Josef Eduard Teltscher Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtminiaturmaler, Painter, Lithographer, Miniature painter

    • Teltscher, Joseph Eduard (Prag 1801-1837 Piräus),
      Jul. 05, 2023

      Teltscher, Joseph Eduard (Prag 1801-1837 Piräus),

      Est: €600 - €800

      Porträt einer jungen Dame mit plissiertem weißen Kragen und dunklem Kleid. Aquarell und Gouache auf Karton. Sign., nicht dat. (um 1830). 13 x 9 cm. - Gerahmt (leichte Altersspuren).

      Jun. 23, 2023

      Est: €600 - €800

    • Teltscher, Josef Eduard (1801-1837) „Mädchen mit Drehorgel“, Aquarell/Gouache, u.r. sign. und schwer leserlich dat., 13x10,5cm (m.R. 22x18,5cm)
      Mar. 25, 2023

      Teltscher, Josef Eduard (1801-1837) „Mädchen mit Drehorgel“, Aquarell/Gouache, u.r. sign. und schwer leserlich dat., 13x10,5cm (m.R. 22x18,5cm)

      Teltscher, Josef Eduard (1801-1837) „Mädchen mit Drehorgel“, Aquarell/Gouache, u.r. sign. und schwer leserlich dat., 13x10,5cm (m.R. 22x18,5cm) Teltscher, Josef Eduard (1801-1837) "Girl with a barrel organ", watercolour/gouache, sign. and dat. hard to read on lower right, 13x10,5cm (w.f. 22x18,5cm)

      Kendzia
    • Portrait of a Lady, 1821
      Dec. 10, 2020

      Portrait of a Lady, 1821

      Est: €1,400 - €1,600

      RefPortrait Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right Passepartout outcut unopened, oval: 6,1 x 5,1 in framed We thank Mr. Stephan Andréewitch for valuable information and confirmation of authenticity (expertise is enclosed). Small tear on the right edge of the picture, minimal foxing. Do not disturb the overall impression.

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • Portrait of a Lady in a black dress
      May. 16, 2019

      Portrait of a Lady in a black dress

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      ink and gouache on paper (miniature) Signed centred right 3,3 x 2,6 framed

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • Josef Teltscher 1801-1837 Pencil Drawing Schubert
      Nov. 11, 2018

      Josef Teltscher 1801-1837 Pencil Drawing Schubert

      Josef Eduard Teltscher (Austrian, 1801–1837) engraving from a pencil drawing, ca. 1827. “Schubert with his friends Johann Baptist Jenger and Anselm Hüttenbrenner”. Engraving is on paper with pastel crayon tint. Excellent condition. Art measures 12.5" x 8.5".

      Neely Auction
    • Josef Eduard Teltscher (1801-1837)-attributed, Por
      Jun. 23, 2015

      Josef Eduard Teltscher (1801-1837)-attributed, Por

      Est: €600 - €900

      Josef Eduard Teltscher (1801-1837)-attributed, Portrait miniature on ivory of a young lady in white dress with flower in her head before a cloudy sky. In an oval bronze frame. Old description on the reverse.

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • An Austrian portrait of a young Officer by Joseph
      May. 16, 2014

      An Austrian portrait of a young Officer by Joseph

      Est: €800 - €960

      An Austrian portrait of a young Officer by Joseph Eduard Teltscher. H 10 cm. Graz, 1836. Gouache on ivory in a gilt copper frame.

    • OVAL PORTRAIT ON IVORY; SLEEPING MALE CHILD IN
      Sep. 18, 2009

      OVAL PORTRAIT ON IVORY; SLEEPING MALE CHILD IN

      Est: $150 - $1,000

      OVAL PORTRAIT ON IVORY; SLEEPING MALE CHILD IN GREEN; 3 3/4 IN DIA; ATTR JOSEPH EDWARD TELTSCHER, HUNGARIAN 1801-1837; IN METAL FRAME

      Dennis Auction Service