Julien Louis Tavernier Sold at Auction Prices

      • Tavernier Julien Louis
        Nov. 25, 2023

        Tavernier Julien Louis

        Est: CHF240 - CHF300

        Weiblicher Akt Unten links signiert und datiert 1927. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 25.11.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 13:48

      • Julien Tavernier Painting of a Nude
        Apr. 16, 2023

        Julien Tavernier Painting of a Nude

        Est: $1,200 - $1,500

        Julien Tavernier (France 1879-1938) The Coral Necklace, a wonderful oil on canvas of a female nude wearing a coral necklace by well listed French artist known for his nudes, signed and dated 1922, mounted in the original ornate antique frame, sight 16.25" x 10.5", with frame 23" x 17", very good condition. Have a similar item to sell? Email us at info@treasureseekerauction.com

        Treasureseeker Auctions LLC
      • Painting, Julien Louis Tavernier
        Jan. 13, 2023

        Painting, Julien Louis Tavernier

        Est: $600 - $900

        Julien Louis Tavernier (French, 1879-1938), Femme Nue, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 25.25"h x 20.75"w, overall (with frame): 32.35"h x 27.5"w

        Clars Auctions
        Dec. 18, 2022

        Clars Auctions
      • Julien TAVERNIER (1879 - ?)
        Aug. 08, 2020

        Julien TAVERNIER (1879 - ?)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Julien TAVERNIER (1879 - ?) Déjeuner sur l’herbe Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 73 x 92 cm

        Côte Basque Enchères
      • TAVERNIER, JULIEN (1879 - ?)
        Mar. 29, 2020

        TAVERNIER, JULIEN (1879 - ?)

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

        TAVERNIER, JULIEN (1879 - ?) Nude, 1927. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: Julien Tavernier 27. 55 x 45 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Julien Tavernier, born in Paris in 1879, was a French Impressionist and Modernist painter. As a student of Bonnat, he had been a member of the French artists' association since 1909. Due to numerous exhibitions in the salon and some well-known honors, such as the Marie-Bashkirtseff Prize, a silver medal in 1925 and a gold medal in 1928, his works received great recognition already during his lifetime. Der 1879 in Paris geborene Künstler Julien Tavernier war ein französischer Impressionist und Maler der Moderne. Als Schüler von Bonnat war er seit 1909 Mitglied des französischen Künstler Verbundes. Mit zahlreichen Ausstellungen im Salon und einigen namenhaften Ehrungen, wie dem Marie-Bashkirtseff Preis sowie einer Silbermedaille im Jahre 1925 und einer Goldmedaille im Jahr 1928, erhielten seine Werke bereits zu Lebzeiten große Anerkennung. RefSch5320 RefPai5320

        Timeless Watches & Jewellery AG
        Mar. 13, 2020

        TAVERNIER, JULIEN (1879 - ?)

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

      • Julien Tavernier (1879-) Nude Oil Painting
        Oct. 29, 2015

        Julien Tavernier (1879-) Nude Oil Painting

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        Artist: Julien Tavernier (1879-); Medium: Oil on canvas; Signature: Bottom right; Sight Area Approximate Measurement: 25.25" x 20.75"; Frame Approximate Measurement: 33" x 28.75" x 2.5"; Weight: 10 lbs; Note: Wood frame, no glass. Canvas is coming out of frame, some scratches on oil.

        J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
      • JULIEN LOUIS TAVERNIER
        Oct. 22, 2015

        JULIEN LOUIS TAVERNIER

        JULIEN LOUIS TAVERNIER JULIEN LOUIS TAVERNIER (Francia, 1879-¿?). "Mujer frente al espejo", óleo sobre tabla, 30x35 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • JULES LOUIS TAVERNIER, (FRENCH B. 1879), RECLINING NUDE
        Jan. 29, 2015

        JULES LOUIS TAVERNIER, (FRENCH B. 1879), RECLINING NUDE

        JULES LOUIS TAVERNIER (french b. 1879)/span RECLINING NUDE Signed and dated 'Jules Tavernier 1925' bottom left, also inscribed in pencil on stretcher verso, oil on canvas 21 1/4 x 25 1/2 in. (54 x 64.8cm) provenance: /spanPrivate Collection, Indiana.

        Freeman's | Hindman
      • Property of various owners
        Apr. 15, 2012

        Property of various owners

        Nude with a red drape signed 'Julien Tavernier' (lower right) oil on board 21 1/2 x 18in

      • Julien Louis Tavernier (né en 1879) - Femme
        Jun. 20, 2008

        Julien Louis Tavernier (né en 1879) - Femme

        Est: €3,500 - €4,000

        Julien Louis Tavernier (né en 1879) - Femme endormie