Hugo Anthony Peter Swaen Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Hugo Swaen (1825-1910) paneel, 20 x 25,5, Landschap met hooiende boer, gesigneerd l.o. -signatu
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Hugo Swaen (1825-1910) paneel, 20 x 25,5, Landschap met hooiende boer, gesigneerd l.o. -signatu

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hugo Swaen (1825-1910) paneel, 20 x 25,5, Landschap met hooiende boer, gesigneerd l.o. -signatuur versterkt-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Hugo Swaen 1825-1910
      May. 28, 2016

      Hugo Swaen 1825-1910

      Est: €300 - €600

      Hugo Swaen 1825 Nieuwe Amstel - 1910 Haarlem, farmhouse in the hills, oil / canvas, signed lower left, about 55 x 80 cm, frame . German Description: Carl Weisgerber geb. 1891-1968, Ölkreide aufPappe, weiß gehöht, Reiter in winterlicher Landschaft, Ölpappe rechts unten signiert, rückseitig Zettel des Nachlasses, Maße ca. 50x64,5 cm

    • Hugo Swaen, 1825-1910
      May. 28, 2016

      Hugo Swaen, 1825-1910

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hugo Swaen, 1825 Nieuwe Amstel - 1910 Haarlem,farmhouse in the hills, oil / canvas, signed lower left, about 55 x 80 cm, frame . German Description: Hugo Swaen, 1825 Nieuwe Amstel - 1910 Haarlem, Bauernhaus in Hügellandschaft, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 55 x 80 cm, R.