Alexander von Suckow Sold at Auction Prices

    • ALEXANDER VON SUCKOW (GERMANIA 1855 - ?)
      Dec. 05, 2023

      ALEXANDER VON SUCKOW (GERMANIA 1855 - ?)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Alexander von Suckow (Germania 1855 - ?) Veduta marina con pino Olio su cartone 46 x 31,5 cm Firmato in basso a destra A.V. Suckow. Al retro: Pinie Pino A. V. Suckow 13 Lung' Arno Collini. Alexander von Suckow (Germany 1855 - ?) Sea View With a Pine Tree Oil on cardboard 46 x 31,5 cm Signed lower right A.V. Suckow. On the back: Pinie Pino A. V. Surkow 13 Lung' Arno Collini.

      Lucas Aste
    • Alexander VON SUCKOW (1855 Ludwigslust - ? Dresden), 'Antiques Monument bei Taormina' mit Sicht auf den Ätna
      Oct. 02, 2023

      Alexander VON SUCKOW (1855 Ludwigslust - ? Dresden), 'Antiques Monument bei Taormina' mit Sicht auf den Ätna

      Est: €450 - €900

      Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, gerahmt, Signatur: verso Titel mit Ortsbezeichnung und Signatur AvSuckow, Nr. 11, Maße: 90 x 45 cm, 100 x 56 cm mit Rahmen, Zustand: altersbedingt gut, gefirnist, kleine Farbverluste, Kommentar: Vgl. Thieme Becker, Bd. 31/32, S. 273. A. v. Suckow studierte an der Acad. in Paris und Florenz wo er bis 1914 lebt. Dieses Werk entstand in seiner Zeit in Florenz.

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Mar. 24, 2023

      Est: €450 - €900

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Alexander von Suckow (1855-?), Par
      Jan. 23, 2023

      Alexander von Suckow (1855-?), Par

      Alexander von Suckow (1855-?), Park landscape with a view of the Suckow manor house near Gerswalde in Brandenburg. Oil on canvas, signed lower left ''a.v.Suckow'', craquelé, on the reverse old inscribed ''Princess Carolath'', 50 x 80 cm, framed 59 x 89 cm

      Jan. 05, 2023

      Est: €450 - €900

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Alexander von Suckow Oil Painting, Canal Scene.
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Alexander von Suckow Oil Painting, Canal Scene.

      Est: $750 - $950

      An Antique oil painting on board depicting a canal landscape with sailboats and buildings. It is Signed lower right "A.V.S.", for Alexander Van Suckow. It is also signed and titled en Verso (See Photo). The Painting is in excellent condition. The Elaborate, gilt frame is also in excellent condition. The Painting measures 11 3/4" x 19". The Gilt frame measures 19 1/2" x 26 1/2". Third-party shipping or personal pickup required.

      Direct Auction Galleries, Inc.
      Oct. 08, 2022

      Est: €450 - €900

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Alexander von Sukow (1855 - ?), Santa Margherita da Villa Pagana
      Mar. 16, 2021

      Alexander von Sukow (1855 - ?), Santa Margherita da Villa Pagana

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      olio su compensato, cm 31x49, firmato in basso a destra

    • ALEXANDER VON SUCKOW GALLANT SCENE
      Dec. 02, 2020

      ALEXANDER VON SUCKOW GALLANT SCENE

      Est: €350 - €500

      Signed, oil on table

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Alexander von Suckow, Gut Suckow
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Alexander von Suckow, Gut Suckow

      Est: €550 - €825

      Blick auf das zwischen 1724–32 erbaute, in einem Landschaftspark eingebettete, väterliche Gutshaus in der Nähe von Gerswalde in Brandenburg, unter duftig bewölktem Himmel, leicht pastose Malerei, Öl auf Leinwand, Anfang 20. Jh., links unten signiert „A. v. Suckow“, rückseitig Schriftzug „Prinzessin Carolath“ hierbei handelt es sich wohl um Prinzessin Margarita von Schönburg-Waldenburg (1867 Droyßig bis 1937 Starzedell) verheiratet seit 1888 mit Prinz Heinrich zu Schoenaich-Carolath, Reichsgraf und Reichsfreiherr von Schoenaich (1852 Schloss Antlitz bei Guben bis 1920 Berlin), oder Hermine Reuß ältere Linie (1887 Greiz bis 1947 Frankfurt/Oder), die zweite Frau von Kaiser Wilhelm II., verwitwete Prinzessin von Schoenaich-Carolath, und Schriftzug in Blei „Baron Buckow“, Craquelure, reinigungsbedürftig, gerahmt, Falzmaß ca. 50,5 x 80,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Maler (1855 Ludwigslust/Mecklenburg bis nach 1930 Dresden), anfänglich Gardeoffizier, Studium an der Academie Julian in Paris und 1895–98 Besuch der Akademie in Florenz, hier bis 1914 tätig, lebte anschließend in Dresden, vertreten auf den Großen Berliner Kunstausstellungen 1901, 1902 und 1904, Quelle: Thieme-Becker, Dressler und Internet.

    • Alexander von Suckow (GERMAN, b.1855)
      Oct. 29, 2010

      Alexander von Suckow (GERMAN, b.1855)

      Est: £2,500 - £3,500

      Alexander von Suckow (GERMAN, b.1855) Nach dem sturm signed 'A von Suckow' (lower right) oil on board laid down on canvas 20 x 32 in. (51 x 81.5 cm.)

    • Alexander von Suckow (born Ludwigslust 1855,
      Mar. 11, 2008

      Alexander von Suckow (born Ludwigslust 1855,

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Alexander von Suckow (born Ludwigslust 1855, active in Dresden) In the Park of the Villa d'Este in Tivoli, signed A. v. Suckow, titled by the artist verso also with his Florentine address, Oil on canvas, 53 x 58 cm, framed, (GS)

    • Alexander von Suckow (German, b.1855)
      Nov. 29, 2001

      Alexander von Suckow (German, b.1855)

      Est: $3,550 - $4,970

      Palazzo Donn'Anna, il Posilippo; Napoli signed 'A.V.Suckow' (lower left), inscribed 'Allend am Posilipp/Palazzo Donn'Anna/A V Suckow/Firenze/11 Lung'Arno Cellini' (on the reverse) oil on panel 12 5/8 x 193/4 in. (32.2 x 50 cm.).