Wladimir de Terlikowski Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Still life painter, b. 1873 - d. 1951

    • WLADIMIR DE TERLIKOWSKI (PORAJ, 1873 - PARIGI, 1951) - VASO CON ROSE
      Oct. 11, 2024

      WLADIMIR DE TERLIKOWSKI (PORAJ, 1873 - PARIGI, 1951) - VASO CON ROSE

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Olio su cartone, cm. 40x40. Firma e  data in basso a destra.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • WLODZIMIERZ TERLIKOWSKI POLISH/FRENCH 1873-1951
      Apr. 27, 2024

      WLODZIMIERZ TERLIKOWSKI POLISH/FRENCH 1873-1951

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Country Landscape with Farm, oil on canvas laid on board, 16 x 20 in (40.6 x 50.8 cm), framed 19 x 23 in (48.3 x 58.4 cm), signed lower right, dated 1931, PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NY

      Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC
    •  Wlodzimierz Vladimir de Terlikowski
      Jul. 14, 2023

       Wlodzimierz Vladimir de Terlikowski

      (Polish, 1873-1951) Still Life with Roses and a White Vase, painting of bird verso, 1943, signed twice left and right, "43/ Terlikowski"' and "1943 Terlikowski", oil on canvas, 24 x 19-5/8 in.; painted panel frame 31-3/4 x 27-3/8 in. Provenance: Estate of the Artist; Private Collection

      Brunk Auctions
    • Wladimir de Terlikowski Portrait Jean Terlikowski
      Mar. 26, 2023

      Wladimir de Terlikowski Portrait Jean Terlikowski

      de TERLIKOWSKI, Wladimir (Vladimir), (Polish/French, 1873-1951): Portrait of Jean Terlikowski, Oil/Canvas, incised signature and dated 1920 lower right, gallery label verso, 22" x 18.5", framed 28.5" x 25". Condition: Inpaint, craquelure. Staining verso.

      Amero Auctions
    • Vladimir de Terlikowski (1873-1951) - La Seine à Paris, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1922, 88
      Dec. 09, 2021

      Vladimir de Terlikowski (1873-1951) - La Seine à Paris, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1922, 88

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      Vladimir de Terlikowski (1873-1951) La Seine à Paris, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1922, 88x118 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • VLADIMIR TERLIKOVSKY (1873-1951) Composition
      Jun. 24, 2021

      VLADIMIR TERLIKOVSKY (1873-1951) Composition

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      VLADIMIR TERLIKOVSKY (1873-1951) Composition Oil on canvas. Carries a label with his name on the back. Oil on canvas. Stamp with the artist's name on the back. H_60 cm W_81 cm Provenance: private collection From an important Parisian succession Composition Huile sur toile. Porte une étiquette portant son nom au dos. Oil on canvas. Stamp with the artist's name on the back. H_60 cm L_81 cm Provenance: collection privée D'une importante succession parisienne From an important Parisian succession

      Pierre Bergé & Associés
    • Attrib. Wladimir De Terlikowski (Polish, 1873-1951) Landscape
      May. 27, 2021

      Attrib. Wladimir De Terlikowski (Polish, 1873-1951) Landscape

      Est: $100 - $1,000

      DESCRIPTION: Wladimir De Terlikowski (Polish, 1873-1951) Attributed oil on board painting featuring a multicolored snowy townscape with distant mountain ranges. Signed lower right and mounted in a copper colored wood frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Poland DIMENSIONS: (Framed) H: 24" x L: 28" (Image) H: 15.5" x L: 19.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email (info@akibaantiques.com) or SMS (305) 333-4134. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

      Akiba Galleries
    • Wladimir de TERLIKOWSKI (1873-1951) Femme à la mantille Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1945 en bas à
      Mar. 19, 2021

      Wladimir de TERLIKOWSKI (1873-1951) Femme à la mantille Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1945 en bas à

      Est: €600 - €800

      Wladimir de TERLIKOWSKI (1873-1951) Femme à la mantille Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1945 en bas à gauche. 55 x 38 cm

      OGER - BLANCHET
    • Vlamidir de TERLIKOWSKI (Powiat de Piotrkow 1873 - Paris 1951) Paysage de Bretagne, 1918
      Jun. 09, 2020

      Vlamidir de TERLIKOWSKI (Powiat de Piotrkow 1873 - Paris 1951) Paysage de Bretagne, 1918

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Vlamidir de TERLIKOWSKI (Powiat de Piotrkow 1873 - Paris 1951) Paysage de Bretagne, 1918 Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 91,5 x 72,5 cm Cadre

      Gros-Delettrez
    • Wladimir de Terlikowski (Polish, 1873-1951), Landscape in Brittany
      Nov. 23, 2019

      Wladimir de Terlikowski (Polish, 1873-1951), Landscape in Brittany

      Est: $50 - $25,000

      Wladimir de Terlikowski (Polish, 1873-1951), Landscape in Brittany oil on canvas, signed and dated 1918 at lower right, presented in a later frame. DOA 33 x 43.75 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.com

      Leland Little Auctions
    • Włodzimierz Terlikowski, Saint Mark's Square in Venice, 1939
      Oct. 27, 2019

      Włodzimierz Terlikowski, Saint Mark's Square in Venice, 1939

      Est: €6,000 - €7,000

      Włodzimierz Terlikowski, Saint Mark's Square in Venice, 1939 Oil on canvas, 73 x 59 cm (framed), Signed in the right, lower corner. Wlodzimierz Terlikowski or Wladimir de Terlikowski (1873 Poraj, Poland – 1951 Paris, France). Polish painter mainly active in France, member of the Ecole de Paris. He discovered art during his travels to France, Italy, Spain, Germany, Switzerland and North Africa. After short periods studying at the Fine Arts Academy in Munich he moved to Paris, where he worked for a short time at the studio of Jean-Paul Laurens.

      ART MANIAC PIOTR SKIBA
    • WLADIMIR DE TERLIKOWSKI (Powiat de Piotrkow 1873 – Paris 1951) Montagnes enneigées en Auvergne
      Jun. 24, 2019

      WLADIMIR DE TERLIKOWSKI (Powiat de Piotrkow 1873 – Paris 1951) Montagnes enneigées en Auvergne

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      WLADIMIR DE TERLIKOWSKI (Powiat de Piotrkow 1873 – Paris 1951) Montagnes enneigées en Auvergne Réalisé en 1911 Huile sur toile 173 x 116 cm. Signé et daté en bas à gauche « W. De Terlikowski 1911» Realized in 1911; oil on canvas; 68.1/8 x 45.11/16 in. ; signed and dated lower left. 20 000 - 30 000 € A partir des années 1910, l’Auvergne commence à être fréquentée par un nombre croissant de peintres paysagistes venus de tous horizons. Ce mouvement se concentre rapidement sur le site de Murols connu sous le nom de « l’Ecole de Murols ». C’est en 1911 que Wladimir de Terlikowski commence à peindre au couteau aux côtés du peintre Victor Charreton à Murols. Terlikowski est l’un des trois instigateurs de l’École de Murols avec Victor Charreton et L’abbé Boudal. Passionné par les effets de lumière sur la neige il expose en 1913 à la galerie Berheim-Jeune pas moins de quatorze vues de Murols sur le thème « La neige en Auvergne ». Véritable manifeste de l’École de Murols, cette œuvre monumentale montre la passion et la virtuosité de Terlikowski pour le rendu des effets de lumière sur la neige. L’utilisation des blancs, roses et violets est représentative de la palette du peintre à cette époque.

    • WLADIMIR DE TERLIKOWSKI (Powiat de Piotrkow 1873 - Paris 1951) Maisons en Bretagne
      Jun. 24, 2019

      WLADIMIR DE TERLIKOWSKI (Powiat de Piotrkow 1873 - Paris 1951) Maisons en Bretagne

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      WLADIMIR DE TERLIKOWSKI (Powiat de Piotrkow 1873 - Paris 1951) Maisons en Bretagne Réalisé en 1918 Huile sur toile 46 x 55 cm. Signé et daté en bas à droite ‘W. de Terlikowski 18’ Realized in 1918; Oil on canvas; 18.1/4 x 21.5/8 in., signed and dated lower right. 2 500 - 3 000 €

    • WLADIMIR DE TERLIKOWSKI (Powiat de Piotrkow 1873 – Paris 1951) Portrait de Régina Paulina Stern
      Jun. 24, 2019

      WLADIMIR DE TERLIKOWSKI (Powiat de Piotrkow 1873 – Paris 1951) Portrait de Régina Paulina Stern

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      WLADIMIR DE TERLIKOWSKI (Powiat de Piotrkow 1873 – Paris 1951) Portrait de Régina Paulina Stern Huile sur toile 46 x 55 cm. Inscription manuscrite au dos sur la toile ‘N: 15’ Oil on canvas; 18.1/8 x 21.5/8 in.; handwritten inscription on the reverse of the canvas. 3 000 - 4 000€ Régina Paulina Stern était la première femme de Wladimir de Terlikowski. Cette œuvre est à rapprocher de la peinture « Femme sur fond bleu, portrait of Régina Paulina Stern » illustrée dans le livre de Wladimir de Terlikowski, Perlmans,1999, p. 13. Nous remercions Mr. Vance Brown de nous avoir aimablement confirmé l’authenticité de cette œuvre.

    • WLADIMIR DE TERLIKOWSKI (Powiat de Piotrkow 1873 - Paris 1951) Venise, San Giorgio Maggiore et Santa Maria della Salute
      Jun. 24, 2019

      WLADIMIR DE TERLIKOWSKI (Powiat de Piotrkow 1873 - Paris 1951) Venise, San Giorgio Maggiore et Santa Maria della Salute

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      WLADIMIR DE TERLIKOWSKI (Powiat de Piotrkow 1873 - Paris 1951) Venise, San Giorgio Maggiore et Santa Maria della Salute Réalisé en 1932 Huile sur toile 54 x 73 cm. Signé et daté en bas à droite ‘W. de Terlikowski 1932’ Au dos sur le châssis, ancienne étiquette d’exposition et inscriptions manuscrites “n°40 San Giorgio et Salute” PROVENANCE : Collection privée, Cannes. Realized in 1932; oil on canvas; 21.1/4 x 28.3/4 in.; Signed and dated lower right. 3 000 - 5 000€

    • WLADIMIR DE TERLIKOWSKI (Powiatr de Piotkow 1873 – Paris 1951) Bouquet de pensées
      Dec. 10, 2018

      WLADIMIR DE TERLIKOWSKI (Powiatr de Piotkow 1873 – Paris 1951) Bouquet de pensées

      Est: €600 - €800

      WLADIMIR DE TERLIKOWSKI (Powiatr de Piotkow 1873 – Paris 1951) Bouquet de pensées Peint en 1949 Huile sur toile 46 x 33 cm Signé et daté en bas droite ‘Terlikowski 1949’ Painted in 1949; oil on canvas; 18.1/8 x 13 in.; signed and dated lower right.

    • WLADIMIR DE TERLIKOWSKI (Powiatr de Piotkow 1873 – Paris 1951) Nature morte au bouquet
      Dec. 10, 2018

      WLADIMIR DE TERLIKOWSKI (Powiatr de Piotkow 1873 – Paris 1951) Nature morte au bouquet

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      WLADIMIR DE TERLIKOWSKI (Powiatr de Piotkow 1873 – Paris 1951) Nature morte au bouquet Peint en 1922 Huile sur toile 54 x 65 cm Signé et daté en bas à droite ‘W.Terlikowski 1922’ Painted in 1922; oil on canvas; 21.2/4 x 25.3/4 in.; signed and dated lower right.

    • Boats in the port of Dinard, 1936
      Mar. 06, 2018

      Boats in the port of Dinard, 1936

      Est: zł28,000 - zł35,000

      oil on canvas, 46 x 61 cm, sygn. p.d.: 1936 W.Terlikowski

      Polswiss Art
    • WLADIMIR de TERLIKOWSKI (Powiatr de Piotkow 1873 - Paris 1951)
      Dec. 04, 2017

      WLADIMIR de TERLIKOWSKI (Powiatr de Piotkow 1873 - Paris 1951)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      WLADIMIR de TERLIKOWSKI (Powiatr de Piotkow 1873 - Paris 1951) Bouquet de roses rouges Peint en 1924 Huile sur toile 60 x 92 cm Signé et daté en haut à droite «1924 Terlikowski» SIGNED AND DATED UPPER RIGHT ; OIL ON CANVAS ; EXECUTED IN 1924 ;

    • Wladimir de TERLIKOWSKI (Poraj 1873 - Paris 1951) Portrait d'homme
      Nov. 21, 2014

      Wladimir de TERLIKOWSKI (Poraj 1873 - Paris 1951) Portrait d'homme

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Wladimir de TERLIKOWSKI (Poraj 1873 - Paris 1951) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile 70 x 55,5 cm

    • Vladimir de Terlikowski (1873-1951) Polish
      Feb. 08, 2014

      Vladimir de Terlikowski (1873-1951) Polish

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Vladimir de Terlikowski (1873-1951) Polish Wlodzimier Terlikowski, Fauvism School Oil on canvas, pallet knife Portrait of a lady Signed lower left and dated'1936' 24 x 18" He has work in various museums including: Musée National d'Art Moderne-Centre National d'Art et de Culture Georges-Pompidou, Musée des Beaux-Arts de Bordeaux, Musée des Beaux-Arts de Troyes and Musée de Murol

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • TERLIKOWSKI VLADIMIR, 1873-1951,
      Feb. 28, 2013

      TERLIKOWSKI VLADIMIR, 1873-1951,

      Est: €600 - €900

      TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir, 1873-1951, Le moulin Huile sur toile (craquelures, petit manque et restaurations), signée en bas à droite, 46x55 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Vladimir TERLIKOWSKI (1873-1951) NATURE MORTE AU VASE DE ROSES, 1923 Huile sur toile
      Oct. 24, 2012

      Vladimir TERLIKOWSKI (1873-1951) NATURE MORTE AU VASE DE ROSES, 1923 Huile sur toile

      Est: €3,500 - €4,000

      Vladimir TERLIKOWSKI (1873-1951) NATURE MORTE AU VASE DE ROSES, 1923 Huile sur toile signée et datée par deux fois, en haut à gauche et en bas à droite "Terlikowski 1923" "NATURE MORTE AU VASE DE ROSES"; OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED UPPER LEFT AND UPPER RIGHT h: 65,40 w: 92,30 cm

    • ‡ Vladimir de Terlikowski (Polish
      Sep. 19, 2012

      ‡ Vladimir de Terlikowski (Polish

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Woolley & Wallis
    • TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir de, 1873 -1951  Venise, 1934  huile sur toile (accidents), signée en bas à droite et en bas à gauche avec la date,  61 x 46 cm.
      Jun. 29, 2012

      TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir de, 1873 -1951  Venise, 1934  huile sur toile (accidents), signée en bas à droite et en bas à gauche avec la date,  61 x 46 cm.

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

    • Wladimir de TERLIKOWSKI (Poraj 1873-Paris 1951)
      Jun. 27, 2012

      Wladimir de TERLIKOWSKI (Poraj 1873-Paris 1951)

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Wladimir de TERLIKOWSKI (Poraj 1873-Paris 1951) Composition à l'ombrelle Huile sur toile 50 x 73 cm Daté et signé en haut à gauche en sgraffito 1924 Terlikowski Porte sur le châssis l'inscription n°338

      Jun. 27, 2012

      Est: €3,000 - €3,500

      Wladimir de TERLIKOWSKI (Poraj 1873-Paris 1951) Paysage aux pins Huile sur toile 46 x 61 cm Porte une signature et une date à l'encre en bas à gauche W de Terlikowski 1929

      Apr. 20, 2012

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Wladimir de TERLIKOWSKI (Poraj 1873-Paris 1951) Portrait de femme. Huile sur toile 55 x 38 cm Signé et daté en bas à gauche Terlikowski 1937

    • Vladimir de TERLIKOWSKI - 1873-1951 ROSES ET
      Mar. 18, 2012

      Vladimir de TERLIKOWSKI - 1873-1951 ROSES ET

      Est: €10,000 - €12,000

      Vladimir de TERLIKOWSKI - 1873-1951 ROSES ET ANÉMONES. Huile sur toile, signée en haut à gauche. 170 x 200

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Vladimir de Terlikowski
      Jul. 17, 2011

      Vladimir de Terlikowski

      (Polish, 1873-1951), Venetian Canal, signed lower left "1921 WV Terlikowski", oil on canvas, 21 x 28-3/4 in.; gilt wood frame, restretched, lined with wax and linen, accretion lower right, minor crackle in heavy impasto Collection of Robert Brunk, Brunk Auctions, January 8-9, 2005, lot 0270A; Private Collection, Charlotte, North Carolina

      Brunk Auctions
    • Vladimir de TERLIKOWSKI (Poraj 1873 - Paris 1951)
      Jun. 22, 2011

      Vladimir de TERLIKOWSKI (Poraj 1873 - Paris 1951)

      Est: €3,000 - €3,500

      Vladimir de TERLIKOWSKI (Poraj 1873 - Paris 1951) La cueillette Huile sur toile d'origine 45 x 60 cm Signé et adté en bas à droite W. de Terlikowski 17

    • TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir de (1873-1951)
      Nov. 25, 2010

      TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir de (1873-1951)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir de (1873-1951) « Trees by the seaside » Oil on canvas, signed and dated 941 bottom right 63 cm x 47 cm TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir de (1873-1951) « Arbres en bord de mer » Huile sur toile, signée et daté 1941en bas à droite 63 cm x 47 cm THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      AUCTIONeVENTE SAS
    • Petit port du Midi, 1924 (Small harbour in the Midi de la France), by TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir de, 1873 - 1951. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated down right, signed on the lower left,
      Jun. 25, 2009

      Petit port du Midi, 1924 (Small harbour in the Midi de la France), by TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir de, 1873 - 1951. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated down right, signed on the lower left,

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Petit port du Midi, 1924 (Small harbour in the Midi de la France), by TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir de, 1873 - 1951. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated down right, signed on the lower left, TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir de, 1873 - 1951 Petit port du Midi, 1924 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite, signée en bas à gauche, 60 x 92 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Vladimir de TERLIKOWSKI (1873-1951). San Giorgio,
      Mar. 04, 2009

      Vladimir de TERLIKOWSKI (1873-1951). San Giorgio,

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Vladimir de TERLIKOWSKI (1873-1951). San Giorgio, Venise, 1926. Huile sur toile, signée et datée 26 en bas à droite. 65 x 92 cm. [ Actual Lot Number 135  ]

    • Vladimir TERLIKOWSKI (1873-1951) PORTRAIT DE FEMME, 1935 Huile sur toile
      Dec. 09, 2008

      Vladimir TERLIKOWSKI (1873-1951) PORTRAIT DE FEMME, 1935 Huile sur toile

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Vladimir TERLIKOWSKI (1873-1951) PORTRAIT DE FEMME, 1935 Huile sur toile signée et datée "1935" en bas à droite h: 55 w: 38 cm

    • Vladimir TERLIKOWSKI (1873-1951) ELEGANTE A LA ROBE ROSE, circa 1935 Huile sur toile
      Dec. 09, 2008

      Vladimir TERLIKOWSKI (1873-1951) ELEGANTE A LA ROBE ROSE, circa 1935 Huile sur toile

      Est: €1,800 - €2,500

      Vladimir TERLIKOWSKI (1873-1951) ELEGANTE A LA ROBE ROSE, circa 1935 Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite h: 61 w: 46 cm

    • Vladimir DE TERLIKOWSKI (Poraj 1873 - Paris 1951)
      Jun. 30, 2008

      Vladimir DE TERLIKOWSKI (Poraj 1873 - Paris 1951)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Vladimir DE TERLIKOWSKI (Poraj 1873 - Paris 1951) Nature morte au bouquet de fleurs et au Boudha en bronze Sur sa toile d'origine 100 x 81 cm Daté et signé en bas à droite 19 V Terlikowski

    • DE TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir 1873-1951 PORTRAIT Huile
      Jun. 29, 2008

      DE TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir 1873-1951 PORTRAIT Huile

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      DE TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir 1873-1951 PORTRAIT Huile sur toile signée en haut à droite. 35 x 24

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • DE TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir 1873-1951 CANAL À VENISE
      Jun. 29, 2008

      DE TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir 1873-1951 CANAL À VENISE

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      DE TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir 1873-1951 CANAL À VENISE Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 73 x 60

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • DE TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir 1873-1951 PETIT CHEMIN
      Jun. 29, 2008

      DE TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir 1873-1951 PETIT CHEMIN

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      DE TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir 1873-1951 PETIT CHEMIN PRÈS DU CHÂTEAU Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 65 x 46

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • DE TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir 1873-1951 VASE DE FLEURS
      Jun. 29, 2008

      DE TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir 1873-1951 VASE DE FLEURS

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      DE TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir 1873-1951 VASE DE FLEURS Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 38 x 46

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • DE TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir 1873-1951 PARIS, RUE
      Mar. 16, 2008

      DE TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir 1873-1951 PARIS, RUE

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      DE TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir 1873-1951 PARIS, RUE ANIMÉE 1914 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche. 55 x 38

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Vladimir TERLIKOWSKI (1873-1951) BOUQUET DE PENSEES Huile sur carton toilé
      Dec. 04, 2007

      Vladimir TERLIKOWSKI (1873-1951) BOUQUET DE PENSEES Huile sur carton toilé

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

    • DE TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir (1873-1981) PORTRAITS
      Oct. 28, 2007

      DE TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir (1873-1981) PORTRAITS

      Est: €400 - €600

      DE TERLIKOWSKI Vladimir (1873-1981) PORTRAITS D'ENFANTS Aquarelle signee. 28 x 29 cm

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Circle of Vladimir de Terlikowski, Polish
      Jun. 13, 2007

      Circle of Vladimir de Terlikowski, Polish

      Est: £200 - £400

      Circle of Vladimir de Terlikowski, Polish 1873-1951- Floral study; oil on canvas, bears pencil inscription on the reverse of the frame, 34x44.5cm

      Roseberys
    • Vladimir TERLIKOWSKI (1873-1951) VASE DE ROSES, 1933 Huile sur toile
      Jun. 04, 2007

      Vladimir TERLIKOWSKI (1873-1951) VASE DE ROSES, 1933 Huile sur toile

      Est: €1,700 - €2,200

    • Vladimir de Terlikowski, Polish 1873-1951-Floral study; oil on canvas signed and dated 1927, 54x37cm
      Mar. 15, 2006

      Vladimir de Terlikowski, Polish 1873-1951-Floral study; oil on canvas signed and dated 1927, 54x37cm

      Est: £300 - £400

      Roseberys
    • Vladimir de Terlikowski, Polish 1873-1951-Roses in a vase; oil on canvas, signed and dated 922, 41.2x27cm., (unframed)
      Mar. 15, 2006

      Vladimir de Terlikowski, Polish 1873-1951-Roses in a vase; oil on canvas, signed and dated 922, 41.2x27cm., (unframed)

      Est: £200 - £300

      Roseberys