Barbara Szubinska Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1934 -

    • Szubinska, Barbara
      Sep. 27, 2024

      Szubinska, Barbara

      Est: €160 - €240

      (1934 Polen). Sun-set. Sonnenuntergang am Meer. Gouache auf Papier 1980. Blgr. 25 x 20 cm. Unt. re. sign. Im Passep. unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). Verso auf Trägerkarton sgn., dat., be. u. betitelt. D

    • Barbara Szubinska (b. 1934) "Backyard"
      May. 10, 2018

      Barbara Szubinska (b. 1934) "Backyard"

      Est: zł2,000 - zł3,000

      watercolour, pencil, ink on paper, 28 x 37.5 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Spanish Garden I Szubinska Barbara oil, canvas
      Nov. 22, 2009

      Spanish Garden I Szubinska Barbara oil, canvas

      Est: zł8,000 - zł10,000

      Spanish Garden I Szubinska Barbara oil, canvas 99,5x119cm

      Agra-Art
    • Spanish Gardens Szubinska Barbara oil, canvas
      Nov. 22, 2009

      Spanish Gardens Szubinska Barbara oil, canvas

      Est: zł8,000 - zł10,000

      Spanish Gardens Szubinska Barbara oil, canvas 110x120cm

      Agra-Art
    • Oil on canvas by Barbara SZUBINSKA (1934)
      May. 15, 2009

      Oil on canvas by Barbara SZUBINSKA (1934)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Oil on canvas by Barbara SZUBINSKA (1934) Barbara SZUBINSKA (1934) "Transcription d'un fragment de la situation"Huile sur toile.Signée et titrée au dos, située Varsovie.Signée en haut à droite et datée 70.117 x 88 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Szubinska Barbara Organic Composition, 1988
      Apr. 20, 2008

      Szubinska Barbara Organic Composition, 1988

      Est: zł2,000 -

      Agra-Art S.A.