Louis Teicher Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Landscape painter, Still life painter

  • Louis TEICHER  Young black in Vouzeron  Oil on canvas (restorations), signed and located bottom left.  46x 37,5 cm.
    Jun. 08, 2010

    Louis TEICHER  Young black in Vouzeron  Oil on canvas (restorations), signed and located bottom left.  46x 37,5 cm.

    Est: €150 - €250

    Louis TEICHER Young black in Vouzeron Oil on canvas (restorations), signed and located bottom left. 46x 37,5 cm. Louis TEICHER Jeune noir à Vouzeron Huile sur toile (restaurations), signée et située en bas à gauche. 46x 37,5 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
  • Louis TEICHER  Boats in Alicante  Oil on canvas, signed bottom left.  54x 80 cm.
    Jun. 08, 2010

    Louis TEICHER  Boats in Alicante  Oil on canvas, signed bottom left.  54x 80 cm.

    Est: €200 - €300

    Louis TEICHER Boats in Alicante Oil on canvas, signed bottom left. 54x 80 cm. Louis TEICHER Barques à Alicante Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 54x 80 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

  • Louis TEICHER  Red roofs in the suburb  Oil on canvas, signed bottom left, titled on the back.  81x 100 cm.
    Jun. 08, 2010

    Louis TEICHER  Red roofs in the suburb  Oil on canvas, signed bottom left, titled on the back.  81x 100 cm.

    Est: €300 - €400

    Louis TEICHER Red roofs in the suburb Oil on canvas, signed bottom left, titled on the back. 81x 100 cm. Louis TEICHER Toits rouges de banlieue Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, titrée au dos. 81x 100 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

  • Louis TEICHER  Trees motherhood, 1950  Oil on canvas, signed and dated bottom left, titled and signed on the back.  146 x 114 cm.
    Jun. 08, 2010

    Louis TEICHER  Trees motherhood, 1950  Oil on canvas, signed and dated bottom left, titled and signed on the back.  146 x 114 cm.

    Est: €300 - €400

    Louis TEICHER Trees motherhood, 1950 Oil on canvas, signed and dated bottom left, titled and signed on the back. 146 x 114 cm. Louis TEICHER Maternité aux arbres, 1950 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche, titrée et signée au dos. 146 x 114 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

  • Louis TEICHER  Boats in Lesconil  Oil on canvas, signed bottom right.  65 x 50 cm.
    Jun. 08, 2010

    Louis TEICHER  Boats in Lesconil  Oil on canvas, signed bottom right.  65 x 50 cm.

    Est: €150 - €200

    Louis TEICHER Boats in Lesconil Oil on canvas, signed bottom right. 65 x 50 cm. Louis TEICHER Barques à Lesconil Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 65 x 50 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

  • Louis TEICHER  Pierrot  Oil on canvas, signed bottom left.  73 x 50 cm.
    Jun. 08, 2010

    Louis TEICHER  Pierrot  Oil on canvas, signed bottom left.  73 x 50 cm.

    Est: €150 - €200

    Louis TEICHER Pierrot Oil on canvas, signed bottom left. 73 x 50 cm. Louis TEICHER Pierrot Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 73 x 50 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

  • Louis TEICHER né en 1916« Le Mime Marceau dans le
    May. 26, 2009

    Louis TEICHER né en 1916« Le Mime Marceau dans le

    Est: €600 - €1,000

    Louis TEICHER né en 1916« Le Mime Marceau dans le manteau de Gogol, 1953 » Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite et datée 147 x 97 cm

    Neret-Minet