Eduard Svetlik Sold at Auction Prices

    • Eduard Světlík (1903–1970)
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Eduard Světlík (1903–1970)

      Est: Kč1,900 - Kč3,800

      ON THE BEACH IN HAMR NA JEZEŘE. Oil on cardboard, 35x48,5 cm, signed lower right with poorly readable ‘E. Světlík’. Condition A/B. Eduard Světlík (1903–1970) Eduard Světlík (1903–1970) NA PLÁŽI V HAMRU NA JEZEŘE. Olej na kartonu, 35x48,5 cm, sign. vpravo dole špatně čitelným „E. Světlík“. Stav A/B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Eduard Svetlik, (20th century), Figural Study
      Nov. 20, 2014

      Eduard Svetlik, (20th century), Figural Study

      Est: $50 - $100

      Eduard Svetlik (20th century) Figural Study oil on board signed E D Svetlik (lower left) 13 5/8 x 19 7/8 inches.

      Hindman