Tancrède Synave Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1860 - d. 1936

    • Tancrede Synave Painting, Floral Still Life
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Tancrede Synave Painting, Floral Still Life

      Provenance: Private Collection, Bedford, New York.

      Palm Beach Modern Auctions
    • Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936)
      Oct. 26, 2023

      Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936) Nu au repos Huile sur toile Signé en haut à gauche 66 x 93 cm. (Toile détendue, quelques accidents).

      Millon Riviera
    • Tancrede Synave
      Sep. 14, 2023

      Tancrede Synave

      (French, 1860-1936) Robert, 1907, signed lower right "t. Synave/1907", titled upper left, oil on paperboard, 13-3/4 x 10-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame, 18-7/8 x 15-3/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, New York, New York

      Brunk Auctions
    • Tancrede Synave
      Jul. 14, 2023

      Tancrede Synave

      Est: $500 - $800

      Brunk Auctions
    • TANCRÈDE SYNAVE - PREMIÈRE À PARIS DU 'SPECTRE DE LA ROSE' (PREMIER IN PARIS OF 'THE SPIRIT OF THE ROSE')
      Jun. 29, 2022

      TANCRÈDE SYNAVE - PREMIÈRE À PARIS DU 'SPECTRE DE LA ROSE' (PREMIER IN PARIS OF 'THE SPIRIT OF THE ROSE')

      Lot 341 Tancrède Synave French (1870-1936) Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'The Spirit of the Rose') (1914) oil on canvas depicts the 1911 premiere of Diaghilev's production of 'Le Spectre de la Rose', danced by Nijinsky and Karsavina signed lower right 32 x 39 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 37 x 44 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches, wood frame Additional Information: title inscribed to verso Provenance: From the Private Collection of Joseph Rondina

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • Tancrede Synave French, 1860-1939 Reclining Nude with Cards
      Feb. 16, 2022

      Tancrede Synave French, 1860-1939 Reclining Nude with Cards

      Tancrede Synave French, 1860-1939 Reclining Nude with Cards Signed Tancrede Synave (lr) Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 28 3/4 inches (60.3 x 73 cm) Unframed C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936).
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936).

      Est: €100 - €150

      Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936). Le frisson. Fusain et pastel signé en bas à droite et dédicacé "A mon camarade E. Sélonier amicalement". 61 x 50 cm

      Les Andelys Enchères
    • Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936) - Cérès et Arethuse
      Jul. 26, 2020

      Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936) - Cérès et Arethuse

      Est: €150 - €200

      Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936) Cérès et Arethuse Aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à gauche 17.5 x 13 cm. 150-200€

    • Tancrède SYNAVE (né en 1860) Rue de Paris
      Jun. 27, 2020

      Tancrède SYNAVE (né en 1860) Rue de Paris

      Est: €300 - €400

      Tancrède SYNAVE (né en 1860) Rue de Paris Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche Contresignée au dos 103 x 74 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Tancrède Synave (1860-1936) - Nu féminin, huile sur toile, 35x53 cm
      Jun. 18, 2020

      Tancrède Synave (1860-1936) - Nu féminin, huile sur toile, 35x53 cm

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Tancrède Synave (1860-1936) Nu féminin, huile sur toile, 35x53 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Original Vintage French WW I Poster Child Refugee
      Mar. 24, 2020

      Original Vintage French WW I Poster Child Refugee

      Est: $100 - $450

      Artist: Synave, Tancrede 1860 - 1936. Aux petits refugies - la fut notre maison. Technique: Lithograph 1915. Size: 22 x 29.9 in. (56 x 76 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-) was folded vertic., on linen, tiny tears and minimal staining in the margins. Estimate: $450. Reserve / Starting Price: $100.

      PosterConnection Inc.
      Mar. 10, 2020

      Est: $100 - $450

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936) , D'après Rue de Paris, circa 1933
      Jun. 22, 2019

      Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936) , D'après Rue de Paris, circa 1933

      Est: €400 - €600

      Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936) , D'après Rue de Paris, circa 1933 Huile sur panneau, signé en bas à gauche Contresigné au dos 103 x 74 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936) Rue de Paris, circa 1933
      Mar. 30, 2019

      Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936) Rue de Paris, circa 1933

      Est: €500 - €600

      Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936) Rue de Paris, circa 1933 Huile sur panneau, signé en bas à gauche Contresigné au dos 103 x 74 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936)
      Oct. 01, 2017

      Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936), Oil on cardboard Art deco ladies 37 x 38 cm

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936)
      Oct. 01, 2017

      Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936), Chalk on paper Young Lady 1920 25 x 33 cm

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936) "L'automne" huile sur panneau. Signée en bas à droite. 54 x 45 cm. Provenance: étiquette au dos "Académie de Peinture, rue du Dragon, Paris"
      Jun. 20, 2016

      Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936) "L'automne" huile sur panneau. Signée en bas à droite. 54 x 45 cm. Provenance: étiquette au dos "Académie de Peinture, rue du Dragon, Paris"

      Est: €200 - €400

      Aponem
    • Tancrède SYNAVE (né en 1860) Rue de Paris Huile sur panneau, sign
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Tancrède SYNAVE (né en 1860) Rue de Paris Huile sur panneau, sign

      Est: €500 - €600

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Tancrede Synave Oil on Canvas Portrait of Woman
      Nov. 23, 2014

      Tancrede Synave Oil on Canvas Portrait of Woman

      Est: $1,000 - $3,000

      21.25" x 17.75" oil on canvas. Signed lower left: T. Synave 1919. Portrait of woman holding hand mirror. (Tancrede Synave, 1860-1936). Framed: 26.5" x 22.75".

      Berner's Auction Gallery
    • Tancrède Synave, French 1860-1936 - Gate
      Feb. 09, 2013

      Tancrède Synave, French 1860-1936 - Gate

      Est: £200 - £300

      Roseberys
    • Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936) Femme au chapeau lisant Huile sur toile signée en ba
      Jan. 27, 2013

      Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936) Femme au chapeau lisant Huile sur toile signée en ba

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936) Femme au chapeau lisant Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 65 x 56 cm

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
    • Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936) La Bacchante
      Jun. 15, 2012

      Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936) La Bacchante

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Tancrède SYNAVE (1860-1936) La Bacchante Huile sur toile Signée en haut à gauche 66 x 54 cm

    • Tancrède SYNAVE (Paris 1860-1936) Le modèle Huile
      Nov. 21, 2011

      Tancrède SYNAVE (Paris 1860-1936) Le modèle Huile

      Est: €500 - €800

      Tancrède SYNAVE (Paris 1860-1936) Le modèle Huile sur toile 55 x 38 cm Signé en bas à gauche Tancrède Synave

    • [Tancrède Synave]
      Jan. 09, 2011

      [Tancrède Synave]

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      (French, 1860-1936), Resting Dancer, signed lower left "Tancrede Synave", oil on canvas, 32 x 23 in.; modern gilt wood frame, restretched on strainer, lined, retouch lower right, edges, and points at and near face, crackle, cupping, water stains verso canvas liner; frame with abrasions Provenance: Private Collection, Palm Beach, Florida

      Brunk Auctions
    • Tancrede Synave French, b. 1860 Woman with Fan
      Feb. 24, 2010

      Tancrede Synave French, b. 1860 Woman with Fan

      Tancrede Synave French, b. 1860 Woman with Fan Signed Tancrede Synave (ll) Oil on canvas 19 1/2 x 16 5/8 inches

    • Tancrède Synave (French, born 1860) Aux jardins du Luxembourg
      Dec. 03, 2009

      Tancrède Synave (French, born 1860) Aux jardins du Luxembourg

      Est: £20,000 - £25,000

      Aux jardins du Luxembourg signed and dated 'Tancrède-Synave 1922' (lower left) oil on canvas 89 x 131cm (35 1/16 x 51 9/16in).

    • Tancrede Synave (1870-1936)
      Feb. 11, 2009

      Tancrede Synave (1870-1936)

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Tancrede Synave (1870-1936) Au coin de café-le soir signed 'tancréde Synave' (lower right) oil on canvas 51¼ x 56 1/8 in. (130.2 x 142.6 cm.)

    • Tancrede SYNAVE (né en 1860) LES DEUX FILLETTES Huile sur toile
      Dec. 04, 2007

      Tancrede SYNAVE (né en 1860) LES DEUX FILLETTES Huile sur toile

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

    • TANCRÈDE SYNAVE B. 1860
      Sep. 12, 2006

      TANCRÈDE SYNAVE B. 1860

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      LES DEAUX FILLETTES measurements 33 by 25 5/8 in. alternate measurements 84 by 65 cm. signed Tancrède/ Synave lower left oil on canvas Condition Note: Canvas not lined. Surface in good condition. Under UV light: no apparent inpainting. We are pleased to provide you with a general report of the condition of the property described in our catalogue. Since we are not professional conservators or restorers, we urge you to consult with a restorer or conservator of your choice who will be better able to provide a detailed, professional report. Prospective buyers should inspect each lot to satisfy themselves as to condition and must understand that any statement made by Sotheby's is merely a subjective, qualified opinion. NOTWITHSTANDING THIS REPORT OR ANY DISCUSSION CONCERNING CONDITION OF A LOT, ALL LOTS ARE OFFERED AND SOLD "AS IS" IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONDITIONS OF BUSINESS PRINTED IN THE CATALOGUE.

    • Tancrède Synave (French, b. 1860)
      Apr. 22, 2004

      Tancrède Synave (French, b. 1860)

      Est: $35,000 - $45,000

      Jeune femme avec un eventail blanc signed and dated 'Tancrède Synave 1921' (lower left) oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. (105 x 105 cm.) Painted in 1921

    • Tancrede Synave (French, b. 1860) Sharing a Cocktail Signed or inscribed "Tancrede Synave" l.r.,
      Mar. 07, 2003

      Tancrede Synave (French, b. 1860) Sharing a Cocktail Signed or inscribed "Tancrede Synave" l.r.,

      partial label on the reverse. Oil on canvas, 15 1/4 x 18 in. (38.5 x 46.2 cm), framed. Condition: Scattered retouch, surface grime. Provenance: From the estate of George Bellows.

      Skinner