Charles Summers Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1825 - d. 1878

      Dec. 19, 2022

      Est: €300 - €500

      CHARLES HUNT AFTER WILLIAM SUMMERS The Enterprise Steam Omnibus Aquatint with hand colouring, 370 x 470mm Framed With The Dawson Gallery, Dublin, label verso

      Adam's
    • SUMMERS Charles (1827 - 1878) - "Buste d’un jeune chasseur italien" en marbre blan
      Nov. 13, 2018

      SUMMERS Charles (1827 - 1878) - "Buste d’un jeune chasseur italien" en marbre blan

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      SUMMERS Charles (1827 - 1878) "Buste d’un jeune chasseur italien" en marbre blanc de Carrare sculpté. Monogrammé S.C pour Charles Summers. Ecole britannique. (*). H.(socle compris):52cm.

    • Charles Summers
      Dec. 04, 2010

      Charles Summers

      Est: $400 - $800

      Charles Summers British (1825-1878) BUST OF GENTLEMAN carved marble, signed, located & dated: on base, C. Summers Sc, Roma 1870 H31" W15" D9 1/2" Provenance: Property from a South Carolina private collection.

      Charlton Hall
    • Charles Summers
      Jun. 14, 2009

      Charles Summers

      Est: $800 - $1,600

      Charlton Hall