Petro Mychajlovyc Suponin Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1898 - d. 1980

    • Piotr SUPONIN (1898-1980) Russian - Ukrainian
      Oct. 18, 2024

      Piotr SUPONIN (1898-1980) Russian - Ukrainian

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Piotr Suponin (1898-1980) Still life with the black tray ; 1979 ; oil on canvas ; unframed ; 75 x 60 cm (29 1/2 x 23 1/2 in.) ; signed lower left ; authors inscriptions on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking service $120 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $150 , National post with tracking service $65

      Art-Torg
    • Piotr Suponin (1899-1978) Ukrainian
      Aug. 16, 2024

      Piotr Suponin (1899-1978) Ukrainian

      Piotr Suponin (1899-1978) ; Spring at the park ; 1969 ; watercolour on paper / 1969 ; dimensions 43 x 60 cm (17 x 23 2/3 in.) ; frame size 66 x 83 cm (26 x 32 2/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $650 , National post with tracking service $450 / Shipping to EU, Middle Assia - DHL $520 , National post with tracking service $380

      Art-Torg
    • PETRO MYKHAYLOVYCH SUPONIN
      Jul. 23, 2024

      PETRO MYKHAYLOVYCH SUPONIN

      Est: €500 - €800

      Kharkiv, 1898 - 1990 Paesaggio con contadina Firmato P Suponin in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 74X98 Questo lotto fa parte di una Collezione Svizzera, non sarà visibile presso le nostre sedi ma esclusivamente previo appuntamento presso Swiss Logistic Center che potrà occuparsi, su vostro incarico quali aggiudicatari, del trasporto e degli adempimenti doganali. This lot is part of a Swiss Collection and will not be on view at our offices but only by appointment at the Swiss Logistic Centre, which can take care of the transport and customs formalities on your behalf as the successful bidder. Per info e contatti: For info and contacts: Swiss Logistics Center SA Via Soldini 12 6830 Chiasso (CH) +41 91 683 13 15 info@swisslogcenter.ch

      Apr. 19, 2024

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      Piotr Mikhailovich SUPONIN (1898-1980) ; Landscape ; 1962 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 60 x 80 cm (23 2/3 x 31 1/2 in.) ; signed & dated lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $170 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $220 , National post with tracking service $100

      Art-Torg
    • SUPONIN, Pietr Mikhailovich (*1898 †1990), Öl/Lw.,
      Mar. 23, 2024

      SUPONIN, Pietr Mikhailovich (*1898 †1990), Öl/Lw.,

      SUPONIN, Pietr Mikhailovich (*1898 †1990), Öl/Lw., "Gurzuf/Hursuf", rechts unten sign und dat (19)50, verso betitelt und bezeichnet, 55 x 41,5 cm, HR

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
      Feb. 16, 2024

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 08, 2023

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 04, 2023

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 09, 2023

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 16, 2022

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      Art-Torg
    • PYOTR SUPONIN (RUSSIAN 1898-1980)
      Oct. 16, 2022

      PYOTR SUPONIN (RUSSIAN 1898-1980)

      PYOTR SUPONIN (RUSSIAN 1898-1980) Autumn Landscape,1965 oil on cardboard 34.5 x 49.5 cm (13 5/8 x 19 12 in.) framed dimensions: 52 x 67 cm (20 1/2 x 26 3/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo (label on backing board and frame.)

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
      Oct. 14, 2022

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Art-Torg
      Feb. 11, 2022

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 17, 2021

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 02, 2021

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 02, 2021

      Piotr Mikhailovich SUPONIN (1898-1980, Kharkov) ; View from the artists studio ; 1956 ; pastel on paper / unframed ; dimensions 36 x 26 cm (14 x 10 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National post with tracking service $80 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $100 , National post with tracking service $40

      Art-Torg
      Feb. 05, 2021

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 26, 2020

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      Art-Torg
      May. 02, 2020

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 10, 2019

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 01, 2019

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 06, 2019

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 08, 2018

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 08, 2018

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 30, 2018

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Piotr Suponin (1898-1980) ; Still life with the black tray ; 1979 ; oil on canvas ; unframed ; 75 x 60 cm (29 1/2 x 23 1/2 in.) ; signed lower left ; authors inscriptions on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking service $120 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $150 , National post with tracking service $65

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 02, 2017

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 05, 2017

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 08, 2017

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      "Piotr Mikhailovich SUPONIN (1898-1980) ; Landscape ; 1962 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 60 x 80 cm (23 2/3 x 31 1/2 in.) ; signed & dated lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $170 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $220 , National post with tracking service $100"

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 08, 2017

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      "Piotr Mikhailovich SUPONIN (1898-1980) ; Still life with the black tray ; 1979 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 75 x 60 cm (29 1/2 x 23 1/2 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $170 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $220 , National post with tracking service $100"

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 17, 2016

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      Art-Torg
    • Piotr SUPONIN (1898-1980) Russian / Ukrainian
      Feb. 20, 2016

      Piotr SUPONIN (1898-1980) Russian / Ukrainian

      "Piotr Suponin (1898-1980) Still life with the black tray ; 1979 oil on canvas ; unframed 75 x 60 cm (29 1/2 x 23 1/2 in.) signed lower left ; authors inscriptions on verso Shipping to USA: DHL - $250 ; National post with tracking service - $120 Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $150 ; National post with tracking service - $65"

      Art-Torg