A. L. Terni Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1849 - d. 1920

      Aug. 03, 2024

      Est: - €1,500

      A.L.Terni. Großformatige mediterrane Küstenlandschaft. Öl/Lw. Sig. Maß ca 73x108cm. Rahmen (best.) ca. 106x140cm. Altersspuren.

      Auktionshaus Rosenlund
    • Terni, Oil on Canvas, Mediterranean Scene
      Jan. 17, 2021

      Terni, Oil on Canvas, Mediterranean Scene

      A.L. Terni (Italian, 1849-1920), oil on canvas, Mediterranean scene with water on right, image 15 1/2" x 12", framed 27" x 24". Chips to frame. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the Danforth Museum of Framingham State University, Massachusetts.

      Kaminski Auctions
      Jan. 17, 2021

      A.L. Terni (Italian, 1849-1920), oil on canvas, Mediterranean scene with water on left, image 15 1/2" x 12", framed 27" x 24". Chips to frame. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the Danforth Museum of Framingham State University, Massachusetts.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • A. L. Terni (1849-1920) (Georg Fischof)
      Jan. 07, 2018

      A. L. Terni (1849-1920) (Georg Fischof)

      A. L. Terni (1849-1920) (Also known as Georg Fischof) Italian coastal scene. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 16.5 x 21.5 in. Overall Size: 22 x 27.5 in.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • TERNI A. L., 1859-1914 [AT]. - Au Golfe de Naples,
      Nov. 25, 2017

      TERNI A. L., 1859-1914 [AT]. - Au Golfe de Naples,

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      TERNI A. L., 1859-1914 [AT]. Au Golfe de Naples, huile sur panneau (15.5 x 21.5 cm). Signé b. g.

      Galartis SA
      Oct. 08, 2017

      Est: $1,500 - $3,000

      Sarasota Estate Auction