Eugen Taube Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter

    • TAUBE, EUGEN (1869 ST. PETERSBURG - HELSINKI 1913). KÜSTE MIT SEGLERN.
      Mar. 05, 2022

      TAUBE, EUGEN (1869 ST. PETERSBURG - HELSINKI 1913). KÜSTE MIT SEGLERN.

      TAUBE, Eugen(1869 St. Petersburg - Helsinki 1913) Küste mit Seglern Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. Datiert: (18)93. 22,5 x 46 cm. Gerahmt36 x 59 cm. Felsige Küste mit Boot und Blick übers stille Wasser zu den weißen Segeln in der Bucht Altersspuren. Finnischer Künstler, studierte in St. Petersburg.

    • Eugen Taube (St. Petersburg 1860 - Helsinki 1913). Mill in Moonlight.
      Nov. 28, 2020

      Eugen Taube (St. Petersburg 1860 - Helsinki 1913). Mill in Moonlight.

      Oil/cardboard, 41,5 x 28 cm, lo. ri. sign. E. Taube. - Baltic officer and painter. T. studied in St. Petersburg and exhibited with Finnish paintes since 1892.

    • Eugen Taube (Finnish, 1860-1913) Sunset oil on board 21 x 17 in. (53.5 x 43.2 cm.)
      Dec. 12, 2019

      Eugen Taube (Finnish, 1860-1913) Sunset oil on board 21 x 17 in. (53.5 x 43.2 cm.)

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Eugen Taube (Finnish, 1860-1913) Sunset signed 'E. Taube' (lower right) oil on board 21 x 17 in. (53.5 x 43.2 cm.)

    • Birches in a Snowy Landscape
      Apr. 08, 2008

      Birches in a Snowy Landscape

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Eugen Taube (Finnish, 1860-1913) Birches in a Snowy Landscape signed and dated 'E. Taube 92' (lower right) oil on canvas 20 x 31½ in. (50.8 x 80 cm.) Painted in 1892.

    • EUGEN TAUBE Finland 1860-1913 Aftonstmning ver
      Nov. 29, 2007

      EUGEN TAUBE Finland 1860-1913 Aftonstmning ver

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      EUGEN TAUBE Finland 1860-1913 Aftonstmning ver vattendrag i skogsdunge Signerad E Taube. Olja pa duk fst pa panna, 76 x 51 cm. Signed. Oil on canvas supported on panel. PROVENIENS: Enligt uppgift inkpt av den nuvarande garens morbror av Evert Taube pa Runmar 1924

      Stockholms Auktionsverket