Mario Surbone Sold at Auction Prices

    • Mario Surbone (Treville Monferrato 1932) - Inciso b 27, 1971
      Jun. 05, 2024

      Mario Surbone (Treville Monferrato 1932) - Inciso b 27, 1971

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      tempera on cardboard cm 70 x 70 Signed and dated on the reverse: M. Surbone 1971 PROVENANCE Warszawa, Galeria Wspolczesna (label on the reverse); private collection. Photo certificate of authenticity issued by the Artist.

    • MARIO SURBONE 1932 Inciso GR 23 (pioggia) 1975 - MARIO SURBONE 1932 Engraved GR 23 (rain) 1975
      May. 16, 2024

      MARIO SURBONE 1932 Inciso GR 23 (pioggia) 1975 - MARIO SURBONE 1932 Engraved GR 23 (rain) 1975

      Est: €800 - €1,500

      Tempera su cartone. 72,00 x 72,00 cm Firmato al verso. - Tempera on cardboard. 28.35 x 28.35 in. Signed on the reverse.

      Aste Bolaffi
    • MARIO SURBONE 1932 Engraved GR 23 (rain) 1975
      May. 11, 2023

      MARIO SURBONE 1932 Engraved GR 23 (rain) 1975

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Tempera on cardboard. 28.35 x 28.35 in. Signed on the reverse.

      Aste Bolaffi
    • MARIO SURBONE. Tempera "BN1"
      Mar. 08, 2023

      MARIO SURBONE. Tempera "BN1"

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      MARIO SURBONE (Treville Monferrato 1932). Tempera painting on cardboard titled "BN1". Signed and dated '70 lower right. With cartouche on the back. In frame. MARIO SURBONE (Treville Monferrato 1932). Dipinto tempera su cartone intitolato "BN1". Firmato e datato '70 in basso a destra. Con cartiglio sul retro. In cornice.

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • MARIO SURBONE Geometria Ar, 1970
      Sep. 29, 2022

      MARIO SURBONE Geometria Ar, 1970

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      MARIO SURBONE 1932 Geometria Ar, 1970 Spray su cartone cm. 28x28 Firma e data al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata

      Area Casa D'Aste
    • SURBONE MARIO (n. 1932) Untitled.
      Jul. 16, 2021

      SURBONE MARIO (n. 1932) Untitled.

      Est: €500 - €700

      SURBONE MARIO (n. 1932). Untitled.. At the back signature an year.. Cm 32,00 x 48,00. 1964

    • Mario Surbone (1932), Inciso G7, 1971
      Jul. 08, 2021

      Mario Surbone (1932), Inciso G7, 1971

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      spray su cartone, cm 100x100 firmato e datato in basso a destra

    • MARIO SURBONE 1932 Inciso GR 12 1974 Tempera on cardboard
      Nov. 10, 2020

      MARIO SURBONE 1932 Inciso GR 12 1974 Tempera on cardboard

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      MARIO SURBONE 1932 Inciso GR 12 1974 Tempera on cardboard. 28.35 x 39.37 in. Signed, dated and bearing label by the artist on the reverse. Bibliografia/Literature F. De Bartolomeis, Mario Surbone, Giulio Bolaffi editore, Torino, 2007, ill. p. 102.  TAGS:- Paintings

      Aste Bolaffi
    • MARIO SURBONE 1932 Doppio giallo 1970 Mixed media on card
      Nov. 10, 2020

      MARIO SURBONE 1932 Doppio giallo 1970 Mixed media on card

      Est: €1,200 - €2,500

      MARIO SURBONE 1932 Doppio giallo 1970 Mixed media on cardboard. 39.37 x 39.37 in. Bearing label by the artist on the reverse.  Wear and ungluing.  TAGS:- Paintings

      Aste Bolaffi
    • MARIO SURBONE 1932 Untitled 1960 Oil on board. 25.20 x 1
      Nov. 10, 2020

      MARIO SURBONE 1932 Untitled 1960 Oil on board. 25.20 x 1

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      MARIO SURBONE 1932 Untitled 1960 Oil on board. 25.20 x 18.90 in. Signed and dated lower right recto.  TAGS:- Paintings

      Aste Bolaffi
    • MARIO SURBONE 1932 Untitled 1961 Oil on canvas. 22.83 x
      Nov. 10, 2020

      MARIO SURBONE 1932 Untitled 1961 Oil on canvas. 22.83 x

      Est: €1,000 - €1,800

      MARIO SURBONE 1932 Untitled 1961 Oil on canvas. 22.83 x 15.75 in. Signed and dated lower right recto.  TAGS:- Paintings

      Aste Bolaffi
    • MARIO SURBONE 1932 Untitled 1957 Oil on canvas. 29.53 x
      Nov. 10, 2020

      MARIO SURBONE 1932 Untitled 1957 Oil on canvas. 29.53 x

      Est: €1,000 - €1,800

      MARIO SURBONE 1932 Untitled 1957 Oil on canvas. 29.53 x 23.62 in. Signed and dated lower right recto. TAGS:- Paintings

      Aste Bolaffi
    • MARIO SURBONE (1932, Treville) [Italia] senza titolo, 1966
      Jun. 16, 2020

      MARIO SURBONE (1932, Treville) [Italia] senza titolo, 1966

      Est: €500 - €600

      senza titolo, 1966 acquerello su carta, 16,5x25 cm firma dell'artista in basso a destra, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
      May. 31, 2020

      Est: €500 - €600

      Picenum
      May. 05, 2020

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      SURBONE MARIO (n. 1932). Untitled.. Signed and dated at the back.. Cm 32,00 x 45,00. 1964

      Feb. 07, 2020

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      tecnica mista su tela, 45x35 cm firma dell’artista in basso a destra e sul retro, opera con cornice provenienza precedente studio dell'artista certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
      Dec. 31, 2019

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Picenum
      Dec. 15, 2019

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Picenum
    • MARIO SURBONE 1932 Inciso R10 1972
      Nov. 06, 2019

      MARIO SURBONE 1932 Inciso R10 1972

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Acrylic on cardboard, perspex.  39.37 x 39.37 in. - TAGS: Arte del 900

      Aste Bolaffi