Clemente Tafuri Sold at Auction Prices

        • TAFURI CLEMENTE (1903 - 1971) - Portrait of a girl
          Nov. 20, 2024

          TAFURI CLEMENTE (1903 - 1971) - Portrait of a girl

          Est: €250 - €350

          TAFURI CLEMENTE (1903 - 1971). Portrait of a girl. Signed lower right.. 54 x 64,50 cm.

        • TAFURI CLEMENTE (1903 - 1971) - Portrait of a boy
          Nov. 20, 2024

          TAFURI CLEMENTE (1903 - 1971) - Portrait of a boy

          Est: €300 - €500

          TAFURI CLEMENTE (1903 - 1971). Portrait of a boy. Signed lower right.. 49 x 69 cm.

        • CLEMENTE TAFURI (SALERNO, 1903 - GENOVA, 1971) - LA CANDELA
          Oct. 11, 2024

          CLEMENTE TAFURI (SALERNO, 1903 - GENOVA, 1971) - LA CANDELA

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Olio su tela, cm. 60,5x50,5. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: dichiarazione di autenticità dell'autore; etichetta Direzione Artistica Galleria A. C. Grandi, Firenze, con dati dell'opera; timbro Arte Moderna, Genova.

          Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
        • TAFURI CLEMENTE
          Oct. 01, 2024

          TAFURI CLEMENTE

          Est: €100 - €150

          CLEMENTE TAFURI (1903-1971) Giovane uomo pastello cm.44x63

          Aste Boetto SRL
        • TAFURI CLEMENTE
          Oct. 01, 2024

          TAFURI CLEMENTE

          Est: €800 - €900

          CLEMENTE TAFURI (1903-1971) Saluto alla regata olio cm.63x60 f.to in b. a s.

          Aste Boetto SRL
        • The Painter and the Model - Clemente Tafuri (1903 - 1971)
          Sep. 19, 2024

          The Painter and the Model - Clemente Tafuri (1903 - 1971)

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Oil painting on panel, 20th-century Italian school, depicting The Painter and the Model. Dimensions within the frame: 35x40 cm. Dimensions including the frame: 58x63 cm. Signed at the bottom right by Clemente Tafuri (1903 - 1971). Artwork in good condition.

          De Francesco Casa D'Aste e Galleria
        • TAFURI CLEMENTE
          Jun. 17, 2024

          TAFURI CLEMENTE

          Est: €500 - €550

          CLEMENTE TAFURI (1903-1971) Pescatorello olio cm.40x50 f.to in b. a s.

          Aste Boetto SRL
        • CLEMENTE TAFURI (1903 - 1971) RITRATTO MASCHILE 1926
          Apr. 18, 2024

          CLEMENTE TAFURI (1903 - 1971) RITRATTO MASCHILE 1926

          Est: €600 - €1,200

          olio su tela Firmato e datato in basso a destra. In cornice.

          DAMS Casa d'Aste
        • Clemente Tafuri 1903-1971 Mussolini a cavallo
          Mar. 28, 2024

          Clemente Tafuri 1903-1971 Mussolini a cavallo

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          firmato in basso a destra

        • CLEMENTE TAFURI, Piatto dipinto ad olio
          Feb. 17, 2024

          CLEMENTE TAFURI, Piatto dipinto ad olio

          Est: €400 - €450

          CLEMENTE TAFURI (Salerno 1903 - Genova 1971) Ritratto di fanciulla con fiori Piatto dipinto ad olio Firma in basso a sinistra Cornice in legno. cm 38 x 38, cm Ø 22.

          Benedetto Trionfante Auction House s.r.l
        • CLEMENTE TAFURI (SALERNO, 1903 - GENOVA, 1971) - DONNA DISTESA, 1950
          Feb. 16, 2024

          CLEMENTE TAFURI (SALERNO, 1903 - GENOVA, 1971) - DONNA DISTESA, 1950

          Est: €1,000 - €2,000

          Olio su cartone telato, cm. 25x30. Firma, data e dedica in basso a destra.

          Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
        • CLEMENTE TAFURI (SALERNO, 1903 - GENOVA, 1971) - PROFILO DI DONNA CON FIORI TRA I CAPELLI
          Feb. 16, 2024

          CLEMENTE TAFURI (SALERNO, 1903 - GENOVA, 1971) - PROFILO DI DONNA CON FIORI TRA I CAPELLI

          Est: €700 - €1,000

          Olio su cartone telato, cm. 30x25. Firma in basso a sinistra.

          Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
        • CLEMENTE TAFURI (SALERNO, 1903 - GENOVA, 1971) - PROFILO DI RAGAZZA
          Feb. 16, 2024

          CLEMENTE TAFURI (SALERNO, 1903 - GENOVA, 1971) - PROFILO DI RAGAZZA

          Est: €700 - €1,000

          Olio su tavola, cm. 23x18. Firma in basso a destra.

          Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
        • Clemente Tafuri IL FILOSOFO olio su tela, cm 40x75
          Dec. 20, 2023

          Clemente Tafuri IL FILOSOFO olio su tela, cm 40x75

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Clemente Tafuri IL FILOSOFO olio su tela, cm 40x75,8 firma

          Itineris
        • Clemente tafuri boy
          Oct. 26, 2023

          Clemente tafuri boy

          Est: €500 - €800

          Clemente Tafuri Salerno 1903 -Genova 1971 Boy signed at the bottom left "Tafuri" The work is datable in the mid -twentieth century oil on canvas 50x40 cm - in a frame 70x61.5 cm

          Casa d'aste ARCADIA
          Sep. 21, 2023

          Est: €400 - €450

          CLEMENTE TAFURI (Salerno 1903 - Genova 1971) Ritratto di fanciulla con fiori Piatto dipinto ad olio Firma in basso a sinistra Entro cornice in legno. cm 38 x 38, cm Ø 22.

        • OIL PAINTING BY CLEMENTE TAFURI, 1971
          May. 31, 2023

          OIL PAINTING BY CLEMENTE TAFURI, 1971

          Est: €400 - €600

          CLEMENTE TAFURI (Salerno 1903 - Genova 1971) Cristo deposto, 1971 Olio su cartone telato, cm. 40 x 50 Firma e data in basso a destra Firma, data e dedica al retro

        • TAFURI, Clemente, WORKSHOP (C. T.: 1903-1971, also Clemente da Salerno), "fisher boy."
          Mar. 25, 2023

          TAFURI, Clemente, WORKSHOP (C. T.: 1903-1971, also Clemente da Salerno), "fisher boy."

          TAFURI, Clemente, WORKSHOP (C. T.: 1903-1971, also Clemente da Salerno), "Fischerjunge", half portrait in profile in front of an orange-red background, l.l. inscribed 'Tafuri, Studio', oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 60x50 cm (75x65 cm with frame). Slight signs of age and wear. With frame (partly rubbed). ALSO LITERATURE: Settimio Mobilio, L'Arte di Clemente Tafuri, Ed. dell'Accademia Salernitana.

        • Clemente Tafuri 1903-1971 Portrait Oil Painting
          Mar. 15, 2023

          Clemente Tafuri 1903-1971 Portrait Oil Painting

          Est: $1 - $1,000

          Clemente Tafuri (Italian, 1903-1971) Oil painting on canvas. Depicts two dramatic female faces. Artists signature lower right corner. On stretched canvas. Unframed. Dimensions: 16 X 12 X .75 in. Condition: Good to fair overall condition with wear and discoloration to work. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: MiddleManBrokers Inc. offers in-house ground contiguous USA domestic shipping, excluding New Mexico, for $85 plus insurance. We will refer third party shippers for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request. Got something to sell? Contact us at MMBAuction.com

          MiddleManBrokers
        • OIL PAINTING BY CLEMENTE TAFURI
          Mar. 07, 2023

          OIL PAINTING BY CLEMENTE TAFURI

          Est: €500 - €700

          CLEMENTE TAFURI (Salerno 1903 - Genova 1971) Bambina che legge Olio su tela, cm. 30 x 17 Firma in basso a destra In cornice

        • CLEMENTE TAFURI (SALERNO, 1903 - GENOVA, 1971) - SINFONIA DELLA NATURA (BOZZETTO)
          Feb. 17, 2023

          CLEMENTE TAFURI (SALERNO, 1903 - GENOVA, 1971) - SINFONIA DELLA NATURA (BOZZETTO)

          Est: €6,000 - €8,000

          Olio su tela, cm. 51x91,5. Firma, data e dedica in basso a destra. Sul verso: iscrizione "bozzetto del quadro motta - Sinfonia della natura C. Tafuri 1965"

          Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
        • CLEMENTE TAFURI (SALERNO, 1903 - GENOVA, 1971) - RAGAZZE SUL PRATO
          Feb. 17, 2023

          CLEMENTE TAFURI (SALERNO, 1903 - GENOVA, 1971) - RAGAZZE SUL PRATO

          Est: €1,800 - €2,500

          Olio su cartone telato, cm. 25x35,5. Firma in basso a destra.

          Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
        • CLEMENTE TAFURI (SALERNO, 1903 - GENOVA, 1971) - RITRATTO DI RAGAZZA
          Feb. 17, 2023

          CLEMENTE TAFURI (SALERNO, 1903 - GENOVA, 1971) - RITRATTO DI RAGAZZA

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Pastelli su carta riportata su tela, cm. 80x50. Firma in basso a destra.

          Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          Feb. 17, 2023

          Est: €4,000 - €5,000

          Olio su tela, cm. 60x75,5. Firma in basso a destra.

          Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
        • CLEMENTE TAFURI (SALERNO, 1903 - GENOVA, 1971) - ADAMO ED EVA
          Feb. 17, 2023

          CLEMENTE TAFURI (SALERNO, 1903 - GENOVA, 1971) - ADAMO ED EVA

          Est: €1,800 - €2,500

          Olio su tela riportata su compensato, cm. 25x38,5. Firma in basso a sinistra.

          Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
        • CLEMENTE TAFURI
          Feb. 01, 2023

          CLEMENTE TAFURI

          Est: €400 - €600

          Salerno, 1903 - Pegli, 1971 Ritratto di giovane africana Firmato C Tafuri in basso a sinistra Olio su masonite, cm 46X36

        • CLEMENTE TAFURI
          Dec. 16, 2022

          CLEMENTE TAFURI

          Est: €600 - €800

          Salerno, 1903 ; Pegli, 1971 Profilo di bimbo Firmato C Tafuri in basso a sinistra Olio su cartone telato, cm 21X16 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria d'Arte Michelangelo Milano, collezione privata

        • Clemente Tafuri (1903 - 1971) Italian
          Nov. 13, 2022

          Clemente Tafuri (1903 - 1971) Italian

          Est: $500 - $5,000

          Clemente Tafuri (1903 - 1971) Italian. Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed. Measure 30"in H x 24"in W and 35"in H x 29"in W with frame.

          Cutler Bay Auctions
        • CLEMENTE TAFURI
          Oct. 04, 2022

          CLEMENTE TAFURI

          Est: €700 - €1,000

          CLEMENTE TAFURI Salerno, 1903 - Pegli, 1971 Ritratto di giovane africana Firmato C Tafuri in basso a sinistra Olio su masonite, cm 46X36

          Jun. 23, 2022

          Est: €2,500 - €4,000

          Olio su legno, cm. 48,5x41. Firma in basso a destra.

          Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
        • TAFURI CLEMENTE
          Jun. 21, 2022

          TAFURI CLEMENTE

          Est: €50 - €60

          CLEMENTE TAFURI (1903-1971) Due testine matita a sangiugna cm.30x23

          Aste Boetto SRL
        • Spanish war, italian fascist black shirts soldiers
          Oct. 25, 2021

          Spanish war, italian fascist black shirts soldiers

          Est: €3,500 - €4,000

          Tafuri, Clemente (Salerno, 18 agosto 1903 – Genova, 11 dicembre 1971) Spanish war, italian fascist black shirts soldiers Oil on tablet, depicting a group of fascist soldiers of the 2nd Blackshirt division called FIAMME NERE, marching towards the city of Bilbao during the Spanish War of 1936-39. Original, signed lower left. From this drawing was obtained the postcard published by the Historical Office of the Milizia for the series "Postcards O.M.S. Military Operations in Spain". Size cm.70x65, without frame. In very fine conditions Size cm.70x65, without frame. In very fine conditions

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • CLEMENTE TAFURI (1903-1971) RITRATTO DI RAGAZZA
          May. 21, 2021

          CLEMENTE TAFURI (1903-1971) RITRATTO DI RAGAZZA

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Olio su carta, cm. 40x30 Firma in basso a sinistra.

          Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          Apr. 28, 2021

          Est: $100 - $1,000

          Clemente Tafuri (Italian, 1903-1971) Oil painting on canvas. Depicts two female faces. Artists signature lower right corner. Good overall condition with wear and discoloration to work. Unframed. SHIPPING Hill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $85 plus insurance. Gallery will refer a local shipper for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

          Hill Auction Gallery
        • CLEMENTE TAFURI(1903-1971)OIL ON CANVAS ,SIGNED
          Jan. 21, 2021

          CLEMENTE TAFURI(1903-1971)OIL ON CANVAS ,SIGNED

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          CLEMENTE TAFURI(1903-1971)OIL ON CANVAS ,SIGNED MEASURES 24X30 INCHES

          Cutler Bay Auctions
        • CLEMENTE TAFURI(1903-1971)
          Dec. 15, 2020

          CLEMENTE TAFURI(1903-1971)

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          CLEMENTE TAFURI(1903-1971) OIL ON CANVAS ,SIGNED MEASURES 24X30 INCHES

          Cutler Bay Auctions
        • AFRICAN GIRL
          Jun. 18, 2020

          AFRICAN GIRL

          CLEMENTE TAFURI Salerno, 1903 - Genova Pegli, 1971 African girl Oil on canvas laid down on board, 40 x 30 cm Signed lower left: C. Tafuri

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        • CLEMENT TAFURI
          Feb. 19, 2020

          CLEMENT TAFURI

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          CLEMENT TAFURI (Salerno 1903 - Genoa 1971) GIPSY Oil on canvas, cm. 50 x 39 Signed bottom right Gilded frame CLEMENTE TAFURI (Salerno 1903 - Genova 1971) GITANA Olio su tela, cm. 50 x 39 Firmato in basso a destra Cornice dorata

        • Clemente Tafuri (Italy,1903-1971) oil painting
          Jan. 05, 2020

          Clemente Tafuri (Italy,1903-1971) oil painting

          Est: $2,100 - $2,400

          ARTIST: Clemente Tafuri (Italian, 1903 - 1971) NAME: Carabineers in Fight MEDIUM: oil on canvas. CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 28 inches / 60 x 70 cm FRAME SIZE: 29 x 34 inches / 73 x 85 cm SIGNED: Lower left SIMILAR ARTISTS: Alessandro Milesi, Giuseppe Ciardi, Vincenzo Gemito, Giacinto Gigante, Attilio Pratella, Nicolo Corsi, Pompeo Mariani, Luigi Crisconio, Vincenzo Irolli, Consalvo Carelliv, Ezelino Briante, Vincenzo Migliaro, Renato Natali, Edoardo Dalbono CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 114719 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $120 + insurance.

          Broward Auction Gallery LLC
          Oct. 13, 2019

          Est: $2,300 - $2,600

          ARTIST: Clemente Tafuri (Italian, 1903 - 1971) NAME: Carabineers in Fight MEDIUM: oil on canvas. CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 28 inches / 60 x 70 cm FRAME SIZE: 29 x 34 inches / 73 x 85 cm SIGNED: Lower left SIMILAR ARTISTS: Alessandro Milesi, Giuseppe Ciardi, Vincenzo Gemito, Giacinto Gigante, Attilio Pratella, Nicolo Corsi, Pompeo Mariani, Luigi Crisconio, Vincenzo Irolli, Consalvo Carelliv, Ezelino Briante, Vincenzo Migliaro, Renato Natali, Edoardo Dalbono CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 114719 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $140 + insurance.

          Broward Auction Gallery LLC
          Jun. 16, 2019

          Est: $2,200 - $2,600

          Broward Auction Gallery LLC
          Jun. 07, 2019

          Est: $2,200 - $2,600

          Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        • TAFURI CLEMENTE
          Jun. 06, 2019

          TAFURI CLEMENTE

          Est: €1,000 - €1,100

          CLEMENTE TAFURI (1903-1971) Vecchio pescatore olio cm. 38x53 f.to in b. a ds

          Aste Boetto SRL
        • CLEMENT TAFURI
          Apr. 10, 2019

          CLEMENT TAFURI

          Est: €400 - €600

          CLEMENT TAFURI (Salerno 1903 - Pegli 1971) WOMAN'S PORTRAIT Oil on canvas applied on paper-board cm. 25 x 20 Signature bottom right In glass case CLEMENTE TAFURI (Salerno 1903 - Pegli 1971) RITRATTO DI DONNA Olio su tela applicata su cartoncino, cm. 25 x 20 Firma in basso a destra In teca

        • CLEMENTE TAFURI
          Apr. 10, 2019

          CLEMENTE TAFURI

          Est: €1,200 - €1,800

          CLEMENTE TAFURI (Salerno 1903 - Pegli 1971) PROPAGANDA FOR THE CONQUEST OF ETHIOPIA Oil on panel, cm. 60 x 74 Signature bottom left PROVENANCE Family of Salerno CLEMENTE TAFURI (Salerno 1903 - Pegli 1971) PROPAGANDA PER LA CONQUISTA DELL' ETIOPIA Olio su tavoletta, cm. 60 x 74 Firma in basso a sinistra PROVENIENZA Famiglia salernitana

        • Clemente Tafuri (1903-1971), Ritratto di donna
          Apr. 02, 2019

          Clemente Tafuri (1903-1971), Ritratto di donna

          Est: €1,500 - €1,800

          pastello su carta, cm 60x50, firmato in basso a destra

          Apr. 02, 2019

          Est: €1,000 - €1,200

          olio su tela, cm 21x16, firmato in basso a sinistra

        • Clemente Tafuri (1903-1971), Marina con pescatori
          Apr. 02, 2019

          Clemente Tafuri (1903-1971), Marina con pescatori

          Est: €1,300 - €1,500

          olio su tela, cm 34x44, firmato in basso a sinistra