Bertalan Székely Sold at Auction Prices

Altarpiece painter, Painter, Portrait painter, Water color painter, Freskant, b. 1835 - d. 1910

    • Székely von Adamos Bertalan
      Jun. 01, 2024

      Székely von Adamos Bertalan

      Est: CHF2,400 - CHF3,000

      Mädchenbildnis Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 01.06.2024 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 18:59

    • Székely Bertalan (1835-1910): Sketch of a Female Face
      May. 30, 2024

      Székely Bertalan (1835-1910): Sketch of a Female Face

      Est: Ft200,000 - Ft300,000

      Székely Bertalan (1835-1910): Sketch of a Female Face ; oil on wood; 20 x 16 cm; Signed right below: Székely

      Bodo Gallery and Auction House
    • Székely Bertalan (1835-1910): Twilight, 1906
      May. 13, 2024

      Székely Bertalan (1835-1910): Twilight, 1906

      Est: €1,266 - €1,772

      Oil, canvas on paperboard

      Virág Judit Gallery
    • Székely Bertalan (1835-1910): Twilight landscape, 1850s
      Dec. 16, 2023

      Székely Bertalan (1835-1910): Twilight landscape, 1850s

      Est: €26,042 - €39,063

      Oil on canvas; Not signed

      Virág Judit Gallery
    • Székely Bertalan (1835-1910): Nude study / Nude study of a Man
      Apr. 23, 2021

      Székely Bertalan (1835-1910): Nude study / Nude study of a Man

      Est: €222 - €333

      Pencil, white chalk on paper / Pencil, white cover on paper

      Virág Judit Gallery
    • Székely Bertalan (1835-1910): Knight in Armour / Study
      Apr. 23, 2021

      Székely Bertalan (1835-1910): Knight in Armour / Study

      Est: €222 - €333

      Washed ink, cover white, paper on paperboard / Pencil, white chalk on paper

      Virág Judit Gallery
    • SZÉKELY, BERTALAN
      Dec. 12, 2020

      SZÉKELY, BERTALAN

      Two girls, absorbed in a book. India ink drawing. 33.5 x 33.5 cm. Paper dam. Sign., Inscribed. Paris, dated 1904/09 (?).

      Kunst & Auktionshaus Ruef OHG
    • Bertalan Székely von Adamos, 1835 – 1910, zugeschrieben
      Dec. 04, 2020

      Bertalan Székely von Adamos, 1835 – 1910, zugeschrieben

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      PORTRAIT EINES MÄDCHENS Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 52 x 40 cm. Hinter Glas, in dekorativem Rahmen. Brustbildnis eines jungen Mädchens vor braunem Hintergrund. Sie trägt ein graues Gewand mit leuchtend weißem Spitzenkragen, darüber eine dunkle Jacke. Ihr Kopf mit dunkelblonden schulterlangen Haaren, zudem ein feines, leicht rötliches Gesicht und ein zarter kleiner Mund. Mit ihren glänzenden blauen Augen schaut sie interessiert zur Seite. Malerei in zurückhaltender Farbgebung, mit besonderer Herausarbeitung des feinen Inkarnats. An den Seiten Farbabrieb. Kleine Rahmenschäden. (12512922) (18)

    • Székely Bertalan (1835-1910): Autumn (Puttos)
      Oct. 20, 2019

      Székely Bertalan (1835-1910): Autumn (Puttos)

      Est: €3,030 - €6,061

      Signed bottom left: SZ

      Virág Judit Gallery
    • Székely Bertalan (1835-1910): Female nude(Semi-nude)
      Oct. 05, 2018

      Székely Bertalan (1835-1910): Female nude(Semi-nude)

      Est: €12,308 - €21,538

      Oil on paperboard Signed bottom right: Székely

      Virág Judit Gallery
    • Women of Eger, 1867
      Dec. 18, 2017

      Women of Eger, 1867

      Est: Ft35,000,000 - Ft50,000,000

      unsigned

      Kieselbach
    • Female Nudes
      Dec. 18, 2017

      Female Nudes

      Est: Ft120,000 - Ft180,000

      signed with heritance seal of Bertalan Székely

      Kieselbach
    • Székely Bertalan (1835-1910)
      Oct. 14, 2017

      Székely Bertalan (1835-1910)

      Est: €22,950 - €32,786

      The Nun, 1870 Oil on canvas Not signed

      Virág Judit Gallery
    • Woman Day-Dreaming
      May. 26, 2017

      Woman Day-Dreaming

      Est: Ft800,000 - Ft1,200,000

      unsigned

      Kieselbach
    • BERTALAN SZEKELY VON ADAMOS (Hungarian, 1835-1910)
      Mar. 19, 2017

      BERTALAN SZEKELY VON ADAMOS (Hungarian, 1835-1910)

      Young woman in wooded coastal landscape inscribed on verso with indiscernible title (?), '1875' and 'Szekely Bertalan' in pencil oil on board h. 17-3/4 w. 11-1/2 in. Condition: areas of craquelure, bowed board (cracked in back, doens't appear to run through to front), paint thin on figure's arm, UV reveals dirty varnish throughout, small touch lower right, moderate touches/discolored areas in the sea and figure's head

      Butterscotch Auction Gallery LLC
    • Székely Bertalan (1835-1910), Land in Szada, Oil, cardboard
      Dec. 20, 2015

      Székely Bertalan (1835-1910), Land in Szada, Oil, cardboard

      Est: €1,905 - €2,540

      Székely Bertalan (1835-1910), Land in Szada, Oil, cardboard on paperboard, 33x43 cm, Not signed

      Virág Judit Gallery
    • Bertalan Székely (1835-1910): Plan of a Fresco
      Jan. 15, 2014

      Bertalan Székely (1835-1910): Plan of a Fresco

      Est: €1,600 - €2,250

      Bertalan Székely (1835-1910): Plan of a Fresco mixed techniques, paper, 31 x 88 cm, unsigned

      Pintér Auctions
    • Székely Bertalan (1835-1910) - Fountain II.
      Dec. 16, 2012

      Székely Bertalan (1835-1910) - Fountain II.

      Est: Ft1,600,000 - Ft3,000,000

      Székely Bertalan (1835-1910) Fountain II. Oil on wood 86x39 cm Not signed Starting Price 850,000 HUF

      Virág Judit Gallery
    • Bertalan Szekely, 1835 - 1910
      Mar. 24, 2012

      Bertalan Szekely, 1835 - 1910

      Est: €150 - €300

      SCHLACHTENSZENE Tusche auf Papier. Sichtmaß: 13 x 20 cm. Links unten Siegel. Im Passepartout, verglast und gerahmt. Das Papier oben rechts mit Knickspuren, leicht altersfleckig. (8405710)

      Dec. 10, 2011

      Bertalan Szekely, 1835 - 1910

      Est: €300 - €400

    • Székely Bertalan (1835-1910) Young man-portrait
      May. 18, 2009

      Székely Bertalan (1835-1910) Young man-portrait

      Est: - Ft900,000

      Virág Judit Gallery
    • Székely Bertalan 1835-1910 Dusk 19x44 cm Oil on
      Dec. 19, 2008

      Székely Bertalan 1835-1910 Dusk 19x44 cm Oil on

      Est: - €2,022

      Székely Bertalan 1835-1910 Dusk 19x44 cm Oil on wood Not signed Bertalan Székely's heritage stamp on the reverse Provenance: Collection of the K&H Bank Zrt.

      Kieselbach
    • Székely Bertalan 1835-1910 Farm in Szada 29×41 cm
      Dec. 19, 2008

      Székely Bertalan 1835-1910 Farm in Szada 29×41 cm

      Est: - €2,279

      Székely Bertalan 1835-1910 Farm in Szada 29×41 cm Oil on wood On the reverse: exhibition label from 1911

      Kieselbach
    • Székely Bertalan 1835-1910 Young Boy in White
      Dec. 19, 2008

      Székely Bertalan 1835-1910 Young Boy in White

      Est: - €8,824

      Székely Bertalan 1835-1910 Young Boy in White Collar Dress 50×40 cm Oil, canvas Text on the reverse: Székely Bertalan festménye nagyságos Székely Ágoston ifjúkori családi arcképe, and exhibition label of the 1935 Winter Exhibition

      Kieselbach