François Montauban van Swijndregt Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Painter, Lithographer

    • SWIJNDREGT, FRANCOIS MONTAUBAN VAN
      Sep. 22, 2017

      SWIJNDREGT, FRANCOIS MONTAUBAN VAN

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      SWIJNDREGT, FRANCOIS MONTAUBAN VAN (Rotterdam 1784 - 1865) Erste Liebe. Black chalk. Monogrammed lower left. 38 x 27 cm (visible measurements). Framed. Together with: Cornelius BACKER. Portrait of a young Dutchwoman. Black chalk on vellum. Signed lower left. Approx. 31 x 26 cm. Framed. --------------- SWIJNDREGT, FRANCOIS MONTAUBAN VAN (Rotterdam 1784 - 1865) Erste Liebe. Schwarze Kreide. Unten links monogrammiert. 38 x 27 cm (licht). Gerahmt. Beigabe: Cornelius BACKER. Porträt einer jungen Holländerin. Schwarze Kreide auf Velin. Unten links signiert. Ca. 31 x 26 cm. Gerahmt.