Leopold Tastenoe Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1864 - d. 1933

    • painting oil on canvas - Vase of roses - signed TASTENOE Léopold
      Mar. 18, 2018

      painting oil on canvas - Vase of roses - signed TASTENOE Léopold

      Est: €200 - €350

      Tableau HST -Vase de roses- daté 1924 signé *TASTENOE L.* (Léopold) (1864. 1933) 80x60cm cadre de style doré (acc) painting oil on canvas - Vase of roses - signed TASTENOE Léopold

      Monsantic.com
    • painting oil on canvas - vase of flowers - signed TASTENOE Léopold
      Jan. 28, 2018

      painting oil on canvas - vase of flowers - signed TASTENOE Léopold

      Est: €250 - €350

      Tableau HST -Vase de roses- daté 1924 signé *TASTENOE L.* (Léopold) (1864. 1933) 80x60cm cadre de style doré (acc) painting oil on canvas - vase of flowers - signed TASTENOE Léopold

      Monsantic.com
    • TASTENOE Léopold (1864-1933). Huile sur toile
      Nov. 13, 2012

      TASTENOE Léopold (1864-1933). Huile sur toile

      Est: €250 - €350

      TASTENOE Léopold (1864-1933). Huile sur toile "Vase de pivoines". Signé en bas à droite L. Tastenoe (peintre sur céramique à Wasmuël). Ecole belge. Dim.:95.5x64.5cm.