Ksawery Szykier Sold at Auction Prices

Horse painter, Painter, Animal painter, Illustrator

  • SZYKIER, KSAWERY(Lodz 1860 - 1895 Munich )Musician
    Mar. 30, 2011

    SZYKIER, KSAWERY(Lodz 1860 - 1895 Munich )Musician

    Est: CHF900 - CHF1,200

    SZYKIER, KSAWERY (Lodz 1860 - 1895 Munich ) Musician on a white horse. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower right: Szykier Ksawery. 1885. 10 x 14.5 cm. SZYKIER, KSAWERY (Lodz 1860 - 1895 München) Musikant auf Schimmel. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Szykier Ksawery. 1885. 10 x 14,5 cm.

  • Ksawery Szykier (Polish, 1860-1895)
    Jun. 08, 2005

    Ksawery Szykier (Polish, 1860-1895)

    Est: £3,000 - £4,000

    A trader in a horse and cart in the snow signed inscribed and dated 'ZSYKIER SIEKIERZ 93 MONACHIUM' (lower left) oil on panel 4 1/8 x 5 7/8 in. (10.5 x 15 cm.)