Ogeng Heru Supono Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1937 - d. 1991

      • O.H. SUPONO | Untitled, 1966
        Sep. 07, 2024

        O.H. SUPONO | Untitled, 1966

        Est: S$4,200 - S$5,900

        Oil on canvas: 96 x 132 cm Signed and dated, lower right: O.H. Supono'66

        Global Auction
        Apr. 15, 2023

        O.H. SUPONO | Untitled, 1966

        Est: S$4,900 - S$6,200

        Global Auction
      • O.H. SUPONO | Horses, 1984
        Dec. 09, 2022

        O.H. SUPONO | Horses, 1984

        Est: S$3,600 - S$5,500

        Oil on canvas: 140 x 120 cm Signed and dated, lower left: OH. Supono'84

        Global Auction
      • Dua Figur
        Nov. 28, 2021

        Dua Figur

        Est: S$1,000 - S$2,000

        Supono, Ogeng Heru (1937 - 1991, Indonesian), Dua Figur, , oil on canvas, 50 x 60 cm, signed on lower right, Pick up point: Jakarta, Tags: Indonesia, Indonesian, modern, painting, figures IMPORTANT INFO Bidders need to know We encourage all buyers to check for condition reports and or other photos before bidding. The absence of a condition report does not imply that the lot is free from damage and wear. Please go through photos for more details on conditions and age; color will be different depends on your screen. All the items are sold as is and all sales are final. We encourage all bidders to review our terms and conditions before bidding. Please contact us through email info@larasati.com if you need any further information.

        Larasati Auctioneers
      • HUGE 1984 OGENG HERU OH SUPONO PAINTING
        Sep. 12, 2021

        HUGE 1984 OGENG HERU OH SUPONO PAINTING

        HUGE 1984 OGENG HERU OH SUPONO PAINTING: Modernist Seated Green Figure 1984, Oil/Canvas, 55'' x 47'', signed lower left, dated 84 and inscribed verso, framed, 58.5'' x 50.5'' x 1.5''. Modern frame molding.

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • Huge Ogeng Heru O H Supono Painting
        Oct. 24, 2020

        Huge Ogeng Heru O H Supono Painting

        Est: $1,200 - $1,800

        Huge Ogeng Heru O H Supono Painting Indonesian Artist Modernist Seated Green Figure 1984, oil on canvas, 55 x 47 inches, 58.5 x 50.5 x 1.5 inches framed, signed and dated 84 lower left, dated and inscribed verso. Modern frame molding. Provenance: Estate of American retirees to the Florida Gulf Coast who formerly resided in Southeast Asia, name witheld by the family. Please see the previous and next lot as well as five lots of buddhas and statues later in this sale from the same estate.

        Richard Stedman Estate Services LLC
      • Supono, Ogeng Heru - Temple Relief
        Nov. 17, 2019

        Supono, Ogeng Heru - Temple Relief

        Est: Rp10,000,000 - Rp15,000,000

        Supono, Ogeng Heru (Surabaya, E. Java, 1937 - Denpasar, Bali, 1991) Temple Relief signed (lower left): “Oh Supono” oil on canvas

        Sidharta Auctioneer
      • Supono, Ogeng Heru (Surabaya, E. Java, 1937 - Denpasar, Bali, 1991) - Rupa Dhatu Borobudur
        Aug. 03, 2019

        Supono, Ogeng Heru (Surabaya, E. Java, 1937 - Denpasar, Bali, 1991) - Rupa Dhatu Borobudur

        Est: Rp16,000,000 - Rp24,000,000

        Supono, Ogeng Heru (Surabaya, E. Java, 1937 - Denpasar, Bali, 1991) Rupa Dhatu Borobudur 1990 oil on canvas 100 x 120 cm signed and dated (lower left): “OH Supono ‘90”

        Sidharta Auctioneer
      • Borobudur
        May. 12, 2019

        Borobudur

        Est: Rp25,000,000 - Rp35,000,000

        Supono, Ogeng Heru, Borobudur, acrylic, oil on canvas, 140 x 180 cm, signed and dated at lower left, signed, inscribed and dated on the reverse

        Larasati Auctioneers
      • Supono, Ogeng Heru (Surabaya, E. Java, 1937 - Denpasar, Bali, 1991)
        Aug. 25, 2018

        Supono, Ogeng Heru (Surabaya, E. Java, 1937 - Denpasar, Bali, 1991)

        Est: Rp9,000,000 - Rp13,500,000

        Supono, Ogeng Heru (Surabaya, E. Java, 1937 - Denpasar, Bali, 1991) Barong & Rangda oil on canvas 60 x 90 cm

        Sidharta Auctioneer
      • Untitled
        May. 27, 2018

        Untitled

        Est: Rp8,000,000 - Rp12,000,000

        Untitled

        Sidharta Auctioneer
      • Ogeng Heru Supono@ (1937-1991), Relief de Borobudur, huile sur toile, signé, daté 87, 70x99 cm
        Mar. 12, 2018

        Ogeng Heru Supono@ (1937-1991), Relief de Borobudur, huile sur toile, signé, daté 87, 70x99 cm

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        Ogeng Heru Supono (1937-1991), Relief de Borobudur, huile sur toile, signée, datée 87, 70x99 cm Starting Price: 200

        Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
      • Supono, Ogeng Heru (Surabaya, E. Java, 1937 - Denpasar, Bali, 1991) Figur Lima Wanita
        Dec. 10, 2017

        Supono, Ogeng Heru (Surabaya, E. Java, 1937 - Denpasar, Bali, 1991) Figur Lima Wanita

        Est: Rp7,000,000 - Rp10,500,000

        Supono, Ogeng Heru (Surabaya, E. Java, 1937 - Denpasar, Bali, 1991) Figur Lima Wanita 1979 oil on canvas 50 x 50 cm signed and dated (lower left): "Oh Supono '79"

        Sidharta Auctioneer
      • Supono, Ogeng Heru
        Dec. 03, 2017

        Supono, Ogeng Heru

        Borobudur Relief

        Sidharta Auctioneer
      • Supono, Ogeng Heru - Upacara #2
        Jul. 23, 2017

        Supono, Ogeng Heru - Upacara #2

        Supono, Ogeng Heru (Surabaya, E. Java, 1937 - Denpasar, Bali, 1991) Upacara #2 oil on canvas 65.5 x 65.5 cm signed (lower right): "OH. Supono"

        Sidharta Auctioneer
      • Supono, Ogeng Heru - Upacara #1
        Jul. 23, 2017

        Supono, Ogeng Heru - Upacara #1

        Supono, Ogeng Heru (Surabaya, E. Java, 1937 - Denpasar, Bali, 1991) Upacara #1 oil on canvas 65.5 x 65.5 cm signed (lower right): "OH. Supono"

        Sidharta Auctioneer
      • Raden Ogeng Heru Supono (1937 - 1991), Borobudur
        Apr. 19, 2014

        Raden Ogeng Heru Supono (1937 - 1991), Borobudur

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Raden Ogeng Heru Supono (1937-1991), Borobudur, oil on canvas, 65x65 cm, signed and dated 1989

        William Jansen Fine Art
      • Ogeng Heru Supono, Indonesian 1937-1991- Masks;
        Jan. 18, 2014

        Ogeng Heru Supono, Indonesian 1937-1991- Masks;

        Est: £300 - £400

        Ogeng Heru Supono, Indonesian 1937-1991- Masks; oil on canvas, signed and inscribed, 142.5x97.5cm

        Roseberys
      • OGENG HERU SUPONO (INDONESIAN 1937-1991) TEMPLE RELIEF - BOROBODUR 100cm x 120cm (39.5in x 47.5in)
        Jan. 26, 2013

        OGENG HERU SUPONO (INDONESIAN 1937-1991) TEMPLE RELIEF - BOROBODUR 100cm x 120cm (39.5in x 47.5in)

        Est: £500 - £700

        OGENG HERU SUPONO (INDONESIAN 1937-1991) TEMPLE RELIEF - BOROBODUR Signed and dated '88, inscribed verso, oil on canvas 100cm x 120cm (39.5in x 47.5in)

        Lyon & Turnbull
      • Supono, Ogeng Heru (Surabaya, E. Java, 1937 -
        Oct. 07, 2012

        Supono, Ogeng Heru (Surabaya, E. Java, 1937 -

        Supono, Ogeng Heru (Surabaya, E. Java, 1937 - Denpasar, Bali, 1991) Bismillah 1984 oil on canvas 60 x 60 cm signed & dated (lower right):"O.H. Supono '84"_x000B_

        Sidharta Auctioneer
      • Supono, Ogeng Heru
        Dec. 11, 2011

        Supono, Ogeng Heru

        Est: Rp6,000,000 - Rp9,000,000

        Supono, Ogeng Heru. (Surabaya, E. Java, 1937 - Denpasar, Bali, 1991). Maroon. 1984. signed (lower right): "OH Supono 84". oil on canvas. 60 x 60 cm

        Sidharta Auctioneer
      • Supono, Ogeng Heru
        Dec. 11, 2011

        Supono, Ogeng Heru

        Supono, Ogeng Heru. (Surabaya, E. Java, 1937 - Denpasar, Bali, 1991). Borobudur Relief. signed (lower right): "OH Supono". oil on canvas. 60 x 60 cm

        Sidharta Auctioneer
      • Ruphatu Borobudur
        May. 29, 2011

        Ruphatu Borobudur

        Supono, Ogeng Heru (Surabaya, E. Java, 1937 - Denpasar, Bali, 1991) oil on canvas signed & dated (lower left): "O. H Supono"

        Sidharta Auctioneer
        Mar. 09, 2010

        Est: £400 - £600

        Roseberys