Konrad Sulzberger Sold at Auction Prices

copperplate engraver

    • CANTON OF VAUD.-
      Mar. 22, 2016

      CANTON OF VAUD.-

      Est: CHF300 - CHF400

      CANTON OF VAUD.- Konrad Sulzberger (1771-1822). View from the Château de Chillon onto Lake Geneva. Outline etching with original colours, 27 x 37 cm. The outer lines in black pen. Gold frame. Engraved title, signed and dated in lower margin: gravé par Sulzberger de Winterthur 1796. Top right-hand corner, restored. Overall, in good condition. --------------- WAADT - KANTON.- Konrad Sulzberger (1771-1822). Vue du château de Chillon sur le Lac de Genève. Altkol. Umrissradierung, 27 x 37 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Echtgoldrahmung. Im unteren Blattrand mittig gestochen betitelt, signiert und datiert: gravé par Sulzberger de Winterthur 1796. Die rechte obere Ecke restauriert. Insgesamt in guter Erhaltung.

    • D'après Konrad Sulzberger (1771-1822)
      Sep. 23, 2015

      D'après Konrad Sulzberger (1771-1822)

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      D'après Konrad Sulzberger (1771-1822) Vue de la partie de Saint Gervais qui borde le Rhône du côté de l'occident à Genève, estampe aquarellée, 25x36 cm

      Geneve Encheres