Lajos Tegyey Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Genre Painter

    • Tegyey, Lajos: Im Wirtsgarten
      Nov. 27, 2020

      Tegyey, Lajos: Im Wirtsgarten

      Tegyey, Lajos — In the innkeeper's garden (Felsömesteri/Hungary 1872-1933) Oil on cardboard. Signed and place-name ''München'' at lower right. 18 x 24,5 cm. // Tegyey, Lajos Im Wirtsgarten (Felsömesteri/Ungarn 1872-1933) Öl/Karton. Rechts unten sign. und Ortsbez. ''München''. 18 x 24,5 cm.