Emil Otto Thaetner Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Thaetner, Emil Otto (1888-unbekannt) "Schwarzwald", Öl auf Leinwand, 1920.
      Sep. 21, 2024

      Thaetner, Emil Otto (1888-unbekannt) "Schwarzwald", Öl auf Leinwand, 1920.

      Est: €120 - €200

      Thaetner, Emil Otto (1888-unbekannt) "Schwarzwald", Öl auf Leinwand, 1920. Auf dem Weg in Richtung eines Waldes, im Hintergrund ist ein Berg zu sehen. Rückseitig bezeichnet "Schwarzwald" in Klammern "Nille bei Stammheim". Links unten signiert und datiert: "1920". Leinwand 51 x 66 cm, Rahmen 78 x 92 cm. Standort: Konstanz Thaetner, Emil Otto (1888-unknown) "Schwarzwald", oil on canvas, 1920. On the path towards a forest, a mountain can be seen in the background. Inscribed on the reverse "Schwarzwald" in brackets "Nille bei Stammheim". Signed and dated lower left: "1920". Canvas 51 x 66 cm, frame 78 x 92 cm. (1888-unknown) "Schwarzwald", oil on canvas, 1920. On the path towards a forest, a mountain can be seen in the background. Inscribed on the reverse "Schwarzwald" in brackets "Nille bei Stammheim". Signed and dated lower left: "1920". Canvas 51 x 66 cm, frame 78 x 92 cm. Location: Konstanz

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • Emil Otto Thaetner, Blick auf Kronberg/Taunus im Winter, Ölgemälde
      Jul. 14, 2023

      Emil Otto Thaetner, Blick auf Kronberg/Taunus im Winter, Ölgemälde

      Est: €500 - €600

      Emil Otto Thaetner, Blick auf Kronberg/Taunus im Winter, Ölgemälde Emil Otto Thaetner, 1888 Hannover - Frankfurt, deutscher Maler, Blick über verschneite Bäume, Felder und Häuser auf die auf die winterliche Burg Kronberg, Öl/Lw., 50 x 65 cm, r. u. sign. u. dat. 1922, verso auf dem Keilrahmen handschriftlich bez. "Cronberg/Taunus" Emil Otto Thaetner, View of Kronberg/Taunus in Winter, oil painting Emil Otto Thaetner, 1888 Hanover - Frankfurt, German painter, view over snow-covered trees, fields and houses to the wintry castle of Kronberg, oil on the right, 50 x 65 cm, r. and sign. and dat. 1922, verso on the stretcher handwritten inscribed "Cronberg/Taunus".

    • Emil Otto Thaetner, born 1888
      Jan. 30, 2016

      Emil Otto Thaetner, born 1888

      Est: €600 - €1,800

      Emil Otto Thaetner, born 1888 Hannover, worked at Frankfurt, among others at the Städel Institute in Frankfurt am Main, here: View over the Main with the Old Bridge in Frankfurt, oil / canvas (restored, minor damages), signed, dated 1914, about 67x149cm, frame . German Description: Emil Otto Thaetner, geb. 1888 Hannover, war tätig bei Frankfurt am Main, Werke u.a. im Städel-Institut in Frankfurt am Main, hier: Blick über den Main mit der Alten Brücke auf Frankfurt, Öl/Lwd (restauriert, leicht beschädigt), signiert, datiert 1914, ca. 67x149cm, Rahmen

    • Emil Otto Thaetner, 1888
      Dec. 29, 2015

      Emil Otto Thaetner, 1888

      Est: €380 - €900

      Emil Otto Thaetner, 1888 Hannover, landscapes and cityscapes painter, works among others at the Städel Institute in Frankfurt, worked in Hessen here: Winter mountain landscape, oil / canvas, signed, dated 1911, approx 70,5x100,5 cm . German Description: Emil Otto Thaetner, 1888 Hannover, Landschafts- und Städtemaler, Werke u.a. im Städel-Institut in Frankfurt a.M., wirkte in Hessen, hier: Winterliche Mittelgebirgslandschaft, Öl/Lwd, signiert, datiert 1911, ca. 70,5x100,5 cm

    • Thaetner, Emil, Otto, 1888 Hannover, Werke u.a. im
      Sep. 15, 2012

      Thaetner, Emil, Otto, 1888 Hannover, Werke u.a. im

      Thaetner, Emil, Otto, 1888 Hannover, Werke u.a. im Städel-Institut in Frankfurt, Stillleben mit rosafarbenen Sommerblumen im Korb, Öl/Lwd., li. u. signiert und dat. 1913, 75 x 90 cm == kein Aufgeld