Albert Szukalski Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1945 - d. 2000

          Sep. 29, 2024

          Est: €300 - €500

          20th Cent. Belgian typical Szukalski "Ghost" sculpture prov : former collection of Hugo Claus SZUKALSKI ALBERT (1945 - 2000) zeer karakteristieke sculptuur, een zgn "Spook" - hoogte : 28 cm uit de vroegere collectie van Hugo Claus

          DVC
        • Albert SZUKALSKI (1945-2000), bronze sculpture ‘Patate cosaque’, with gilded nameplate
          Sep. 23, 2024

          Albert SZUKALSKI (1945-2000), bronze sculpture ‘Patate cosaque’, with gilded nameplate

          Est: €200 - €300

          Albert SZUKALSKI (1945-2000), bronze sculpture ‘Patate cosaque', with gilded nameplate Albert SZUKALSKI (1945-2000), bronzen sculptuur 'Patate cosaque', met verguld naamplaatje

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)
          Jun. 20, 2024

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €200 - €300

          'L Callas', 1994. Watercolour and pen in Indian ink. Title, date and monogram. Frame. Description FR 'L Callas', 1994. Aquarelle et plume à l'encre de Chine. Titre, date et monogramme. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'L Callas', 1994. Aquarel en pen in Oost-Indische inkt. Titel, datum en monogram. Kader.

          Jun. 20, 2024

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €200 - €300

          'Out of date dancer', 1994. Watercolour and pen in Indian ink. Title, date and monogram. Frame. Description FR 'Out of date dancer', 1994. Aquarelle et plume à l'encre de Chine. Titre, date et monogramme. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Out of date dancer', 1994. Aquarel en pen in Oost-Indische inkt. Titel, datum en monogram. Kader.

        • SZUKALSKI ALBERT (1945-2000)
          Apr. 23, 2024

          SZUKALSKI ALBERT (1945-2000)

          Est: €200 - €400

          'War is over! à la manière de...'

          Campo & Campo
          Apr. 23, 2024

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Untitled. Assemblage (travel case, windshield wiper, shoes). Description FR Sans titre. Assemblage (valise, essuie-glace, chaussures). Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Assemblage (reiskoffer, ruitenwisser, schoenen).

        • SZUKALSKI ALBERT
          Mar. 23, 2024

          SZUKALSKI ALBERT

          Est: €200 - €300

          'Szukalski en de VIII' kunstfarde, ex 13/74, signed 1974, Pink Editions

          Campo & Campo
        • Charles Albert Szukalski (1945-2000), The Phantom, 1994, plaster, H 72 cm
          Feb. 13, 2024

          Charles Albert Szukalski (1945-2000), The Phantom, 1994, plaster, H 72 cm

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          § Charles Albert Szukalski (1945-2000), The Phantom, 1994, plaster, H 72 cm Signed and dated to the bottom. Height of the plexi stand: 100 cm. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

          Carlo Bonte Auctions
        • Albert SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) 'Ghost' (L:33 x W:38 x H:45 cm)
          Jan. 31, 2024

          Albert SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) 'Ghost' (L:33 x W:38 x H:45 cm)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Albert SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) 'Ghost'  Plaster with a stick, with a horse head mounted.  Condition report: - Restorations.  Dimensions: (L:33 x W:38 x H:45 cm)

          Flanders Auctions
        • Albert SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) 'Ghost' (L:24 x W:20 x H:37 cm)
          Jan. 31, 2024

          Albert SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) 'Ghost' (L:24 x W:20 x H:37 cm)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Albert SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) 'Ghost'  Plaster with an old paintbrush handle.  Condition report: - Restorations.  Dimensions: (L:24 x W:20 x H:37 cm)

          Flanders Auctions
          Dec. 06, 2023

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €400 - €600

          'Zelfportret', 1992. Crayon and collage. Monogrammed, dated and self-titled in pencil. Frame. Description FR 'Zelfportret', 1992. Crayon et collage. Monogrammé, daté et titré au crayon. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Zelfportret', 1992. Vetkrijt en collage. Gemonogrammeerd, gedateerd en eigenhandig getiteld in potlood. Kader.

          Dec. 05, 2023

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Seated ghost. Group in white painted polyester. With instrument. Work from the 90s. In bad condition (cracks in the paint at the top of the head and flaky paint on chair). Description FR Fantôme musicien. Groupe en polyèstre et fer peint blanc. Travail des années 90. En mauvais état (fissures à la tête et peinture de la chaise qui s'écaille). Beschrijving NL Muziekspelend spook. Groep in wit beschilderd polyester en ijzer. Werk uit de jaren '90. In slechte staat (barsten bovenaan hoofd en verf op stoel schilfert af).

          Dec. 05, 2023

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Seated ghost. Group in white painted polyester. With instrument. Work from the 90s. Flaky paint on seat of chair. Description FR Fantôme musicien. Groupe en polyèstre et fer peint blanc. Travail des années 90. Peinture écaillée sur l'assise de la chaise. Beschrijving NL Muziekspelend spook. Groep in wit beschilderd polyester en ijzer. Werk uit de jaren '90. Afschilferende verf op zitvlak stoel.

        • SZUKALSKI ALBERT & WOUTERS EDDY (1945-2000)
          Oct. 24, 2023

          SZUKALSKI ALBERT & WOUTERS EDDY (1945-2000)

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Christ provocateur

          Campo & Campo
          Oct. 24, 2023

          SZUKALSKI ALBERT (1945-2000)

          Est: €400 - €700

          'Le subject'

          Campo & Campo
          Jun. 15, 2023

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €100 - €200

          Portret van Hugo Schiltz. Colour screenprint. Monogrammed in pencil. Edges somewhat damaged. We join: prints by Guy Vandenbranden and others. Description FR Portret van Hugo Schiltz. Sérigraphie couleur. Monogrammée au crayon. Bords un peu abîmés. On y joint: estampes de Guy Vandenbranden et d'autres. Beschrijving NL Portret van Hugo Schiltz. Kleurenzeefdruk. Gemonogrammeerd in potlood. Randen wat beschadigd. Bijgevoegd: gelegenheidsgrafiek van ondermeer Guy Vandenbranden.

          Dec. 09, 2022

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €500 - €600

          'Arman en bulles d'air', 1972. A punctured photo of the French Nouveau realist Arman. Adapted print of a photo all-around riddled with holes. With dedication. Frame. Description FR 'Arman en bulles d'air', 1972. Une empreinte d'une photo de l'artiste français Arman perforée de trous autour de sa figure. Avec dédicace. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Arman en bulles d'air', 1972. Doorprikte foto van de Franse 'Nouveau Réaliste' Arman. Bewerkte afdruk van een foto rondom doorzeefd met gaten, met opdracht. Getekend en gedateerd. Kader.

          Dec. 08, 2022

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €100 - €200

          Untitled, 1973. Colour screenprint. Monogrammed, dated and numbered in pencil 16/40. Frame. Description FR Sans titre, 1973. Sérigraphie en couleurs. Monogrammée, datée et numérotée au crayon 16/40. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1973. Kleurenzeefdruk. Gemonogrammeerd, gedateerd en genummerd in potlood 16/40. Kader.

          Jun. 08, 2022

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €500 - €750

          'Cut by accident', 1993 Assemblage (shoe, feathers, wood, clothespins) on stand. Signed and dated. Description FR 'Cut by accident', 1993 Ready-made. Assemblage (chaussure de dame, plumes, bois, pinces à linge). Titre, monogramme et date sur la base. Beschrijving NL 'Cut by accident', 1993 Ready-made. Assemblage (damesschoen, veren, hout, wasknijpers). Titel, monogram en datum op basis.

        • Albert SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)
          Nov. 28, 2021

          Albert SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €150 - €200

          Albert SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Yellow cheese ball (rubber and wood) Gele kaasbol (rubber en hout

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • SZUKALSKI ALBERT
          Oct. 26, 2021

          SZUKALSKI ALBERT

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          perforated madonna

          Campo & Campo
        • Giels Ludo & Bailleux César & Pas Wilfried & Szukalski Albert (2x) - Figure - Form (1969) - Fallusvoetje (Phallus foot) (1974) - Szukalski as Rubens (1973) - Prêt à servir (1970)
          Mar. 06, 2021

          Giels Ludo & Bailleux César & Pas Wilfried & Szukalski Albert (2x) - Figure - Form (1969) - Fallusvoetje (Phallus foot) (1974) - Szukalski as Rubens (1973) - Prêt à servir (1970)

          Est: €2,400 - €3,300

          Sculpture - Iron - On a wooden base - Sig. & Sculpture - PVC-tube - Painted fluorescent pink - Sig. "Voor Jef, Cesar Bailleux 1969" & Sculpture - Polyester, wood and rope - On a base - In plexiglass box - Sig. 1974 with title & Colour serigraph - Sig. '73 in pencil - Ex. nr. 16/40 & Sculpture - Plastic, dental plate and wicker basket - Sig. under the base "DEC 1970" with title

          De Vuyst
          Oct. 15, 2020

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €100 - €200

          Untitled. Drypoint. Tryptich, printed on one sheet. Initials, dated and with annotation in pencil. Description FR Sans titre. Pointe sèche. Tryptique, sur une feuille. Monogrammée, datée et annotée à la mine de plomb. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 2000. Droge naald. Triptiek, gedrukt op een vel. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd in potlood 'S/ Jan -20-2000' en met annotatie 'IV - VII'.

          Oct. 14, 2020

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €300 - €400

          Death mask from Hughes C. Pernath, 1980. Bronze, green patina. Monogram and date on the reverse. Numbered. On grey marble stand. Description FR Tête du poète Hughes C. Pernath (1931-1975), 1980. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine verte. Edition. Monogramme et date au revers. Numérotée III/IX. Socle en marbre gris. Provenance: monsieur Breugelmans, diamantaire et président du club privé V.E.C.U. à Anvers dans les années 70. Beschrijving NL Dodenmasker van Hughes C. Pernath (1931-1975), 1980. Brons, groene patina. Editie. Monogram en datum op verso. Genummerd III/IX. Op grijs marmeren sokkel. Herkomst: de heer Breugelmans, diamantair en voorzitter prive-club V.E.C.U. in Antwerpen in de jaren '70

        • Szukalski Albert (1945 - 2000) Belgium & Desmarets Jan (1961 - ) Belgium - Standing figure (1975) - 2 heads
          Sep. 26, 2020

          Szukalski Albert (1945 - 2000) Belgium & Desmarets Jan (1961 - ) Belgium - Standing figure (1975) - 2 heads

          Est: €1,300 - €1,800

          Sculpture - Plaster and gauze - Monogram '75 & Sculpture - Bronze - Green-brown patina - Sig. - Ex. nr. 6/24

          De Vuyst
        • *ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Gevarieerd lot van drie spoken. Gr
          Jun. 18, 2019

          *ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Gevarieerd lot van drie spoken. Gr

          Est: €5,000 - €6,000

          *ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Gevarieerd lot van drie spoken. Groen en bruin gepatineerd brons. Herkomst: atelier van de kunstenaar; collectie Patrick Conrad H.: 34-35 cm x B.: 25-26 cm x D.: 16-17 cm *ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Lot varié de trois fantômes. Bronze à patine verte et brune. Provenance: atelier de l'artiste; collection Patrick Conrad H.: 34-35 cm x B.: 25-26 cm x D.: 16-17 cm *ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Lot of three various ghosts. Green and brown patinated bronze. Provenance: studio of the artist; collection Patrick Conrad H.: 34-35 cm x B.: 25-26 cm x D.: 16-17 cm

          Mar. 21, 2019

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €150 - €250

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Rufijn, het betrapte huis. In-8°. Orig. cover. Extensief bijgewerkte versie door Albert Szukalski die er door middel van tekstuele ingrepen en tekeningen een eigentijdse scrabeuze versie van maakte. ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Edition entièrement 'retravaillée' par Albert Szukalski. ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Rufijn, het betrapte huis. In-8°. Orig. cover. Highly explicitly annotated copy by Albert Szukalski.

          Mar. 21, 2019

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €150 - €250

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) 'XXV OCT MCMLXXII PP VI OCT MCMLXXIX' (1979). Zeefdruk. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd in potlood 'AS/ 79' en met annotatie 'EA I'. In kader (glas met roestvlekjes). 565 x 760 mm ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) 'XXV OCT MCMLXXII PP VI OCT MCMLXXIX' (1979). Sérigraphie. Monogrammée et datée à la mine de plomb 'AS/ 79' et annotée 'EA I'. Encadrée. 565 x 760 mm ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) 'XXV OCT MCMLXXII PP VI OCT MCMLXXIX' (1979). Screenprint. Initials, dated and with annotation in pencil. Framed (glass spotted). 565 x 760 mm

          Mar. 21, 2019

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €150 - €250

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Een uitgebreid lot fotografisch materiaal omtrent Albert Szukalski en Henri-Floris Jespers. Enkele originele foto's die later gebruikt werden in de uitgave 'Albert Szukalski en de VIII' (Rika De Backer, Willy Calewaert, Renaat Van Elslander, Herman Vanderpoorten). ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Un grand nombre de photographies originales figurant Albert Szukalski et Henri-Floris Jespers. ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) A large lot of photographic material about Albert Szukalski

          Mar. 21, 2019

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €150 - €200

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) 'Szukalski en de VIII'. Kunstmap met acht originele litho's. Uitgave Antwerpen, Pink Editions and Productions, 1974. Los in-fol. Volledig met alle de portretten (van Rika De Backer, Paul Vanden Boeynants, Willy Calewaert, Willy De Clercq, Lode Craeybeckx, Renaat Van Elslander, Hugo Schiltz en Herman Vanderpoorten). Gemonogrammeerd in potlood. Gen. ex. 33/50, met handgeschreven opdracht door de kunstenaars. Originele uitgeversomslag (licht bevuild). ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Farde contenant huit portraits lithographiés. Tir. lim. et num. 33/50. Sous couv. d'éd. ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) 'Szukalski en de VIII'. Portfolio with eight orig. lithographs. With all the portraits. One of the 50 numbered copies, this being nr. 33. With handwrittend edication. Orig. folder (slightly dustsoiled).

          Mar. 19, 2019

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Zonder titel. Assemblage van driewieler, bloempotten en armen en hoofd van mannequin, beschilderd. Getekend en gedateerd onder zadel 'Szukalsi (19)69'. 52 x 50 x 50 ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Sans titre. Assemblage d'un tricycle, de pots à fleurs et des bras et la tête d'un mannequin, l'ensemble peint. Signé et daté sous la selle 'Szukalsi (19)69'. 52 x 50 x 50 ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Untitled (1969). Assemblage of a tricycle, flower pots and arms and head of a mannequin, painted. Signed and dated under the saddle 'Szukalski (19)69'. 52 x 50 x 50

        • ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Neuzen. Antwerpen, Multi-Art Press, 1971. In-8°. Een van de 350 met de hand gen., nr. 271. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd onder de neus in potlood. Mooi exemplaar.
          Oct. 11, 2018

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Neuzen. Antwerpen, Multi-Art Press, 1971. In-8°. Een van de 350 met de hand gen., nr. 271. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd onder de neus in potlood. Mooi exemplaar.

          Est: €100 - €150

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Neuzen. Antwerpen, Multi-Art Press, 1971. In-8°.

        • *ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) 'Stormy weather' (1994) Polyester, wit beschilderd. Monogram en datum en titel onderaan. H.: 106.5
          Oct. 09, 2018

          *ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) 'Stormy weather' (1994) Polyester, wit beschilderd. Monogram en datum en titel onderaan. H.: 106.5

          Est: €600 - €800

          *ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) 'Stormy weather' (1994) Polyester, painted white. Monogram, date and title at the bottom. H.: 106.5

        • SZUKALSKI ALBERT (1945 - 2000) vrij grote typische 'Spook' sculptuur met lamp getiteld "De Dans" - hoogte : 170 cm met foto-certificaat van Mevrouw Szukalski
          Dec. 04, 2017

          SZUKALSKI ALBERT (1945 - 2000) vrij grote typische 'Spook' sculptuur met lamp getiteld "De Dans" - hoogte : 170 cm met foto-certificaat van Mevrouw Szukalski

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          20th Cent. Belgian quite large typical 'Ghost' sculpture (with lamp) - with certificate of his wife

          DVC
        • ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)Untitled. Screenprint. Initials, dated and numbered in pencil. Borders somewhat unfresh. 860 x 620 mm
          Oct. 12, 2017

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)Untitled. Screenprint. Initials, dated and numbered in pencil. Borders somewhat unfresh. 860 x 620 mm

          Est: €100 - €150

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Untitled. Screenprint. Initials, dated and numbered in pencil. Borders somewhat unfresh. 860 x 620 mm ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Zonder titel (1973). Zeefdruk. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd in potlood 'AS/ 73', genummerd 12/40. Randen wat onfris. 860 x 620 mm

        • ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)'Le sujet' (1994) Plaster. Monogram and date 'Sz 94'. 33 x 56 x 56
          Oct. 10, 2017

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)'Le sujet' (1994) Plaster. Monogram and date 'Sz 94'. 33 x 56 x 56

          Est: €1,250 - €1,500

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) 'Le sujet' (1994) Plaster. Monogram and date 'Sz 94'. 33 x 56 x 56 ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) 'Le sujet' (1994) Plaaster. Gemonogrammeerd onderaan 'Sz 94'. 33 x 56 x 56

        • (Szukalski) Albert Szukalski, Neuzen. Antwerpen, Multi-Art Press, 1971. In-8°. E
          Mar. 23, 2017

          (Szukalski) Albert Szukalski, Neuzen. Antwerpen, Multi-Art Press, 1971. In-8°. E

          Est: €100 - €200

          (Szukalski) Albert Szukalski, Neuzen. Antwerpen, Multi-Art Press, 1971. In-8°. Een van de 350 met de hand gen., nr. 281. Puntgaaf exemplaar. Description NL (Szukalski) Albert Szukalski, Neuzen. Antwerpen, Multi-Art Press, 1971. In-8°. Een van de 350 met de hand gen., nr. 281. Puntgaaf exemplaar. Description FR Tir.lim.et num. 281/350.

          Mar. 22, 2017

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €1,500 - €1,800

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) A set of two ghosts comprising one resting on a mantel clock in purple painted wood and plaster (38 x 90) and the other crawling in ochre painted canvas on plaster (15 x 44). ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Lot varié de deux fantômes dont un reposant sur une pendule en bois et plâtre peints pourpre (38x90) et l'autre se traînant en toile peinte ocre sur plâtre (15x44). ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Lot van twee spoken waarvan één rustend op schouwklok in paars beschilderd hout en plaaster (38 x 90) en andere kruipend in oker beschilderd doek op plaaster (15 x 44).

          Mar. 22, 2017

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €2,500 - €3,500

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Seated ghost. Group in white painted polyester. With instrument and piping. Work from the 90s. 108 x 65 x 102 ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Fantôme musicien. Groupe en polyèstre et fer peint blanc. Travail des années 90. 108 x 65 x 102 ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Muziekspelend spook. Groep in wit beschilderd polyester en ijzer. Werk uit de jaren '90. 108 x 65 x 102

          Mar. 22, 2017

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €2,500 - €3,500

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Seated ghost. Group in white painted polyester. With instrument and piping. Work from the 90s. 130 x 130 x 100 ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Fantôme musicien. Groupe en polyèstre et fer peint blanc. Travail des années 90. 130 x 130 x 100 ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) Muziekspelend spook. Groep in wit beschilderd polyester en ijzer. Werk uit de jaren '90. 130 x 130 x 100

        • ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) (Szukalski) Albert Szukalski, Neuzen. Ant
          Oct. 27, 2016

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) (Szukalski) Albert Szukalski, Neuzen. Ant

          Est: €100 - €150

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) (Szukalski) Albert Szukalski, Neuzen. Antwerpen, Multi-Art Press, 1971. In-8°. Een van de 350 met de hand gen., nr. 273. Puntgaaf exemplaar. ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) (Szukalski) Albert Szukalski, Neuzen. Antwerpen, Multi-Art Press, 1971. In-8°. Een van de 350 met de hand gen., nr. 273. Puntgaaf exemplaar. ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000) (Szukalski) Albert Szukalski, Neuzen. Antwerpen, Multi-Art Press, 1971. In-8°. Een van de 350 met de hand gen., nr. 273. Puntgaaf exemplaar.

        • ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945 - 2000)
          Jun. 15, 2016

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945 - 2000)

          Est: €2,500 - €3,000

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945 - 2000) Lot van drie spoken waarvan één liggend op een schouwklok, éénzittend op een stoel (38x52x22) en één kruipend (15x44x24). 37 x 93 x 20 FRENCH TRANSLATION : ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945 - 2000) Lot varié de trois fantômes dont un couché sur une pendule, un assis sur une chaise (38x52x22) et un rampant (15x44x24). 37 x 93 x 20 ENGLISH TRANSLATION ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945 - 2000) A set of three ghosts comprising one lying on a mantelclock, one seated on a chair (38 x 52 x 22) and one crawling (15 x 44 x 24). 37 x 93 x 20

          Oct. 28, 2015

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €350 - €500

          Beschrijving NL 'De jongleur' (1970). Hout en plexi. Gedateerd en gemonogrammeerd onderaan in zwarte stift 'Sep 70/ AS'. Eigenhandig getiteld. H.: 300 mm Description FR Bois et plexi. Monogrammé, daté et titré sur la base. H.: 300 mm Description EN 'De jongleur' (1970). Wood and plexi. Initials, date and title on base. H.: 300 mm

          Oct. 27, 2015

          ALBERT SZUKALSKI (1945-2000)

          Est: €2,500 - €3,750

          Beschrijving NL 'De Biecht' (1996) Driedelige groep. Blauw gepatineerd polyester en veren. Kleine afschilferingen. Herkomst: Sittard, Galerie Prinsenhoek, 18.12.1996. 148 x 65 Description FR 'De Biecht' (1996) Groupe tripartite. Polyestre, peint d'une couche bleu foncé, plumes. Petits éclats. Provenance: Sittard, Galerie Prinsenhoek, 18.12.1996 148 x 65 Description EN 'De Biecht' (1996) Installation comprising three sculptures. Blue painted polyester and feathers. Minor losses. Provenance: Sittard, Galerie Prinsenhoek, 18.12.1996. 148 x 65