Victor Szczblrwski Sold at Auction Prices

    • Victor Szczblewski, Mousse Siffleur, bronze sculpture
      Mar. 17, 2013

      Victor Szczblewski, Mousse Siffleur, bronze sculpture

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Victor Szczeblewski (Polish,19th century), Mousse Siffleur, 1889, bronze sculpture, signed and dated on base, overall: 16.5"h x 5.5"w x 5"d

      Clars Auctions
    • Victor Szczblrwski (École polonaise 19/20e).
      Jan. 18, 2011

      Victor Szczblrwski (École polonaise 19/20e).

      Est: €350 - €500

      Victor Szczblrwski (École polonaise 19/20e). Sculpture en bronze à patine brune: Mousse siffleur. Signée: Victor Szczblrwski, cachet Bronze Garanti au titre numéroté.5802. Dimensions : H.: 22

      Horta