Alfred Swieykowski Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1869 - d. 1953

    • ALFRED SWIEYKOWSKI
      Mar. 08, 2024

      ALFRED SWIEYKOWSKI

      Est: €150 - €300

      ALFRED SWIEYKOWSKI 1869 Paris - 1953 ibid. FLOWERS STILL LIFE Oil on wood. 46 x 39 cm (F. 60 x 51 cm). Signed lower right. Verso: gallery label. Frame. ALFRED SWIEYKOWSKI 1869 Paris - 1953 ebenda BLUMEN STILLLEBEN Öl auf Holz. 46 x 39 cm (R. 60 x 51 cm). Signiert unten rechts. Verso: Galerie Etikett. Rahmen.

    • ALFRED SWIEYKOWSKI (1869-1953) Bouquet de fleurs dans un pichet
      Nov. 03, 2023

      ALFRED SWIEYKOWSKI (1869-1953) Bouquet de fleurs dans un pichet

      Est: €600 - €800

      ALFRED SWIEYKOWSKI (1869-1953) Bouquet de fleurs dans un pichet Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 46 x 37,5 cm Oil on canvas Signed lower right 18 1/8 x 14 3/4 in. Provenance Collection particulière

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • Alfred Swieykowski, Blumenstillleben
      Feb. 27, 2021

      Alfred Swieykowski, Blumenstillleben

      Alfred Swieykowski, Blumenstillleben rote Tulpen, mit lila und weißem Flieder in einer Glasvase, pastose Stilllebenmalerei, um 1930-40, Öl auf Sperrholz, rechts unten signiert „A. Swieykowski“, geringe Altersspuren, restauriert, in versilbertem Rahmen, Falzmaße ca. 47,5 x 45,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: frz. Maler (1869 Paris bis 1953 Paris), Sohn eines russisch-polnischen Adligen und einer belgischen Mutter, studierte an der École des Beaux-Arts Paris bei Fernand Cormon und Paulin Bertrand, beschickte 1894-1921 den Salon des Artistes Francais, ab 1927 Mitglied der Akademie der Künste und Teilnahme an deren Ausstellungen 1927-43, tätig in Paris und im Sommeratelier in der Normandie, Quelle: Bénézit und Internet.

    • Alfred Swieykowski (1869 - 1953) Vacheresse Church
      Dec. 17, 2019

      Alfred Swieykowski (1869 - 1953) Vacheresse Church

      Est: zł5,000 - zł8,000

      oil on paperboard, 29.5 x 41 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • ALFRED SWIEYKOWSKY (Paris 1869 - Paris 1853) Village enneigé, Essert
      Dec. 10, 2018

      ALFRED SWIEYKOWSKY (Paris 1869 - Paris 1853) Village enneigé, Essert

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      ALFRED SWIEYKOWSKY (Paris 1869 - Paris 1853) Village enneigé, Essert Huile sur carton 39,5 x 48 cm Signé en bas à gauche ‘Swieykowsky’ Au dos, inscription manuscrite ‘Hte Savoie L’Essert’ Oil on cardboard; 15.2/4 x 18.7/8 in.; signed lower left; inscribed on the reverse.

    • ALFRED SWIEYKOWSKI (Paris 1869 - Paris 1853) Village enneigé
      Jun. 25, 2018

      ALFRED SWIEYKOWSKI (Paris 1869 - Paris 1853) Village enneigé

      Est: €600 - €800

      ALFRED SWIEYKOWSKI (Paris 1869 - Paris 1853) Village enneigé Exécuté en 1907 Huile sur carton contrecollé sur carton 33 x 43 cm. Signé en bas à droite “Swieykowsky” signed lower right ; oil on canvas ; executed in 1907 ; 13 x 17 in. PROV ENA NCE Collection particulière, Nantes. Au dos inscription manuscrite “Léonne et Gaston Schweitzer deux amis Mireille Roger Rambouillet l’hiver par A. Swieykowsky en 1907” 600 - 800 €

    • Alfred Swieykowski (1869 - 1953) Country Town in a Mountain
      Mar. 30, 2017

      Alfred Swieykowski (1869 - 1953) Country Town in a Mountain

      Est: zł5,500 - zł10,000

      oil on canvas, 43 x 33 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • ALFRED SWIEYKOWSKY (1869-1953), OIL ON CANVAS
      Sep. 05, 2016

      ALFRED SWIEYKOWSKY (1869-1953), OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      Signed lower right Sight- 8 1/2" x 12 1/2" Overall- 12 1/2" x 17 1/2"

      Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.
    • ALFRED SWIEYKOWSKI | Geraniums on a Windowsill
      Oct. 20, 2015

      ALFRED SWIEYKOWSKI | Geraniums on a Windowsill

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      oil on canvas

    • ALFRED SWIEYKOWSKI (French, 1869-1953) Figure in the Sn
      Feb. 21, 2015

      ALFRED SWIEYKOWSKI (French, 1869-1953) Figure in the Sn

      ALFRED SWIEYKOWSKI (French, 1869-1953) Figure in the Snow Oil on canvas 39 x 52 inches (99.1 x 132.1 cm) Signed lower right: A. Swieykowsky

      Heritage Auctions
    • SWIEYKOWSKI Alfred 1869-1953
      May. 29, 2014

      SWIEYKOWSKI Alfred 1869-1953

      Est: €800 - €900

      SWIEYKOWSKI Alfred 1869-1953 Hamlet in a snowy mountain landscape Oil on board Signed down right 46 x 55 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • Swieykowski, Alfred (1869 - 1953)
      Mar. 16, 2013

      Swieykowski, Alfred (1869 - 1953)

      Est: - €800

      Swieykowski, Alfred (1869 - 1953) Impressionistische, südländische Landschaft. Öl/Holz, li. u. sign., 46x 36 cm, R.

    • Alfred SWIEYKOWSKI (1869-1953) Bords de Marne,
      Jun. 27, 2012

      Alfred SWIEYKOWSKI (1869-1953) Bords de Marne,

      Est: €800 - €1,000

    • SWIEYKOWSKI Alfred (Paris 1869 - 1953 Paris)
      Apr. 04, 2012

      SWIEYKOWSKI Alfred (Paris 1869 - 1953 Paris)

      Est: €300 - €500

      SWIEYKOWSKI Alfred (Paris 1869 - 1953 Paris) Glaïeuls Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton, signée en bas à gauche" 75 x 60 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
      Jun. 15, 2011

      Est: €900 - €1,000

      Blanchet & Associés
    • Composition aux bananes et aux fruits Huile sur
      Dec. 04, 2009

      Composition aux bananes et aux fruits Huile sur

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Composition aux bananes et aux fruits Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau Signé en haut à gauche Chmaroff 46 x 66 cm Alfred SWIEYKOWSKY (Paris 1869 - 1953)

      Dec. 02, 2009

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

    • Alfred Swieykowski (Russian, 1869-1953) A scene of boats on a lake 6 x 12in
      Jan. 11, 2009

      Alfred Swieykowski (Russian, 1869-1953) A scene of boats on a lake 6 x 12in

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      A scene of boats on a lake signed 'A. Swieykowski' (lower right) oil on panel 6 x 12in