Szemaria Seweryn Szrajer Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1899 - d. 1947

    • SEWERYN SZRAJER (POLISH, 1899-1947) - LANDSCAPE, OIL ON CANVAS.
      Jan. 26, 2022

      SEWERYN SZRAJER (POLISH, 1899-1947) - LANDSCAPE, OIL ON CANVAS.

      Est: $500 - $800

      Seweryn Szrajer (Polish, 1899-1947) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 54x65cm. Restoration. Provenance: Beit Uri and Rami Nechushtan Museum, Kibbutz Ashdot Yaakov Hameuhad.

      Pasarel
    • SEWERYN SZRAJER (POLISH, 1899-1947) - FLOWERS, OIL ON CANVAS.
      Jan. 26, 2022

      SEWERYN SZRAJER (POLISH, 1899-1947) - FLOWERS, OIL ON CANVAS.

      Est: $500 - $800

      Seweryn Szrajer (Polish, 1899-1947) - Flowers, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 61x50cm. Provenance: Beit Uri and Rami Nechushtan Museum, Kibbutz Ashdot Yaakov Hameuhad.

      Pasarel
    • SEWERYN SZRAJER Signed Oil Painting Polish Nudes Ecole de Paris
      Jun. 12, 2019

      SEWERYN SZRAJER Signed Oil Painting Polish Nudes Ecole de Paris

      SEWERYN SZRAJER 1899-1947 Chelm 1899 - 1947 Paris (Polish/French) Title: Two Nudes Technique: Original Signed Oil on Canvas size: 65 x 54 cm / 25.6 x 21.2 in Additional information: This oil painting on canvas is signed by the artist “Szejer” in the lower right. It is inscribed and titled verso. Provenance: The collection of Uri and Rami Nehostan, the Art Museum in Ashdot Yaacov, Israel. Condition: Good condition. minor paint loss around the margins, and some craquelure in the upper right corner. The work will be shipped from Israel. This work will be shipped unframed. Note: This work will be shipped from Israel.

      Gilden's Art Gallery
    • Seweryn Szrajer 1899-1947 (Polish, French) Portrait of a Parisian Girl, 1930's panda on paper
      Nov. 30, 2016

      Seweryn Szrajer 1899-1947 (Polish, French) Portrait of a Parisian Girl, 1930's panda on paper

      Est: $300 - $350

      Seweryn Szrajer 1899-1947 (Polish, French) Portrait of a Parisian Girl, 1930''s panda on paper h:48 w: 33 cm. signed and dated lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • SZRAJER Seweryn (1899 - 1947) Réunion Huile sur
      Nov. 23, 2011

      SZRAJER Seweryn (1899 - 1947) Réunion Huile sur

      Est: €400 - €600

      SZRAJER Seweryn (1899 - 1947) Réunion Huile sur toile signée en haut à gauche 50 x 73 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • SZRAJER Seweryn (1899 - 1947) Femme aux cheveux
      Nov. 23, 2011

      SZRAJER Seweryn (1899 - 1947) Femme aux cheveux

      Est: €150 - €200

      SZRAJER Seweryn (1899 - 1947) Femme aux cheveux longs Huile sur isorel signée en bas à gauche 36 x 24 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • SZRAJER Seweryn (1899 - 1947) Nu assis Huile sur
      Nov. 23, 2011

      SZRAJER Seweryn (1899 - 1947) Nu assis Huile sur

      Est: €300 - €400

      SZRAJER Seweryn (1899 - 1947) Nu assis Huile sur toile (petit accident) signée en bas à droite 61 x 50 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • SZRAJER Seweryn (1899 - 1947) Scène symboliste
      Nov. 23, 2011

      SZRAJER Seweryn (1899 - 1947) Scène symboliste

      Est: €300 - €400

      SZRAJER Seweryn (1899 - 1947) Scène symboliste Huile sur toile signée en haut à gauche 46 x 61 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • Szemaria Seweryn SZRAJER (Pologne 1899 - France
      Jun. 24, 2011

      Szemaria Seweryn SZRAJER (Pologne 1899 - France

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Szemaria Seweryn SZRAJER (Pologne 1899 - France 1947) Nu de femme Huile sur toile 50 x 61 cm Signé en bas à droite Sev Szpajer (Petit accident)

      Jun. 22, 2011

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800