHÁNEK "Franz Kafka"
        Jun. 25, 2022

        SUCHÁNEK "Franz Kafka"

        Est: - €80

        SUCHÁNEK Vladimir (1933 Nové Mesto nad Metují Tschechien) ''Franz Kafka'' zentral im Bild stehend mit Mantel und Hut über ihm zwei Prager Stadtansichten Lithographie rechts unten signiert links unten im Druck (19)86 datiert links unten nummeriert 72/100 mittig im Druck bezeichnet 48x345cm (Abb.)745x57cm (Rahmen) PP R *Suchánek studierte an der Akademie der bildenden Künste in Prag wo er sich bei Professor Silovský auf Grafik spezialisierte. Neben Grafik Malerei Buchillustrationen und Exlibris machte er sich mit nationalen und internationalen Briefmarkenentwürfen einen Namen. Überdies war er Präsident der Hollar Society der führenden tschechischen Graphikorganisation. Seine Werke wurden in zahlreichen Ausstelllungen gezeigt und sein künstlerisches Schaffen mit Preisen geehrt.*

        Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      • SUCHÁNEK "Bildnis einer Frau"
        Jun. 25, 2022

        SUCHÁNEK "Bildnis einer Frau"

        Est: - €100

        SUCHÁNEK Vladimir (1933 Nové Mesto nad Metují Tschechien) ''Bildnis einer Frau'' barbusig mit verdeckten Augen in einem schrägen Rahmen sitzend der weite Rock reicht darüber im Hintergrund Blütengardinen Lithographie unten mittig signiert 1971 datiert links unten nummeriert 29/50535x70cm (Abb.)685x85cm (Rahmen) R *Suchánek studierte an der Akademie der bildenden Künste in Prag wo er sich bei Professor Silovský auf Grafik spezialisierte. Neben Grafik Malerei Buchillustrationen und Exlibris machte er sich mit nationalen und internationalen Briefmarkenentwürfen einen Namen. Überdies war er Präsident der Hollar Society der führenden tschechischen Graphikorganisation. Seine Werke wurden in zahlreichen Ausstelllungen gezeigt und sein künstlerisches Schaffen mit Preisen geehrt.*

        Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      • SUCHÁNEK "ohne Titel"
        Jun. 25, 2022

        SUCHÁNEK "ohne Titel"

        Est: - €100

        SUCHÁNEK Vladimir (1933 Nové Mesto nad Metují Tschechien) ''Ohne Titel'' beflügelte unbekleidete Frau Hüftbild im Viertelprofil Lithographie rechts unten signiert links unten nummeriert 50/100 und datiert 1989 69x52cm (Abb.) 95x775cm (Rahmen) PP R *Suchánek studierte an der Akademie der bildenden Künste in Prag wo er sich bei Professor Silovský auf Grafik spezialisierte. Neben Grafik Malerei Buchillustrationen und Exlibris machte er sich mit nationalen und internationalen Briefmarkenentwürfen einen Namen. Überdies war er Präsident der Hollar Society der führenden tschechischen Graphikorganisation. Seine Werke wurden in zahlreichen Ausstelllungen gezeigt und sein künstlerisches Schaffen mit Preisen geehrt.*

        Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      • Vladimir Suchanek (1933)
        May. 28, 2022

        Vladimir Suchanek (1933)

        UNTITLED 1992 Color lithograph on paper, 49x64,5 cm, numbered, signed, marked and dedicated in pencil under the print "12/100 Vlad. Suchanek Lexovi pratelsky v jubilejnim (smutne) 21. srpna 1993", dated in print "8. 8. 1992". Provenance: The collection of Alexandr Skalicky.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Vladimir Suchanek (1933)
        May. 28, 2022

        Vladimir Suchanek (1933)

        UNTITLED 1980 Color lithograph on paper, 73,3x56,9 cm, dated in print "17-27. VIII. 1980" and numbered and signed in pencil under the print "65/100 Vlad. Suchanek". Provenance: The collection of Alexandr Skalicky.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Vladimir Suchanek (1933)
        May. 28, 2022

        Vladimir Suchanek (1933)

        UNTITLED Color lithograph on paper, 49,8x35,5 cm, signed in pencil under the print "E. A. Vla. Suchanek". Provenance: The collection of Alexandr Skalicky.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Vladimir Suchanek (1933)
        May. 28, 2022

        Vladimir Suchanek (1933)

        UNTITLED 1981 Lithograph on paper, 55,1x39,7 cm, numbered and dated in pencil lower right under the print "66/70, 29.1.1981". Dedication to Alexandr Skalicky lower right "Lexovi Skalickymu pri shledani po letech kamaradsky!". Provenance: The collection of Alexandr Skalicky.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Vladimir Suchanek (1933)
        May. 28, 2022

        Vladimir Suchanek (1933)

        EDITH PIAF Color lithograph on paper, 47,9x33,8 cm, marked, signed and numbered in pencil under the print "Edith Piaf Vla. Suchanek 28/200". Provenance: The collection of Alexandr Skalicky.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Vladimir Suchanek (1933)
        May. 28, 2022

        Vladimir Suchanek (1933)

        EVE 1976 Color lithograph on paper, 70,7x56,2 cm, signed in pencil under the print "E.A. Vlad. Suchanek" and dated in print "VIII. 1976". Provenance: The collection of Alexandr Skalicky.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Vladimir Suchanek (1933)
        May. 28, 2022

        Vladimir Suchanek (1933)

        ETERNA 1973 Lithograph, 32,5x42 cm (mount aperture), 58x70 cm (frame), signed in pencil lower center, numbered "92/100". mounted, framed, glazed. Provenance: The collection of Alexandr Skalicky.

        Auction House Zezula
      • SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Závrat" ("Dizziness"). (1990). Cold. lithogr. 710 x 540 mm
        May. 10, 2022

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Závrat" ("Dizziness"). (1990). Cold. lithogr. 710 x 540 mm

        Est: €130 - €160

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Závrat" ("Dizziness"). (1990). Cold. lithogr. 710 x 540 mm. Annotated 15/100 and signed in pencil. -- Id. "Levitace únik". (1992). Cold. lithogr. 700 x 540 mm. Annotated 16/100 and signed in pencil. -- (2).

        Burgersdijk & Niermans
      • SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Zakletá" (1993). Cold. lithogr. 327 x 244 mm. Annotated
        May. 10, 2022

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Zakletá" (1993). Cold. lithogr. 327 x 244 mm. Annotated

        Est: €90 - €120

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Zakletá" (1993). Cold. lithogr. 327 x 244 mm. Annotated 22/120 and signed in pencil. -- Id. "Odpusteni". (1994). Cold. lithogr. 385 x 350 mm. Annotated 19/100 and signed in pencil. -- Id. "Figura v krajine". (1996). Cold. lithogr. 337 x 420 mm. Annotated 19/100 and signed in pencil. -- (3).

        Burgersdijk & Niermans
      • SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Útecha" ("Solace"). (2008). Cold. lithogr. 540 x 430 mm
        May. 10, 2022

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Útecha" ("Solace"). (2008). Cold. lithogr. 540 x 430 mm

        Est: €140 - €180

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Útecha" ("Solace"). (2008). Cold. lithogr. 540 x 430 mm. Annotated 35/50 and titled & signed in pencil. -- Id. "Dialogue". (1994). Cold. lithogr. 717 x 540 mm. Annotated 49/100 and signed in pencil. -- (2).

        Burgersdijk & Niermans
      • SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Touha" ("Desire"). (1992). Cold. lithogr. 345 x 535 mm
        May. 10, 2022

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Touha" ("Desire"). (1992). Cold. lithogr. 345 x 535 mm

        Est: €160 - €200

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Touha" ("Desire"). (1992). Cold. lithogr. 345 x 535 mm. Annotated 13/100 and signed in pencil. -- Id. "Model v ateliéru" ("Model in the studio"). (2000). Cold. lithogr. 535 x 360 mm. Annotated 89/100 and signed in pencil. -- Id. "Primavera". (1995). Cold. lithogr. 480 x 320 mm. Annotated 25/100 and signed in pencil. -- (3).

        Burgersdijk & Niermans
      • SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "The Gray Solitude". (1988). Cold. lithogr. 560 x 410
        May. 10, 2022

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "The Gray Solitude". (1988). Cold. lithogr. 560 x 410

        Est: €120 - €150

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "The Gray Solitude". (1988). Cold. lithogr. 560 x 410 mm. Annotated 8/100 and signed in pencil. -- Id. "Trap of Time". (1988). Cold. lithogr. 455 x 360 mm. Annotated 38/100, titled and signed in pencil. -- (2).

        Burgersdijk & Niermans
      • SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Tajemstvi". (1997). Cold. lithogr. 494 x 384 mm. Annotated
        May. 10, 2022

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Tajemstvi". (1997). Cold. lithogr. 494 x 384 mm. Annotated

        Est: €110 - €140

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Tajemstvi". (1997). Cold. lithogr. 494 x 384 mm. Annotated 16/75 and signed in pencil. -- Id. "Stretnutí". (1998). Cold. lithogr. 380 x 540 mm. Annotated 10/50 and signed in pencil. -- (2).

        Burgersdijk & Niermans
      • SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Svedomí" ("Conscience"). (2012). Cold. lithogr. 540 x 430 mm
        May. 10, 2022

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Svedomí" ("Conscience"). (2012). Cold. lithogr. 540 x 430 mm

        Est: €160 - €200

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Svedomí" ("Conscience"). (2012). Cold. lithogr. 540 x 430 mm. Annotated 20/50 and titled & signed in pencil. -- Id. "Osamení III" ("Solitude III"). (2016). Cold. lithogr. 500 x 370 mm. Annotated 19/50 and titled & signed in pencil. -- Id. "Sestricky z villars". (N.d.). Cold. lithogr. 368 x 526 mm. Annotated 23/80 and signed in pencil. -- (3).

        Burgersdijk & Niermans
      • SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Stormy weather". (1997). Cold. lithogr. 378 x 328 mm
        May. 10, 2022

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Stormy weather". (1997). Cold. lithogr. 378 x 328 mm

        Est: €120 - €150

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Stormy weather". (1997). Cold. lithogr. 378 x 328 mm. Annotated 62/75 and signed in pencil. -- Id. "Dialogue". (1994). Cold. lithogr. 717 x 540 mm. Annotated 94/100 and signed in pencil. -- Id. "Lady and the Balloon". (N.d.). Cold. lithogr. 350 x 220 mm. Annotated 59/100 and signed in pencil. -- (3).

        Burgersdijk & Niermans
      • SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Stereo". (1988). Cold. lithogr. 440 x 300 mm. Annotated
        May. 10, 2022

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Stereo". (1988). Cold. lithogr. 440 x 300 mm. Annotated

        Est: €160 - €200

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Stereo". (1988). Cold. lithogr. 440 x 300 mm. Annotated 58/90 and signed in pencil. -- Id. "Souvenir". (1984). Cold. lithogr. 460 x 365 mm. Annotated 54/100 and signed in pencil. -- Id. "Julietta". (N.d.). Cold. lithogr. 610 x 453 mm. Annotated 52/100 and signed in pencil. -- (3).

        Burgersdijk & Niermans
      • SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Souvenir". (1984). Cold. lithogr. 460 x 365 mm. Annotated
        May. 10, 2022

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Souvenir". (1984). Cold. lithogr. 460 x 365 mm. Annotated

        Est: €120 - €150

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Souvenir". (1984). Cold. lithogr. 460 x 365 mm. Annotated 53/100 and signed in pencil. (Left margin faintly stained). -- Id. "Kralovna". 1976. Cold. lithogr. 260 x 230 mm. Annotated 27/50 and signed in pencil. -- And 4 small lithogr. by Suchánek, all gramed. glazed and under passepartout. (6).

        Burgersdijk & Niermans
      • SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Silent head". (1990). Cold. lithogr. 710 x 550 mm
        May. 10, 2022

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Silent head". (1990). Cold. lithogr. 710 x 550 mm

        Est: €120 - €150

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Silent head". (1990). Cold. lithogr. 710 x 550 mm. Annotated 56/100 and signed in pencil. -- Id. "Souvenir". (1984). Cold. lithogr. 460 x 365 mm. Annotated 55/100 and signed in pencil. -- (2).

        Burgersdijk & Niermans
      • SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Signal". (1995). Cold. lithogr. 555 x 360 mm. Annotated
        May. 10, 2022

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Signal". (1995). Cold. lithogr. 555 x 360 mm. Annotated

        Est: €140 - €180

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Signal". (1995). Cold. lithogr. 555 x 360 mm. Annotated 73/80 and titled & signed in pencil. -- Id. "Masker". (1985). Cold. lithogr. 407 x 325 mm. Annotated 95/100 and signed in pencil. -- Id. "Hommage to Hieronymus Bosch". (1985). Cold. lithogr. 430 x 320 mm. Annotated 36/50 and signed in pencil. -- (3).

        Burgersdijk & Niermans
      • SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Sestricky z villars". (N.d.). Cold. lithogr. 368 x 526
        May. 10, 2022

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Sestricky z villars". (N.d.). Cold. lithogr. 368 x 526

        Est: €110 - €140

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Sestricky z villars". (N.d.). Cold. lithogr. 368 x 526 mm. Annotated 25/80 and signed in pencil. -- Id. "Laying I". (1988). Cold. lithogr. 410 x 320 mm. Annotated 97/180 and signed in pencil. -- (2).

        Burgersdijk & Niermans
      • SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Prometheus". (N.d.). Cold. lithogr. 484 x 375 mm. Annotated
        May. 10, 2022

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Prometheus". (N.d.). Cold. lithogr. 484 x 375 mm. Annotated

        Est: €140 - €180

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Prometheus". (N.d.). Cold. lithogr. 484 x 375 mm. Annotated 14/XX, titled and signed in pencil. -- Id. "Intermezzo". (1984). Cold. lithogr. 486 x 375 mm. Annotated 24/35 and signed in pencil. -- Id. "Dotek svetla". (2003). Cold. lithogr. 500 x 350 mm. Annotated 53/70 and signed in pencil. -- (3).

        Burgersdijk & Niermans
      • SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Pair". (2003). Cold. lithogr. 500 x 350 mm. Annotated
        May. 10, 2022

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Pair". (2003). Cold. lithogr. 500 x 350 mm. Annotated

        Est: €120 - €150

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Pair". (2003). Cold. lithogr. 500 x 350 mm. Annotated 40/60 and signed in pencil. -- Id. "Return of the Autumn". (2003). Cold. lithogr. 480 x 365 mm. Annotated 49/70 and signed in pencil. -- And 1 o. (smaller). (3).

        Burgersdijk & Niermans
      • SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Osamení I". ("Solitude I"). (2006). Cold. lithogr. 500 x
        May. 10, 2022

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Osamení I". ("Solitude I"). (2006). Cold. lithogr. 500 x

        Est: €190 - €240

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Osamení I". ("Solitude I"). (2006). Cold. lithogr. 500 x 370 mm. Annotated 33/60 and titled & signed in pencil. -- Id. "Osamení II". ("Solitude II"). (2007). Cold. lithogr. 500 x 360 mm. Annotated 21/50 and titled & signed in pencil. -- Id. "Posel" ("Messenger). (1998). Cold. lithogr. 525 x 380 mm. Annotated 11/70 and signed in pencil. -- (3).

        Burgersdijk & Niermans
      • SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Oko" ("Eye"). 1995. Cold. lithogr. 490 x 385 mm
        May. 10, 2022

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Oko" ("Eye"). 1995. Cold. lithogr. 490 x 385 mm

        Est: €140 - €180

        SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). "Oko" ("Eye"). 1995. Cold. lithogr. 490 x 385 mm. Annotated 28/100 and signed in pencil. -- Id. "Tesklivá krajina" ("Wistful landscape"). (1982). Cold. lithogr. 430 x 325 mm. Annotated 36/100 and signed in pencil. -- "Rozhodující okamzik" ("The crucial moment"). (1987). Cold. lithogr. 330 x 380 mm. Annotated 60/100 and signed in pencil. -- (3).

        Burgersdijk & Niermans