Michel Terrasse Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1928 -

    • Michel TERRASSE (né en 1928) Bateaux à quais
      Jun. 03, 2020

      Michel TERRASSE (né en 1928) Bateaux à quais

      Est: €300 - €400

      Michel TERRASSE (né en 1928) Bateaux à quais Gouache. Signée en bas à droite. 44 x 63 cm Provenance : Collection Kiener Vidal.

    • MICHEL TERRASSE (FRANCE, B.1928) COLOR LITHOGRAPH
      Sep. 29, 2019

      MICHEL TERRASSE (FRANCE, B.1928) COLOR LITHOGRAPH

      PARISIAN MARINA SCENE, 1978. A/P. 23.25"X27"

      Freedom Auction Company
    • Michel Terrasse (1928)
      Oct. 21, 2018

      Michel Terrasse (1928)

      Est: $150 - $250

      Artist: Michel Terrasse (1928). Signature: signed bottom right. Size: Artwork: 19 x 20 3/4 inches. Frame: 26 1/2 x 30 3/4 inches. Created: 1985. Medium: Lithograph- 700/725.

      Turner Auctions + Appraisals
    • Michel Terrasse (1928)
      Oct. 21, 2018

      Michel Terrasse (1928)

      Est: $150 - $250

      Artist: Michel Terrasse (1928). Title: San Francisco. Signature: signed bottom. Size: Artwork: 26 x 21 inches. Frame: 33 1/4 x 28 3/4 inches. Created: 1985. Medium: Lithograph- 79/100.

      Turner Auctions + Appraisals
    • Michel Terrasse (1928)
      Jun. 10, 2018

      Michel Terrasse (1928)

      Est: $150 - $250

      Artist: Michel Terrasse(1928). Signature: signed bottom right. Size: Artwork: 19 x 20 3/4 inches. Frame: 26 1/2 x 30 3/4 inches. Created: 1985. Medium: Lithograph- 700/725.

      Turner Auctions + Appraisals
    • Michel Terrasse (1928)
      Jun. 10, 2018

      Michel Terrasse (1928)

      Est: $150 - $250

      Turner Auctions + Appraisals
    • Michel Terrasse, French (born 1928)
      Mar. 14, 2018

      Michel Terrasse, French (born 1928)

      Est: $150 - $250

      Michel Terrasse, French (born 1928) Color lithograph “Le Port de Cannes La Nuit” Signed in pencil lower right. Inscribed EA and titled lower left in pencil. Toning, foxing. Measures 15-3/4” x 19-5/8”. Shipping $95.00 (estimate $150-$250)

      Kodner Galleries
    • Michel Terrasse (born 1928)
      Oct. 22, 2017

      Michel Terrasse (born 1928)

      Artist: Michel Terrasse Signature: Signed bottom right  Size: Artwork: 6 1/2 x 10 3/4 Frame: 9 1/2 x 14 Medium: Oil on canvas

      Turner Auctions + Appraisals
    • Michel Henry, Fleurs jaunes sur la terrasse
      Sep. 28, 2017

      Michel Henry, Fleurs jaunes sur la terrasse

      Est: ¥200,000 - ¥400,000

      Michel Henry, Fleurs jaunes sur la terrasse oil on canvas, signed (lower left), not examined out of the frame 84x68.5cm

      Mallet Auction
    • Michel Terrasse, French (born 1928) Color lithograph “Le Port de Cannes La Nuit”
      Aug. 02, 2017

      Michel Terrasse, French (born 1928) Color lithograph “Le Port de Cannes La Nuit”

      Michel Terrasse, French (born 1928) Color lithograph “Le Port de Cannes La Nuit” Signed in pencil lower right. Inscribed EA and titled lower left in pencil. Toning, foxing. Measures 15-3/4” x 19-5/8”. Shipping $95.00 (estimate $200-$300)

      Kodner Galleries