Fedor Szerbakow Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1911 - d. 2009

    • Fedor SZERBAKOW (1911-2009), Am Torfkanal, Öl/Hartfaser, gerahmt, RG 56 x 44,5cm
      Aug. 30, 2024

      Fedor SZERBAKOW (1911-2009), Am Torfkanal, Öl/Hartfaser, gerahmt, RG 56 x 44,5cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • FEDOR SZERBAKOW (1911-2009), WO
      Jan. 30, 2024

      FEDOR SZERBAKOW (1911-2009), WO

      Fedor Szerbakow (1911-2009), Worpswede landscape painter, student of Otto Modersohn, Willow tree at Fischerhuder forest, 1969, oil/hard fiber, signed and dated lower right Th. Szerbakow 69 (Th. for Theodor, his birth name, which he later changed to Fedor), titled on verso, 90.5 x 101 cm, framed 104 x 113.5 cm

      Jan. 30, 2024

      Fedor Szerbakow (1911-2009), Worpswede landscape painter, pupil of Otto Modersohn, Snowy moor landscape, oil/hard fiber, signed Th. Szerbakow 76 (Th. for Theodor, his birth name, which he later changed to Fedor) lower right. 13 x 18 cm, mounted on panel, framed 25 x 31 cm

      Jan. 30, 2024

      Fedor Szerbakow (1911-2009), Worpswede landscape painter, pupil of Otto Modersohn, Moor landscape with peasant cottage, 1976, oil/hard fiber, signed and dated Th. Szerbakow 76 (Th. for Theodor, his birth name, which he later changed to Fedor). 53.5 x 42 cm, framed 66 x 54.5 cm

      Jan. 30, 2024

      Fedor Szerbakow (1911-2009), Worpswede landscape painter, pupil of Otto Modersohn, Trüber Tag im Moor, 1978, oil/hard fiber, signed and dated F. Szerbakow 78 lower right, titled on verso, 40.5 x 50.5 cm, framed 48 x 58 cm

      Jan. 30, 2024

      Fedor Szerbakow (1911-2009), Worpswede landscape painter, pupil of Otto Modersohn, Moor Landscape with Peasant Cottages, oil/hard fiber, signed Fj. Szerbakow lower right, 60 x 51 cm, framed73.5 x 65 cm

      Jan. 30, 2024

      Fedor Szerbakow (1911-2009), Worpswede landscape painter, pupil of Otto Modersohn, Fischerhuder Sommerlandschaft, oil/hard fiber, signed Th. Szerbakow (Th. for Theodor, his birth name, which he later changed to Fedor) lower left, 60 x 80 cm, framed 73 x 94 cm.

      Jan. 30, 2024

      Fedor Szerbakow (1911-2009), Worpswede landscape painter, pupil of Otto Modersohn, Moor Landscape, 1979, oil/hard fiber, signed and dated F. Szerbakow 79 lower right, 70 x 67 cm, framed 84 x 79 cm.

      Jan. 30, 2024

      Fedor Szerbakow (1911-2009), Worpswede landscape painter, pupil of Otto Modersohn, Seestück, signed F. Szerbakow lower right, 26 x 58.5 cm, framed 37 x 70.5 cm

      Jan. 30, 2024

      Fedor Szerbakow (1911-2009), Worpswede landscape painter, pupil of Otto Modersohn, Im Moor, 1979, oil/hard fiber, signed and dated F. Szerbakow 79 lower right, titled on verso, 60 x 80 cm, framed 74 x 93 cm

      Jan. 30, 2024

      Fedor Szerbakow (1911-2009), Worpswede landscape painter, pupil of Otto Modersohn, Moorgraben im Teufelsmoor, 1976, oil/hard fiber, signed and dated F. Szerbakow 76 lower left, 60 x 50 cm, framed 72 x 62 cm

      Jan. 30, 2024

      Fedor Szerbakow (1911-2009), Worpswede landscape painter, pupil of Otto Modersohn, Wümmelandschaft mit schweren Wolken, oil/hardboard, signed F. Szerbakow lower right, titled verso, 50 x 60 cm, framed 65 x 75 cm

      Jan. 30, 2024

      Fedor Szerbakow (1911-2009), Worpswede landscape painter, pupil of Otto Modersohn, Überschwemmte Wümmewiesen, oil/hard fiber, 1979, signed and dated F. Szerbakow 79 lower right, inscribed on verso, 50 x 62 cm, framed 61 x 74 cm

      Jan. 30, 2024

      Fedor Szerbakow (1911-2009), Worpswede landscape painter, pupil of Otto Modersohn, Im Teufelsmoor, 1976, oil/hard fiber, signed and dated F. Szerbakow 76 lower right, titled on verso, 70 x 60 cm, framed 84 x 74 cm

      Jan. 30, 2024

      Fedor Szerbakow (1911-2009), Worpswede landscape painter, pupil of Otto Modersohn, Weg ins Moor, oil/hard fiber, signed F. Szerbakow lower right, 60 x 50 cm, framed 73 x 63 cm

    • FEDOR SZERBAKOW PAINTING
      Jan. 09, 2024

      FEDOR SZERBAKOW PAINTING

      Est: €70 - €120

      SZERBAKOW, FEDOR (also Szerbakov, Eckertsdorf / East Prussia, today Wojnowo / Poland 1911-2009 Seebergen), painting: "Worpsweder Landschaft mit Birke", oil on hardboard, signed lower right "F. Szerbakov". 31,5 x 18,5 cm. Chakracteristic work of the artist, who studied in Berlin.SZERBAKOW, FEDOR (auch Szerbakov, Eckertsdorf / Ostpreußen, heute Wojnowo / Polen 1911-2009 Seebergen), Gemälde: "Worpsweder Landschaft mit Birke", Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, unten rechts signiert "F. Szerbakov". 31,5 x 18,5 cm. Charakteristische Arbeit des Künstlers, der in Berlin studierte.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • FEDOR SZERBAKOW PAINTING
      Dec. 05, 2023

      FEDOR SZERBAKOW PAINTING

      Est: €70 - €120

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • FEDOR SZERBAKOW (1911-2009) "WINTER BEI WORPSWEDE" ÖL/PLATTE
      Oct. 27, 2023

      FEDOR SZERBAKOW (1911-2009) "WINTER BEI WORPSWEDE" ÖL/PLATTE

      Fedor SZERBAKOW (1911-2009) "Winter bei Worpswede" Öl/Platte, gut gerahmt, RG 74x93 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • FEDOR SZERBAKOW PAINTING
      Oct. 27, 2023

      FEDOR SZERBAKOW PAINTING

      Est: €70 - €120

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • FEDOR SZERBAKOW PAINTING
      Sep. 26, 2023

      FEDOR SZERBAKOW PAINTING

      Est: €120 - €240

      SZERBAKOW, FEDOR (also Szerbakov, Eckertsdorf / East Prussia, today Wojnowo / Poland 1911-2009 Seebergen), painting: Worpswede landscape with homestead, oil on hardboard, signed lower right "F. Szerbakov" and dated "75" (1975). Chakracteristic work of the artist, who studied in Berlin. Hardboard 61 x 51 cm. SZERBAKOW, FEDOR (auch Szerbakov, Eckertsdorf / Ostpreußen, heute Wojnowo / Polen 1911-2009 Seebergen), Gemälde: "Worpsweder Landschaft mit Gehöft", Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, unten rechts signiert "F. Szerbakov" und datiert "75" (1975). Charakteristische Arbeit des Künstlers, der in Berlin studierte. Hartfaserplatte 61 x 51 cm.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • FEDOR SZERBAKOW PAINTING
      Sep. 26, 2023

      FEDOR SZERBAKOW PAINTING

      Est: €70 - €120

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • FEDOR SZERBAKOW PAINTING
      Aug. 29, 2023

      FEDOR SZERBAKOW PAINTING

      Est: €120 - €240

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • FEDOR SZERBAKOW PAINTING
      Aug. 29, 2023

      FEDOR SZERBAKOW PAINTING

      Est: €70 - €120

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • SZERBAKOV, FEDOR. 1911 ECKERTSDORF - 2009 LILIENTHAL. OLD VILLAGE STREET IN FISCHERHUDE. OIL/
      Apr. 01, 2023

      SZERBAKOV, FEDOR. 1911 ECKERTSDORF - 2009 LILIENTHAL. OLD VILLAGE STREET IN FISCHERHUDE. OIL/

      Szerbakov, Fedor. 1911 Eckertsdorf - 2009 Lilienthal. Old village street in Fischerhude. Oil/hardboard, signed F. Szerbakow lower right, inscribed on frame verso, 53.5 x 42.5 cm, framed 65 x 55 cm. Szerbakow, Fedor. 1911 Eckertsdorf - 2009 Lilienthal. Alte Dorfstraße in Fischerhude. Öl/Hartfaser, u. re. sign. F. Szerbakow, verso auf Rahmen bez., 53,5 x 42,5 cm, ger. 65 x 55 cm

    • Szerbakow, Fedor. 1911 Eckerts
      Apr. 02, 2022

      Szerbakow, Fedor. 1911 Eckerts

      Szerbakov, Fedor. 1911 Eckertsdorf - 2009 Lilienthal. Moor cottage at the ditch. Oil/hardboard, signed F. Szerbakow lower right, titled on verso, 61 x 90 cm, framed 77 x 106 cm.

    • FLOWERS IN VASE
      Mar. 26, 2022

      FLOWERS IN VASE

      Est: €140 - €280

      FLOWERS IN VASE Oil on masonite, signed S. Szerbakow, probably Fedor SZERBAKOW (1911-2009) 30 x 20 cm, frame: 35,6 x 25,3 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • Fedor SZERBAKOW (1911-2009)
      Feb. 12, 2022

      Fedor SZERBAKOW (1911-2009)

      Est: €250 - €500

      Fedor SZERBAKOW (1911-2009) "fenland cottage by night" painting - oil on hardboard, 40 cm x 50 cm, signed at the lower left

      Auktionshaus Kloss
    • Fedor SZERBAKOW (1911-2009) "Im Teufelsmoor"
      Dec. 18, 2021

      Fedor SZERBAKOW (1911-2009) "Im Teufelsmoor"

      Fedor SZERBAKOW (1911-2009) "Im Teufelsmoor", Öl/Platte, gerahmt, RG 74x88 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Fedor SZERBAKOW (1911-2009) 1951 "Worpsweder Landschaft"
      Dec. 18, 2021

      Fedor SZERBAKOW (1911-2009) 1951 "Worpsweder Landschaft"

      Fedor SZERBAKOW (1911-2009) 1951 "Worpsweder Landschaft" Öl/Platte, gerahmt, RG 80x94 cm (Szerbakowsk signierte, bis ca. 1955 Szerbakowski )

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Fedor SZERBAKOW (1911-2009), grosser Öldruck, gerahmt
      Oct. 02, 2021

      Fedor SZERBAKOW (1911-2009), grosser Öldruck, gerahmt

      Fedor SZERBAKOW (1911-2009), grosser , guter Öldruck, gerahmt, noch Szerbakowski im Druck signiert,, verso betitelt, RG 53x63 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Feodor (Theodor) Szerbakow "Birken im Herbst"
      Jul. 07, 2021

      Feodor (Theodor) Szerbakow "Birken im Herbst"

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Feodor (Theodor) Szerbakow "Birken im Herbst" (birches in autumn) oil on hardboard 60.5 x 50 cm signed on the lower right: F. Szerbakowski titled on the reverse private collection, Germany

      Im Kinsky
    • Feodor (Theodor) Szerbakow "Marschlandschaft im Regen"
      Jul. 07, 2021

      Feodor (Theodor) Szerbakow "Marschlandschaft im Regen"

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Feodor (Theodor) Szerbakow "Marschlandschaft im Regen" (marsh landscape in the rain) oil on hardboard 49.5 x 60 cm signed on the lower right: Th. Szerbakow. titled on the reverse private collection, Germany

      Im Kinsky
    • Fedor Szerbakow (1911-2009), Meadows
      Mar. 30, 2021

      Fedor Szerbakow (1911-2009), Meadows

      Fedor Szerbakow (1911-2009), Meadows at dawn, oil/cardboard, signed lower right, 60 x 50 cm, framed 70 x 60 cm

    • FEDOR SZERBAKOW - GEMÄLDE "BLUMENSTILLLEBEN"
      Jan. 13, 2021

      FEDOR SZERBAKOW - GEMÄLDE "BLUMENSTILLLEBEN"

      Est: €80 - €150

      SZERBAKOW, FEDOR (Eckertsdorf / Ostpreußen 1911-2009 Seebergen), Gemälde / painting: "Blumenstillleben", Öl auf Hartfaser / oil on hardboard, u. l. signiert "F. Szerbakow". Blumenvase mit Sonnenblumen in summarischer Malweise. Der Künstler lebte und arbeitete u. a. in Worpswede, wo er von der ersten Generation der "Worpsweder Schule" - etwa von Otto Modersohn - stark beeinflusst wurde. 25 x 20 cm (revers mit den Maßen des Bildträgers bezeichnet und betitelt "Sonnenblumen).

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Nov. 25, 2020

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Oct. 21, 2020

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Sep. 16, 2020

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • Fedor SZERBAKOW (1911-2009) "Blumen in Vase"
      Aug. 13, 2020

      Fedor SZERBAKOW (1911-2009) "Blumen in Vase"

      Fedor SZERBAKOW (1911-2009) "Blumen in Vase", Öl/Platte, gerahmt, RG 56x46 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      Jul. 18, 2020

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • FEDOR SZERBAKOW - GEMÄLDE: "BLUMENSTILLLEBEN"
      Jul. 01, 2020

      FEDOR SZERBAKOW - GEMÄLDE: "BLUMENSTILLLEBEN"

      SZERBAKOW, FEDOR (Wojnovo / Polen vormals Eckertsdorf / Ostpreußen 1911-2009 Lilienthal), Gemälde / painting: "Blumenstillleben", Öl auf Hartfaserplatte / oil on hardboard, u. r. signiert "F. Szerbakow". Apfel neben Blumenstrauß in blauer Vase; summarische Malweise. Szerbakow studierte in Berlin und war u. a. in Worpswede tätig. Bildträger: 60 x 45 cm.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      May. 27, 2020

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Apr. 24, 2020

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • Fedor Szerbakow, 1911 Eckertsdorf-2009 Lilienthal
      Feb. 29, 2020

      Fedor Szerbakow, 1911 Eckertsdorf-2009 Lilienthal

      Est: €200 - €400

      Fedor Szerbakow, 1911 Eckertsdorf-2009 Lilienthal, autumnal landscape around Worpswede, oil / hardboard, signed lower right, approx. 60x50cm, frame approx. 78x68cm . German Description: Fedor Szerbakow, 1911 Eckertsdorf-2009 Lilienthal, Herbstliche Landschaft um Worpswede, Öl/Hartfaser, rechts unten signiert, ca. 60x50cm, R. ca. 78x68cm

    • Szerbakow, Fedor. 19
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Szerbakow, Fedor. 19

      Szerbakow, Fedor. 1911 Eckertsdorf/Ostpreußen- 2009 Seebergen. ''Wolken über dem Teufelsmoor'', Öl/Lwd. auf Hartfaser kaschiert, u. re. sign. F. Szerbakow, verso betitelt, 60 x 80 cm, ger. 73,5 x 93,5 cm

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Szerbakow, Fedor. 19
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Szerbakow, Fedor. 19

      Szerbakow, Fedor. 1911 Eckertsdorf - 2009 Lilienthal. Baumallee. Aquarell/Papier, auf Hartfaser kaschiert, u. re. sign. F Szerbakow, ca. 56 x 43 cm, am oberen u. re. Rand fleckig, ger. 52,5 x 66 cm

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Szerbakow, Fedor. 19
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Szerbakow, Fedor. 19

      Szerbakow, Fedor. 1911 Eckertsdorf - 2009 Lilienthal. Zwei Blumen-Stillleben. 1) Heller Rosenstrauß in Vase, Öl/Hartfaser, u. re. sign. F. Szerbakow, 30 x 24,4 cm, ger. 46 x 40 cm 2) Rosenstrauß in Vase, u. re. sign. F. Szerbakow, 23,8 x 30 cm, ger. 43 x 49 cm

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Fedor, Szerbakow Eckertsdorf 1911 - Lilienthal 2009 Village Road
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Fedor, Szerbakow Eckertsdorf 1911 - Lilienthal 2009 Village Road

      Fedor, Szerbakow Eckertsdorf 1911 - Lilienthal 2009 Village Road Oil/masonite, 53 x 42 cm, lo. ri. sign. F. Szerbakow.

    • Fedor, Szerbakow Eckertsdorf 1911 - Lilienthal 2009 Winter
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Fedor, Szerbakow Eckertsdorf 1911 - Lilienthal 2009 Winter

      Fedor, Szerbakow Eckertsdorf 1911 - Lilienthal 2009 Winter Oil/masonite, 50 x 59,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. F. Szerbakowski, on the reverse titled 'Winter im Moor'.