Werner Suchatzky Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Landscape painter, Painter

    • Werner Suchatzky (1895-1985), In the Riddagshausen monastery nursery
      May. 25, 2024

      Werner Suchatzky (1895-1985), In the Riddagshausen monastery nursery

      oil on canvas, signed lower right, also inscribed and signed in the passepartout, image 40 x 49 cm (HxW), passe-partout, framed behind glass, overall dimensions 61 x 71 cm (HxW) German Description Werner Suchatzky, "In der Klostergärtnerei Riddagshausen" (1895 Dresden - 1985 Braunschweig), Öl/Leinwand, unten rechts signiert, im Passepartout bezeichnet und handsigniert, guter Zustand, Darstellung 40 x 49 cm (HxB), Passepartout, hinter Glas, gerahmt, Gesamtmaß 61 x 71 cm (HxB)

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
    • Werner Suchatzky (1895-1985), Braunschweig old town with St. Andrew's Church
      May. 25, 2024

      Werner Suchatzky (1895-1985), Braunschweig old town with St. Andrew's Church

      oil on canvas, signed botom left, age-appropriate condition, two holes in the canvas, 60 x 50 cm (HxW), framed, frame width 8.5 cm German Description Werner Suchatzky, Braunschweiger Altstadt mit St. Andreaskirche (1895 Dresden - 1985 Braunschweig), Öl/Leinwand, unten links signiert, altersgemäßer Zustand, zwei Löcher in der Leinwand, 60 x 50 cm (HxB), gerahmt, Rahmenbreite 8,5 cm

    • Werner Suchatzky, Entrance to the Riddagshausen monastery
      Nov. 11, 2023

      Werner Suchatzky, Entrance to the Riddagshausen monastery

      oil on canvas, signed bottom right, backside sticker with title and painter, good condition, h. 60 cm, framed, frame width 6 cm German Description Werner Suchatzky, Eingang zum Klostergut Riddagshausen (1895 Dresden - 1985 Braunschweig), Öl/Leinwand, unten rechts signiert, Verso bezeichnet und Aufkleber des Malers, guter Zustand, 60 H. 60 cm, gerahmt, Rahmenbreite 6 cm

    • WERNER SUCHATZKY (1895-1985), ALPENMASSIV, ÖL/LEINWAND
      Apr. 28, 2023

      WERNER SUCHATZKY (1895-1985), ALPENMASSIV, ÖL/LEINWAND

      Werner SUCHATZKY (1895-1985), Alpenmassiv, Öl/Leinwand, gerahmt, RG 61 x 44cm.

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      Nov. 25, 2022

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Werner Suchatzky (1895-1985),
      Jun. 20, 2022

      Werner Suchatzky (1895-1985),

      Werner Suchatzky (1895-1985), Copy after Carl Spitzweg (1808-1885), the bookworm, oil on canvas, unsigned, inscribed on labels on verso, 37 x 20 cm, framed 46 x 28 cm

    • Werner Suchatzky, "Rosenstrauß"
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Werner Suchatzky, "Rosenstrauß"

      (1895 Dresden - 1985 Braunschweig), Öl/Leinwand, unten links signiert, pastoser, fülliger Rosenstrauß in der Vase, altersgemäß guter Zustand, 72 x 60 cm (HxB), Holzrahmen, Rahmenbreite 7 cm; Werner Suchatzky, Bouquet of roses, oil on canvas, signed bottom left, impasto, full bouquet of roses in the vase, age-appropriate condition, 72 x 60 cm (HxW), wooden frame, frame width 7 cm

    • Werner Suchatzky, "In der Klostergärtnerei Riddagshausen"
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Werner Suchatzky, "In der Klostergärtnerei Riddagshausen"

      (1895 Dresden - 1985 Braunschweig), Öl/Leinwand, unten rechts signiert, im Passepartout bezeichnet und handsigniert, guter Zustand, Darstellung 40 x 49 cm (HxB), Passepartout, hinter Glas, gerahmt, Gesamtmaß 61 x 71 cm (HxB); Werner Suchatzky, In the Riddagshausen monastery nursery, oil on canvas, signed bottom right, also inscribed and signed in the passepartout, image 40 x 49 cm (HxW), passe-partout, framed behind glass, overall dimensions 61 x 71 cm (HxW)

    • Werner Suchatzky, Eingang zum Klostergut Riddagshausen
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Werner Suchatzky, Eingang zum Klostergut Riddagshausen

      (1895 Dresden - 1985 Braunschweig), Öl/Leinwand, unten rechts signiert, Verso bezeichnet und Aufkleber des Malers, guter Zustand, 60 H. 60 cm, gerahmt, Rahmenbreite 6 cm; Werner Suchatzky, Entrance to the Riddagshausen monastery, oil on canvas, signed bottom right, backside sticker with title and painter, good condition, h. 60 cm, framed, frame width 6 cm

    • Werner Suchatzky, Braunschweiger Altstadt mit St. Andreaskirche
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Werner Suchatzky, Braunschweiger Altstadt mit St. Andreaskirche

      (1895 Dresden - 1985 Braunschweig), Öl/Leinwand, unten links signiert, altersgemäßer Zustand, zwei Löcher in der Leinwand, 60 x 50 cm (HxB), gerahmt, Rahmenbreite 8,5 cm; Werner Suchatzky, Braunschweig old town with St. Andrew's Church, oil on canvas, signed botom left, age-appropriate condition, two holes in the canvas, 60 x 50 cm (HxW), framed, frame width 8.5 cm

    • Werner Suchatsky (1895-1985),
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Werner Suchatsky (1895-1985),

      Werner Suchatsky (1895-1985), Braunschweig painter, bouquet of flowers in a blue vase, oil on cardboard, a. left so., 29 x 23 cm, behind glass a. Pp. Ger. 45 x 37 cm

      Apr. 25, 2020

      (1895 Dresden - 1985 Braunschweig), Öl/Leinwand auf Pappe, unten links signiert, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh., üppiger Strauß aus roten und gelben Rosen, sehr guter Zustand, Darstellung 47,5 x 38 cm (HxB), Passepartout, gerahmt, Passepartout gebräunt und gebrochen Rahmen minimal berieben, Rahmenbreite 5,5 cm, Gesamtmaß 69,5 x 58 cm (HxB); Werner Suchatzky, Bundle of roses, oil on canvas on cardboard, 2nd half 20th century, signed bottom left, very good condition, framed with passe-partout (to be renewed)

    • Werner Suchatzky (German, b. 1895): A pair of
      Nov. 07, 2012

      Werner Suchatzky (German, b. 1895): A pair of

      Est: £50 - £70

      Werner Suchatzky (German, b. 1895): A pair of watercolours of a harbour and riverside landscape, each signed and titled in pencil to the mount, H 30 x W 23 cm, together with J. Rogers (British, 19th century), an extensive coastal landscape, watercolour, signed lower right (3)

      Boningtons