Sándor Szopós Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Illustrator

    • Bathers
      May. 19, 2020

      Bathers

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Oil on Paper signed lower left Passe-partouts cutout unopened: 14,3 x 20,9 in framed

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • Sándor Szopos
      Feb. 29, 2020

      Sándor Szopos

      Sándor Szopos (1881 Csíkszereda - 1954 Kolozsvár) /T/Ruhender weiblicher Akt Mit breitem, weichem Duktus gemaltes Aktbild des bekannten ungarischen Malers. Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign. u. dat. 1930. 114,5 cm x 120 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1930.

    • Sandor Szopos (Hungarian, 1881-1954) - Woman, Oil on Board.
      Sep. 12, 2019

      Sandor Szopos (Hungarian, 1881-1954) - Woman, Oil on Board.

      Est: $600 - $1,200

      Sandor Szopos (Hungary, 1881-1954) - Woman, Oil on Board. Signed. Framed. 50x35cm. Frame: 60x45cm.

      Pasarel